|
Our Media/Results from North Carolina NCHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Our Results
Team Scores
2015 Results - North Carolina NCHSAA Outdoor State ChampionshipsPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on May 12th 2015, 3:30pm
Website:Click here Results by: Durham Striders Licensed to Durham Striders Timing and Meet Mgt. - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/15/2015
NCHSAA 1A State Track & Field Championships - 5/15/2015
North Carolina A&T University - Aggie Stadium
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Meet Record: M 12.10 2011 Leroya Banks, Perquimans
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Deonica Reid 12 Winston-Sale 12.45Q -1.1 2
2 Aaliyah Craft 12 Walkertown 12.67Q -1.0 1
3 Jessica Norman 11 Northwest Ha 12.68Q -1.1 2
4 Ne'tonya Boddie 10 Tarboro 12.73Q -1.0 1
5 Jessica Morris 11 Granville Ce 12.70q -1.1 2
6 Sydney McCoy 11 Camden Count 12.85q -1.0 1
7 Shakai Ward 12 Elkin 12.86q -1.0 1
8 Shamonda Bell 9 Princeton 13.02q -1.0 1
9 Desire Brown 11 Heide Trask 13.05 -1.1 2
10 Gabrielle Sims 11 Atkins 13.07 -1.1 2
11 Diamond Williams 10 Bessemer Cit 13.38 -1.1 2
12 Summer Meeks 10 Bessemer Cit 13.54 -1.0 1
13 Clarke Alexander 9 Community Sc 13.58 -1.0 1
14 Cynquasha Best 11 Whiteville 13.86 -1.0 1
15 Zyonna Spaulding 10 Kestrel Heig 14.07 -1.1 2
-- Lydia Sale 12 Swain County DNF -1.1 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
Meet Record: M 12.10 2011 Leroya Banks, Perquimans
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================
Finals
1 Deonica Reid 12 Winston-Sale 12.43 -0.6 10
2 Jessica Norman 11 Northwest Ha 12.64 -0.6 8
3 Aaliyah Craft 12 Walkertown 12.72 -0.6 6
4 Ne'tonya Boddie 10 Tarboro 12.73 -0.6 5
5 Sydney McCoy 11 Camden Count 12.80 -0.6 4
6 Jessica Morris 11 Granville Ce 12.83 -0.6 3
7 Shakai Ward 12 Elkin 12.95 -0.6 2
8 Shamonda Bell 9 Princeton 12.98 -0.6 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Meet Record: M 24.86 2009 Leroya Banks, Perquimans
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
==============================================================================
1 Deonica Reid 12 Winston-Sale 25.36 -0.4 2 10
2 Aaliyah Craft 12 Walkertown 25.66 -0.4 2 8
3 Shakai Ward 12 Elkin 25.95 -0.4 2 6
4 Shamonda Bell 9 Princeton 26.03 -0.8 1 5
5 Jessica Morris 11 Granville Ce 26.05 -0.4 2 4
6 Desire Brown 11 Heide Trask 26.13 -0.4 2 3
7 Ne'tonya Boddie 10 Tarboro 26.22 -0.4 2 2
8 Kylie Polsgrove 12 Avery County 26.34 -0.4 2 1
9 Jessica Norman 11 Northwest Ha 26.58 -0.8 1
10 Kennedi Gilliam 9 Walkertown 26.65 -0.4 2
11 Clarke Alexander 9 Community Sc 27.08 -0.8 1
12 Maggie Burns 10 Swain County 27.54 -0.8 1
13 Leetasia Midgette 10 Pamlico Coun 27.71 -0.8 1
14 Harleigh Lane 9 Robbinsville 28.28 -0.8 1
15 Odassey McMillan 12 Whiteville 28.40 -0.8 1
16 Zaria Mitchell 9 Pender 28.88 -0.8 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet Record: M 56.28 2013 Reneazia Collins, Monroe
Name Year School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Shakai Ward 12 Elkin 57.14 2 10
2 Asmara Lee 11 Queens Grant 58.17 2 8
3 Desire Brown 11 Heide Trask 58.26 2 6
4 Eden Phillips 9 Mitchell 59.62 2 5
5 Madeline Mayfield 9 Mount Airy 1:00.01 2 4
6 Maggie Burns 10 Swain County 1:00.49 2 3
7 Rebecca Fesperman 10 Community Sc 1:01.40 2 2
8 Eminey Redmond 9 Southside Hi 1:02.31 1 1
9 Jarmeela Shaw 12 Lejeune 1:02.92 1
10 Micaela Tumbarello 12 Mount Airy 1:04.12 1
11 Sierra Jordan 11 James Kenan 1:04.32 1
12 Ashlyn Waldroup 10 Robbinsville 1:04.80 1
13 Jessica Morris 11 Granville Ce 1:05.00 2
14 Destiny Jones 11 Northside (1 1:06.92 1
15 Markayla Ballard 10 Heide Trask 1:07.21 1
-- Shamonda Bell 9 Princeton DNF 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
=====================================================================
Meet Record: M 2:14.70 2011 Chelsea Treadway, Swain
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Malia Ellington 12 Community Sc 2:12.26M 10
2 Megan Perkins 12 Community Sc 2:21.71 8
3 Jo Snow 9 Mount Airy 2:22.47 6
4 Lynsey Hicks 9 Swain County 2:24.62 5
5 Meghan Lyall 11 Alleghany 2:32.55 4
6 Haley Thurston 10 North Duplin 2:33.88 3
7 Ashlyn Waldroup 10 Robbinsville 2:34.70 2
8 Ayana Dennis 10 Queens Grant 2:35.09 1
9 Morgan Cone 9 North Stokes 2:37.35
10 Karen Perez 10 Ocracoke Hig 2:41.83
11 Ivey Long 11 Whiteville 2:43.15
12 Genesis Orellana 12 North Duplin 2:46.20
13 Alanna Baker 11 Lejeune 2:47.52
14 Abigail Lewis 11 Pender 2:49.95
-- Kathleen Burroughs 9 Granville Ce DNF
-- Nancy Walker 12 Southside Hi DNF
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=====================================================================
Meet Record: M 4:59.88 5/9/2014 Malia Ellington, Community School
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Malia Ellington 12 Community Sc 5:04.85 10
2 Shawnda Martin 11 Robbinsville 5:19.65 8
3 Emma Pindur 9 Swain County 5:31.43 6
4 Jo Snow 9 Mount Airy 5:32.44 5
5 Sara Burkinshaw 12 Pine Lake Pr 5:38.59 4
6 Hannah Cranford 9 South Davids 5:46.04 3
7 Christy Witcher 11 Raleigh Char 5:49.76 2
8 Karen Perez 10 Ocracoke Hig 5:50.61 1
9 Grace Morningstar 11 Whiteville 5:51.45
10 Sarah Grace Johnson 11 Bishop McGui 5:53.81
11 Michaela Tiffany 11 Camden Count 5:54.05
12 Morgan Cook 10 Walkertown 5:56.53
13 Kathleen Burroughs 9 Granville Ce 6:04.36
14 Kaylyn Norville 11 Tarboro 6:14.81
15 Abigail Lewis 11 Pender 6:18.94
-- Haley Thurston 10 North Duplin DNF
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=====================================================================
Meet Record: M 11:00.97 2002 Erika Schneble, Hendersonville
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Malia Ellington 12 Community Sc 11:28.59 10
2 Shawnda Martin 11 Robbinsville 11:43.71 8
3 Sara Burkinshaw 12 Pine Lake Pr 12:00.99 6
4 Shelby Hyatt 11 Swain County 12:38.96 5
5 Michaela Tiffany 11 Camden Count 12:53.24 4
6 Grace Morningstar 11 Whiteville 13:05.35 3
7 Christy Witcher 11 Raleigh Char 13:16.37 2
8 Ashley Hinterleiter 10 Hobbton High 13:30.48 1
9 Kelsey Kiser 11 Gray Stone D 13:37.39
10 Kathleen Burroughs 9 Granville Ce 13:41.50
11 Halee Ratcliff 12 Mount Airy 13:42.80
12 Christine Dudley 11 Bishop McGui 13:46.01
13 Ashleigh Helms 12 Union Academ 14:15.55
14 Megan Evans 12 Princeton 14:48.48
15 Keegan Wiggins 11 Southside Hi 15:10.54
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Meet Record: M 14.17 2001 Chandra Pulliam, Cummings
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kylie Polsgrove 12 Avery County 15.41Q -1.1 2
2 Ashya Smith 10 Winston-Sale 15.91Q -1.6 1
3 Marlee Peterson 12 Camden Count 16.59Q -1.6 1
4 Asia Henry 11 Union 16.84Q -1.1 2
5 Emma Frye 10 North Stokes 17.10q -1.1 2
6 Krystal Yelverton 12 Rosewood 17.22q -1.6 1
7 Kiara Greene 12 Riverside (1 17.29q -1.6 1
8 Erica Griggs 11 Andrews 17.54q -1.1 2
9 Abigail Miller 10 Lejeune 17.80 -1.1 2
10 Priscilla Gosnell 11 East Surry 17.85 -1.1 2
11 Emma Stroup 10 Murphy 17.90 -1.6 1
12 Elaine Hager 11 Raleigh Char 17.91 -1.6 1
13 Sarah Haynes 12 Murphy 18.69 -1.1 2
14 Kyra Corcoran 9 Pender 18.71 -1.1 2
15 Chelsea King 12 North Edgeco 19.87 -1.6 1
-- Katie McHone 11 North Stokes DNF -1.6 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================
Meet Record: M 14.17 2001 Chandra Pulliam, Cummings
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================
Finals
1 Kylie Polsgrove 12 Avery County 14.94 -0.5 10
2 Ashya Smith 10 Winston-Sale 15.54 -0.5 8
3 Marlee Peterson 12 Camden Count 16.43 -0.5 6
4 Emma Frye 10 North Stokes 16.47 -0.5 5
5 Asia Henry 11 Union 16.70 -0.5 4
6 Krystal Yelverton 12 Rosewood 17.37 -0.5 3
7 Erica Griggs 11 Andrews 17.38 -0.5 2
8 Kiara Greene 12 Riverside (1 17.56 -0.5 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Meet Record: M 44.55 2009 Camille Wilkerson, Winston-Salem Prep
Name Year School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Kylie Polsgrove 12 Avery County 45.49 2 10
2 Ashya Smith 10 Winston-Sale 48.23 2 8
3 Kiara Greene 12 Riverside (1 48.98 2 6
4 Zoriyah McDonald 9 Whiteville 49.42 1 5
5 Kelsey Nicholson 12 Elkin 49.58 2 4
6 Emma Frye 10 North Stokes 50.53 2 3
7 Peyton Wood 9 Murphy 51.36 1 2
8 Sarah Haynes 12 Murphy 51.68 2 1
9 Asia Henry 11 Union 51.69 1
10 Kara Polsgrove 10 Avery County 52.12 2
11 Priscilla Gosnell 11 East Surry 52.42 1
12 Krystal Yelverton 12 Rosewood 52.66 1
13 Erica Stone 11 Manteo 53.17 1
14 Elaine Hager 11 Raleigh Char 53.35 1
15 Ashli Felton 11 Perquimans C 53.95 2
-- Marlee Peterson 12 Camden Count DNF 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
========================================================================
Meet Record: M 48.51 2013 Winston-Salem Prep
M. Hargrove, S. Williams, D. Reid, J. Richardson
School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Winston-Salem Prep Academy 50.45 2 10
1) Loriane Forman 11 2) Ashya Smith 10
3) De'ja Reid 10 4) Malaysia Albright 10
2 Pamlico County 51.16 2 8
1) Leetasia Midgette 10 2) Cheryl Thomas 11
3) DeAndrea Dawson 12 4) Keshia Bell 11
3 Weldon 51.60 2 6
1) Ken'Dreall Copeland 10 2) Jamiah Cruz 12
3) Karisma Battle 9 4) Alexis Ingram 10
4 Camden County 51.69 2 5
1) Farrah Sutton 12 2) Megan Griffin 12
3) Carolyn Harris 10 4) Sydney McCoy 11
5 Perquimans County 52.28 2 4
1) Ashli Felton 11 2) Dazha Harvey 12
3) Alexis Evans 11 4) Kenya Downing 12
6 Whiteville 52.64 2 3
1) Cynquasha Best 11 2) Makayla Killens 10
3) Diamond McCray 12 4) Odassey McMillan 12
7 West Montgomery 52.99 1 2
1) Danasia Dumas 12 2) Qanayja McRae 9
3) Araybian Lilly 9 4) Jerondai Steele 12
8 Atkins 53.25 2 1
1) Llyric Mack 11 2) Kaela Moore 9
3) Joy Greene 10 4) Gabrielle Sims 11
9 Robbinsville 53.58 2
1) Harleigh Lane 9 2) Erin Teesateskie 9
3) Erin Goodpaster 12 4) Sydney Moody 12
10 Murphy 53.86 1
1) Katelyn Jones 9 2) Sarah Haynes 12
3) Ally Larson 11 4) Halee Vercrouse 10
11 Starmount 54.01 1
1) Jennifer Johnson 11 2) Alli St. John 9
3) Laken Steelman 12 4) Emma Sizemore 12
12 Swain County 54.71 1
1) Abby Durriseau 12 2) Emily Styles 12
3) Sarah Hyatt 11 4) Lydia Sale 12
13 Heide Trask 54.82 1
1) Markayla Ballard 10 2) Bre Williams 10
3) Joy Williams 12 4) Alesha Ward 11
14 Rosewood 55.77 1
1) Jala Holloman 9 2) Callie Thornton 12
3) Aquia Davis 10 4) Kendra Mccoy 9
15 Andrews 55.84 1
1) Neva Jones 9 2) Ashlyn Rowland 11
3) Maria Chapman 12 4) Erica Griggs 11
-- Pender FS 1
1) Zyrekica Murphy 12 2) Kyra Corcoran 9
3) Taylor Marshall 9 4) Zaria Mitchell 9
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
========================================================================
Meet Record: M 1:41.30 2012 Monroe
R. Collins, K. Cox, S. Gwehi, J. Collins
School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Winston-Salem Prep Academy 1:45.03 2 10
1) Loriane Forman 11 2) Ashya Smith 10
3) De'ja Reid 10 4) Deonica Reid 12
2 Pamlico County 1:48.19 2 8
1) Keshia Bell 11 2) Cheryl Thomas 11
3) DeAndrea Dawson 12 4) Leetasia Midgette 10
3 Mount Airy 1:48.35 2 6
1) Micaela Tumbarello 12 2) Shalin Revels 10
3) Braedon Taylor 9 4) Madeline Mayfield 9
4 Whiteville 1:50.07 2 5
1) Cynquasha Best 11 2) Odassey McMillan 12
3) Diamond McCray 12 4) Makayla Killens 10
5 Avery County 1:50.51 2 4
1) Abby Roberts 12 2) Libby Phillips 10
3) Kesha Garland 10 4) Sarah Giarrusso 10
6 Camden County 1:51.32 2 3
1) Marlee Peterson 12 2) Tyneisha Cowell 11
3) Carolyn Harris 10 4) Sydney McCoy 11
7 Atkins 1:51.74 2 2
1) Kaela Moore 9 2) Llyric Mack 11
3) Joy Greene 10 4) Gabrielle Sims 11
8 West Montgomery 1:52.24 2 1
1) Danasia Dumas 12 2) Qanayja McRae 9
3) Jerondai Steele 12 4) Araybian Lilly 9
9 Rosewood 1:53.19 1
1) Jala Holloman 9 2) Kendra Mccoy 9
3) Aquia Davis 10 4) Krystal Yelverton 12
10 Heide Trask 1:53.52 1
1) Markayla Ballard 10 2) Taylor Osgood 11
3) Bre Williams 10 4) Alesha Ward 11
11 Mitchell 1:54.19 1
1) Madison Spurling 12 2) Katie Parkins 10
3) Emma Duncan 9 4) Eden Phillips 9
12 Robbinsville 1:54.22 1
1) Meghan Myler 10 2) Sydney Moody 12
3) Erin Teesateskie 9 4) Harleigh Lane 9
13 Andrews 1:54.25 1
1) Neva Jones 9 2) Ashlyn Rowland 11
3) Maria Chapman 12 4) Morgan Mashburn 10
14 Pender 1:55.65 1
1) Zyrekica Murphy 12 2) Kamera Thompson 9
3) Taylor Marshall 9 4) Zaria Mitchell 9
-- South Creek DNF 1
1) Michaela Rossamundo 9 2) Star Lawrence 12
3) Tia Baker 11 4) Shalya Roberson 12
-- Weldon DQ 1 Exch before zone
1) Jamiah Cruz 12 2) Ken'Dreall Copeland 10
3) Karisma Battle 9 4) Alexis Ingram 10
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
========================================================================
Meet Record: M 4:04.48 2009 Bishop McGuinness
D. Preudhomme, R. O'Shea, J. Gomez, C. Nitz
School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Community School of Davidson 4:04.26M 2 10
1) Rebecca Fesperman 10 2) Clarke Alexander 9
3) Megan Perkins 12 4) Malia Ellington 12
2 Mount Airy 4:07.33 2 8
1) Shalin Revels 10 2) Jo Snow 9
3) Micaela Tumbarello 12 4) Madeline Mayfield 9
3 Elkin 4:21.16 2 6
1) Carrie Brown 12 2) Kelsey Nicholson 12
3) Kylie Thomas 9 4) Shakai Ward 12
4 Heide Trask 4:22.96 2 5
1) Markayla Ballard 10 2) Taylor Osgood 11
3) Bre Williams 10 4) Desire Brown 11
5 Mitchell 4:24.45 2 4
1) Megan Dellinger 9 2) Katie Parkins 10
3) Emma Duncan 9 4) Eden Phillips 9
6 Murphy 4:24.72 2 3
1) Peyton Wood 9 2) Le-Ann Wheaton 11
3) Hannah Carson 12 4) Katlyn Stiles 10
7 Southside High School 4:27.05 1 2
1) Tranella Norman 2) Nakeya Johnson 9
3) Kinyara Daniels 10 4) Eminey Redmond 9
8 Robbinsville 4:28.35 2 1
1) Ashlyn Waldroup 10 2) Kaitlyn Carringer 11
3) Meghan Myler 10 4) Erin Teesateskie 9
9 North Stokes 4:28.62 2
1) Brandy Bolens 9 2) Katie McHone 11
3) Madison Sexton 9 4) Morgan Cone 9
10 Riverside (1a) 4:29.47 1
1) Takawna Bland 11 2) Tegris Simmons 11
3) Libbi West 9 4) Adeline Howell 9
11 Whiteville 4:29.78 1
1) Airica Mayes 12 2) Diamond McCray 12
3) Lillian Inman 9 4) Zoriyah McDonald 9
12 Bishop McGuinness 4:31.21 1
1) Sarah Grace Johnson 11 2) Taylor Tremblay 9
3) Sarah Ann Craven 12 4) Sarah Beth Bernard 12
13 Hobbton High School 4:35.80 1
1) Brittany Rodriguez 10 2) Janet Thompson 9
3) Denise Lamb 9 4) Larsheia Simmons 9
14 Lejeune 4:39.27 1
1) Alanna Baker 11 2) Morgan Lampman 9
3) Chelsea Wollie 10 4) Jarmeela Shaw 12
15 Camden County 4:43.57 1
1) Tyrelia Sawyer-Mercer 11 2) Destiny Blount 11
3) Justyce Ashworth 11 4) Jade Blount 9
16 Rosewood 4:57.00 1
1) Payton Lane 10 2) Kendra Mccoy 9
3) Tonyetta McCoy 4) Krystal Yelverton 12
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=====================================================================
Meet Record: M 9:42.16 2012 Mounnt Airy
D. Barbour, A. Mayes, J. Hiatt, K. Parries
School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Swain County 9:51.83 10
1) Shelby Hyatt 11 2) Madison Travitz 11
3) Maggie Burns 10 4) Emma Pindur 9
2 Robbinsville 10:07.76 8
1) Kaitlyn Carringer 11 2) Shawnda Martin 11
3) Erin Maennle 11 4) Ashlyn Waldroup 10
3 Community School of Davidson 10:22.95 6
1) Megan Perkins 12 2) Hunter Cashion 10
3) Kaylee Cortese 11 4) Lissi Gordon
4 Pine Lake Preparatory 10:24.84 5
1) Kelly Milliken 11 2) Kendel Jackson 12
3) Sara Burkinshaw 12 4) Sierra Giolitti 12
5 Bishop McGuinness 10:35.62 4
1) Sarah Ann Craven 12 2) Cassidy Kreber 10
3) Taylor Tremblay 9 4) Sarah Grace Johnson 11
6 Gray Stone Day School 10:43.04 3
1) Kelsey Kiser 11 2) Susanna Parkhill 12
3) Madison Hale 11 4) Annie Habeeb 10
7 Mount Airy 10:48.79 2
1) Halee Ratcliff 12 2) Shelbey Taylor 10
3) Jahryn Drummond 11 4) Jo Snow 9
8 Elkin 10:51.82 1
1) Carrie Brown 12 2) Kylie Thomas 9
3) Whitney Sprinkle 10 4) Kelsey Nicholson 12
9 North Duplin 11:24.50
1) Courtney Brock 9 2) Deja Aycock 11
3) Genesis Orellana 12 4) Haley Thurston 10
10 Lejeune 11:33.16
1) Alanna Baker 11 2) Kaitlin Regan 11
3) Morgan Lampman 9 4) Jarmeela Shaw 12
11 Camden County 11:39.16
1) Lauren Kalbach 11 2) Morgan Richards 9
3) Justyce Ashworth 11 4) Michaela Tiffany 11
12 Whiteville 11:44.80
1) Lillian Inman 9 2) Jozi Patterson 10
3) Hannah Duncan 9 4) Ivey Long 11
13 Southside High School 12:08.76
1) Carrington James 9 2) Breanna Godwin 12
3) Keegan Wiggins 11 4) Nancy Walker 12
14 Heide Trask 12:10.68
1) Rebecca Alvis 12 2) Emily Oyler 9
3) Tara Nabours 10 4) Samantha Saunders 12
15 Raleigh Charter 12:11.71
1) Brittany Siegert 12 2) Linnea Howe 11
3) Aline Vargas 9 4) Kate Schauss 9
16 Riverside (1a) 12:11.91
1) Amy Ward 10 2) Morgan Taylor 9
3) Faith Taylor 9 4) Cassie Taylor 9
Girls High Jump
=====================================================================
Meet Record: M 5-08 2001 Shannon Meadows, Hendersonville
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Kylie Polsgrove 12 Avery County 5-06.00 10
2 Vanisha Wilshire 12 Louisburg 5-04.00 8
3 Montana Mcelroy 10 Highlands 5-02.00 6
4 Kenya Downing 12 Perquimans C 5-00.00 5
5 Allison Waters 11 Northside (1 J5-00.00 3.50
5 Hannah Carson 12 Murphy J5-00.00 3.50
7 Aaliyah Craft 12 Walkertown 4-10.00 2
8 Lakirah Forney 10 Pender 4-08.00 1
9 Madison Spurling 12 Mitchell J4-08.00
10 Deannh Mihalke 11 Alleghany 4-06.00
11 A'Nya Burgess 11 Walkertown J4-06.00
12 Gabrielle Sims 11 Atkins J4-06.00
Girls Pole Vault
=====================================================================
Meet Record: M 11-00 2011 Tess Rogers, North Stokes
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Maddie Cole 12 Robbinsville 10-00.00 10
2 Emma Sizemore 12 Starmount 9-06.00 8
3 Carson Bollman 12 North Stokes 9-00.00 6
4 Sarah Hyatt 11 Swain County 8-00.00 5
5 Samantha Thomas 11 Swain County 7-06.00 4
6 Shae Malham 10 Princeton J7-06.00 3
7 Abby Williams 10 North Stokes 7-00.00 2
8 Haylee Ehrlich 9 Lejeune J7-00.00 1
9 Katie McHone 11 North Stokes 6-06.00
10 Abigail Miller 10 Lejeune 6-00.00
11 Kaylee Bice 9 Princeton 5-06.00
Girls Long Jump
===========================================================================
Meet Record: M 19-03.25 2010 Teaunna Cuthbertson, North Rowan
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================
1 Vanisha Wilshire 12 Louisburg 18-01.00 1.4 10
2 Deonica Reid 12 Winston-Sale 17-10.00 2.0 8
3 Sydney McCoy 11 Camden Count 16-05.00 2.3 6
4 Emma Frye 10 North Stokes 16-04.00 1.5 5
5 Leetasia Midgette 10 Pamlico Coun 15-11.00 1.1 4
6 Hannah Carson 12 Murphy 15-10.00 1.5 3
7 Summer Tyson 12 North Stanly 15-09.00 1.3 2
8 Llyric Mack 11 Atkins 15-07.00 1.1 1
9 Elaine Hager 11 Raleigh Char 15-03.00 1.6
10 Jarmeela Shaw 12 Lejeune 14-09.00 +0.0
10 Erica Griggs 11 Andrews 14-09.00 2.3
12 Libby Phillips 10 Avery County 14-06.00 1.3
13 Sarah Haynes 12 Murphy 13-09.50 1.2
14 Lakirah Forney 10 Pender 13-09.00 0.8
15 Aquia Davis 10 Rosewood 13-00.00 1.6
16 Deja Witherspoon 9 South Robeso 12-10.00 0.3
Girls Triple Jump
===========================================================================
Meet Record: M 39-00 2013 Chryssandra Tatum, Lejeune
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================
1 Vanisha Wilshire 12 Louisburg 39-04.00M -0.2 10
2 Llyric Mack 11 Atkins 36-07.00 1.1 8
3 Lydia Sale 12 Swain County 34-10.00 1.7 6
4 Emma Frye 10 North Stokes 34-09.00 3.2 5
5 Morgan Mashburn 10 Andrews 34-06.00 1.2 4
6 Jennifer Johnson 11 Starmount 33-10.00 1.3 3
7 Tyrelia Sawyer-Mercer 11 Camden Count 33-00.00 0.8 2
8 Laichelle Sparrow 11 Pamlico Coun J33-00.00 1.8 1
9 Mckenzie Scott 10 Queens Grant 32-03.50 1.0
10 Ashlyn Rowland 11 Andrews 31-08.00 2.1
11 Lakirah Forney 10 Pender 31-04.50 1.2
12 Sierra Jordan 11 James Kenan 31-04.00 1.2
13 Amanda Thompson 12 Hayesville 31-02.50 0.7
14 Jade Blount 9 Camden Count 30-05.50 0.9
15 Nizae Phillip 12 Heide Trask 29-08.50 1.6
-- Caroline Easterling 11 Pender FOUL
Girls Shot Put
=====================================================================
Meet Record: M 43-04.75 2002 Shanara Mintz, Bessemer City
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Kimonta Lloyd 9 Hayesville 37-03.50 10
2 Rachel Mccollum 12 Spring Creek 37-01.25 8
3 Avianna Hopkins 10 Queens Grant 36-07.25 6
4 Tanazsa Simpson 10 Pender 36-02.00 5
5 Breasia Williams 11 Louisburg 35-10.25 4
6 Tiffany Holloway 10 Andrews 35-09.00 3
7 Carly Hopkins 9 Hiwassee Dam 35-08.25 2
8 Annabella Miller 10 Lejeune 33-03.25 1
9 Joyce Gardner 12 Pamlico Coun 32-03.25
10 Nina Devone 10 Hobbton High 32-02.75
11 Hydia Davis 9 Pamlico Coun 31-09.00
12 Brittany McCormick 9 South Robeso 31-08.00
13 Megan Condon 11 North Stokes 31-07.50
14 Laken Brown 10 Elkin 31-02.00
15 Rajah Key 12 Cherryville 30-11.00
16 Jansen Mabe 11 North Stokes 29-06.50
Girls Discus Throw
=====================================================================
Meet Record: M 146-05 2013 Hailey Cook, Hendersonville
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Avianna Hopkins 10 Queens Grant 119-08 10
2 Tiffany Holloway 10 Andrews 109-04 8
3 Breasia Williams 11 Louisburg 105-00 6
4 Megan Condon 11 North Stokes 102-11 5
5 Katherine Brown 10 Swain County 99-07 4
6 Kendall Toineeta 12 Cherokee 98-04 3
7 Amanda Thompson 12 Hayesville 96-10 2
8 Bayle Wood 10 Elkin 96-05 1
9 Jansen Mabe 11 North Stokes 91-11
10 Annabella Miller 10 Lejeune 88-03
11 Nina Devone 10 Hobbton High 85-05
12 Adeline Howell 9 Riverside (1 84-07
13 Audrey West 10 Kestrel Heig 84-04
14 Darian Mullins 10 Spring Creek 83-00
15 Mackenzie Collins 10 Heide Trask 73-06
Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Meet Record: M 10.39 5/9/2014 Trentavis Friday, Cherryville
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jarius Collins 12 North Edgeco 11.35Q -2.0 2
2 Romalik Parker 12 South Creek 11.40Q -0.8 1
3 William Heyward 11 Union Academ 11.39Q -2.0 2
4 Fred Evans 11 West Columbu 11.41Q -0.8 1 11.410
5 Tyler Wiley 12 Murphy 11.44q -2.0 2
6 Tyreik Gaskins 12 Southside Hi 11.46q -2.0 2
7 Marquel Brinson 11 James Kenan 11.47q -0.8 1
8 Montrel Williams 10 Union 11.50q -2.0 2
9 Maurice Watson 10 Neuse Charte 11.56 -2.0 2
10 Jacob Cobbs 11 Winston-Sale 11.73 -0.8 1
11 Cameron Moore 11 West Montgom 11.77 -0.8 1
12 Jordan Cody 11 Swain County 11.79 -2.0 2 11.784
12 Ari Polanco 11 Pine Lake Pr 11.79 -0.8 1 11.784
14 Dakota Lewellen 11 West Montgom 11.82 -2.0 2
15 Di'Garyo Hoover 12 Bessemer Cit 12.26 -0.8 1
-- Jaquan Buffaloe 11 Northampton DNF -0.8 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
Meet Record: M 10.39 5/9/2014 Trentavis Friday, Cherryville
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================
Finals
1 Jarius Collins 12 North Edgeco 11.00 -0.7 10
2 Romalik Parker 12 South Creek 11.10 -0.7 8
3 Tyreik Gaskins 12 Southside Hi 11.16 -0.7 6
4 Marquel Brinson 11 James Kenan 11.35 -0.7 5
5 Fred Evans 11 West Columbu 11.36 -0.7 4 11.351
6 Tyler Wiley 12 Murphy 11.36 -0.7 3 11.357
7 Montrel Williams 10 Union 11.40 -0.7 2
8 William Heyward 11 Union Academ 11.49 -0.7 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Meet Record: M 20.95 5/9/2014 Trentavis Friday, Cherryville
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
==============================================================================
1 Tyreik Gaskins 12 Southside Hi 22.65 -1.3 1 10
2 Trevor Carr 11 Camden Count 22.75 +0.0 2 8
3 Isaiah Cole 10 Bessemer Cit 22.76 +0.0 2 6
4 Maurice Watson 10 Neuse Charte 23.02 -1.3 1 5
5 Tyler Wiley 12 Murphy 23.21 +0.0 2 4
6 Cordell France 11 Mount Airy 23.24 +0.0 2 3
7 Jacob Cobbs 11 Winston-Sale 23.34 +0.0 2 2 23.335
8 Montrel Williams 10 Union 23.34 -1.3 1 1 23.338
9 Brian Smith 9 Hayesville 23.44 +0.0 2
10 Cinqweyvious Simmons 12 West Montgom 23.50 +0.0 2
11 Josh Polk 9 Hobbton High 23.66 -1.3 1
12 Ari Polanco 11 Pine Lake Pr 23.68 -1.3 1
13 Nathan Powell 11 Whiteville 23.82 -1.3 1
14 Laquavius Ratliff 12 Albemarle 23.89 -1.3 1
15 Lawrence Brown 11 Southside Hi 24.15 -1.3 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet Record: M 47.87 5/9/2014 Trentavis Friday, Cherryville
Name Year School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Terrace Ellis 12 Albemarle 49.70 2 10
2 Zach Barnes 11 Rosewood 49.72 2 8
3 Trevor Carr 11 Camden Count 50.05 2 6
4 Jaxon Roberts 11 Avery County 50.64 2 5
5 Brad Wilder 10 West Columbu 50.75 2 4
6 Demidrick Hargrave 11 East Surry 50.77 2 3
7 Haji Mcdaniel 10 Elkin 51.83 2 2
8 Tyler Mitchell 12 Thomas Jeffe 52.27 1 1
9 Hunter Query 11 South Davids 52.98 1
10 Chris Sharpless 11 Heide Trask 53.24 2
11 Jack Puryear 11 Research Tri 53.51 1
12 Jeffrey Burds 11 Lejeune 53.94 1
13 Jevante Thomas 10 Riverside (1 54.45 1
14 Jonathan Wheaton 9 Murphy 54.79 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
=====================================================================
Meet Record: M 1:54.30 1988 Greg Taylor, Swain County
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Justin Kenard 12 North Stokes 1:58.44 10
2 Madison Daniel 11 Research Tri 2:01.43 8
3 Adam Urbaniuk 11 Hayesville 2:02.15 6
4 Jacen Mott 12 Heide Trask 2:02.61 5
5 Travis Gallimore 11 South Davids 2:02.86 4
6 Frank Bragg 11 Community Sc 2:03.93 3
7 Allen Garcia 12 Camden Count 2:05.04 2
8 Timothy Gosnell 9 East Surry 2:06.93 1
9 Abraheem Alwahishi 11 Hobbton High 2:07.32
10 Heath Austin 11 Avery County 2:07.39
11 Max Moore 11 Lejeune 2:07.62
12 Ethan Murray 10 Murphy 2:07.63
13 Jeremy Kankula 9 Atkins 2:09.38
14 Hunter Mebane 12 Riverside (1 2:09.79
15 John Newton 12 East Cartere 2:13.78
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=====================================================================
Meet Record: M 4:21.10 5/9/2014 Chris O'Brien, Raleigh Char
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Zach Boone 12 Mitchell 4:24.51 10
2 Madison Daniel 11 Research Tri 4:29.94 8
3 Davis Moore 12 Highlands 4:31.04 6
4 Joey DiSerafino 12 Raleigh Char 4:31.65 5
5 Hayden Alexander 10 Thomas Jeffe 4:37.63 4
6 Adam Urbaniuk 11 Hayesville 4:38.16 3
7 Allen Garcia 12 Camden Count 4:41.67 2
8 Jose Aguillon 12 Princeton 4:45.83 1
9 Dominic Brooks 9 Camden Count 4:51.01
10 Stephen Kronlage 12 Camden Count 5:04.01
11 Daniel Parmesano 11 Walkertown 5:04.21
-- Michal Swepson 11 Research Tri DNF
-- Justin Kenard 12 North Stokes DNF
-- Hunter Mebane 12 Riverside (1 DNF
-- Matthew Rogers 11 Walkertown DNF
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=====================================================================
Meet Record: M 9:35.10 1993 Tommy Trehern, Swain County
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Zach Boone 12 Mitchell 9:45.88 10
2 Michal Swepson 11 Research Tri 9:49.21 8
3 Joey DiSerafino 12 Raleigh Char 10:02.36 6
4 Jacob Parker 11 Elkin 10:08.37 5
5 Kyle Rhodes 10 East Wilkes 10:15.60 4
6 Hayden Alexander 10 Thomas Jeffe 10:26.99 3
7 Davis Moore 12 Highlands 10:32.93 2
8 Matthew Rogers 11 Walkertown 10:33.79 1
9 Timmy O'Neill 10 Raleigh Char 10:35.18
10 Holden Newman 10 Northside (1 10:44.83
11 Jose Aguillon 12 Princeton 10:54.33
12 William Gosnell 11 Community Sc 10:56.69
13 Blake Freeman 9 Walkertown 11:06.14
14 Josh Godwin 10 Southeast Ha 12:00.97
-- Stephen Kronlage 12 Camden Count DNF
-- Dominic Brooks 9 Camden Count DNF
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Meet Record: M 14.24 2009 David Lindsay, Winston-Salem Prep
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Trey Lomax 11 Starmount 15.60Q -1.4 2
2 Jarred Small 10 Whiteville 15.94Q -2.5 1
3 Marquail Al-montaser 11 Rosewood 15.67Q -1.4 2
4 Johnny Frasier 12 Princeton 16.25Q -2.5 1
5 Vidusha Rao 12 Raleigh Char 16.13q -1.4 2
6 Jermaine Smith 11 South Creek 16.30q -2.5 1
7 Logan Nelson 12 Walkertown 16.45q -1.4 2
8 Ben Miller 12 Swain County 16.90q -2.5 1
9 Foster Stroup 12 Murphy 16.94 -2.5 1
10 William Fulford 11 Lejeune 16.96 -1.4 2
11 Isaiah Nicholes 11 Albemarle 17.16 -2.5 1 17.152
12 Isidro Garcia 10 East Cartere 17.16 -1.4 2 17.157
13 Chase Burch 12 Riverside (1 17.45 -1.4 2
14 DeAndre Hampton 9 Murphy 18.20 -1.4 2
15 Shepard Ottaway 12 North Stokes 18.85 -2.5 1
-- Jarod Covington 10 Hayesville DNF -2.5 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================
Meet Record: M 14.24 2009 David Lindsay, Winston-Salem Prep
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================
Finals
1 Marquail Al-montaser 11 Rosewood 15.57 -0.8 10
2 Trey Lomax 11 Starmount 15.78 -0.8 8
3 Vidusha Rao 12 Raleigh Char 15.91 -0.8 6
4 Jarred Small 10 Whiteville 16.30 -0.8 5
5 Johnny Frasier 12 Princeton 16.51 -0.8 4
6 Logan Nelson 12 Walkertown 16.73 -0.8 3
7 Ben Miller 12 Swain County 17.13 -0.8 2
8 Jermaine Smith 11 South Creek 17.48 -0.8 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Meet Record: M 38.58 2010 T. J. Wilson, Princeton
Name Year School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Vidusha Rao 12 Raleigh Char 40.48 2 10
2 Jarred Small 10 Whiteville 41.14 2 8
3 Shepard Ottaway 12 North Stokes 41.49 2 6
4 Foster Stroup 12 Murphy 41.70 2 5
5 Isaiah Nicholes 11 Albemarle 41.76 1 4
6 Kevin Sanders 11 Lejeune 41.87 1 3
7 Chase Burch 12 Riverside (1 41.94 1 2
8 Bristol Brockwell 12 Andrews 41.99 2 1
9 Grant Lindsay 10 Murphy 42.54 2
10 Zachary Nelson 12 Walkertown 42.57 2 42.563
11 Aaron Hicks 12 Heide Trask 42.57 1 42.566
12 Jo Jo Bryant 11 Wallace-Rose 42.58 2
13 Isidro Garcia 10 East Cartere 43.12 1
14 Marcus Adams 11 Walkertown 43.42 1
15 Ben Miller 12 Swain County 43.67 1
16 Shamari Walters 9 Southside Hi 45.09 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
========================================================================
Meet Record: M 41.19 1999 Pamlico
A. Midgette, D. Sawyer, B. Minor, F. Fisher
School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 West Montgomery 43.69 2 10
1) Joquarius Leake 10 2) Dakota Lewellen 11
3) Jaivius Morrison 10 4) Cameron Moore 11
2 Tarboro 43.98 1 8
1) Shamar Pippen 11 2) Malcom Speller 11
3) Tahvier Cambridge 11 4) Carrington Davis 12
3 Riverside (1a) 44.27 1 6
1) Detarean Spruill 12 2) Tyler Carr 10
3) Malik Smith 11 4) Jeremiah Wilson 11
4 Albemarle 44.37 2 5
1) Isaiah Nicholes 11 2) Laquavius Ratliff 12
3) Kani Sellers 12 4) Terrace Ellis 12
5 Southside High School 44.50 1 4
1) Lawrence Brown 11 2) Joe Myers 10
3) Will Mumford 4) Raquan Ward 12
6 Bessemer City 44.66 2 3
1) Shun Allison 10 2) De'aje Crawford 10
3) Di'Garyo Hoover 12 4) Isaiah Cole 10
7 Wallace-Rose Hill 44.72 2 2
1) Keshaun Canady 11 2) Johnta Wilson 11
3) D'Angelo Scriven-Howze 11 4) Rarkell Simmons 9
8 Raleigh Charter 44.94 1 1
1) Enoch Cheung 9 2) Kashish Patel 11
3) Cedrick Joseph 12 4) Nahusha Rao 12
9 Swain County 45.07 2
1) Angel Bowers 11 2) Caleb Woodard 11
3) Shane Swimmer 9 4) Jordan Cody 11
10 Heide Trask 45.19 1 45.181
1) Steven Jordan 10 2) Tynaffit Davis
3) Zenas Ward 10 4) Dorien Brown 9
11 North Moore 45.19 2 45.183
1) Pat Harner 2) Azendel Monroe 11
3) Marcus Maness 10 4) Tyreek Riddick Reynolds 10
12 Lejeune 45.26 1
1) Mason Barnett 11 2) Tyree Hamilton 12
3) Da'Rod Crutchfield 10 4) D.J. Meyers 11
13 Mount Airy 45.45 2
1) Devontae Dobson 12 2) Caleb Horton 12
3) Christian Caberera 12 4) Tyler Palfreeman 12
14 Hayesville 45.50 2
1) Seth Hatherly 2) Braxton Cox 11
3) Brian Smith 9 4) Tyler Leek 11
15 James Kenan 45.66 1
1) Nick King 10 2) John Brooks 11
3) Chris Jones 10 4) Marquel Brinson 11
16 Robbinsville 46.50 1
1) Reece Postell 11 2) Devon Lewis 12
3) Colton Millsaps 11 4) Lane Millsaps 11
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
========================================================================
Meet Record: M 1:28.10 2009 Hendersonville
D. Orr, T. Combs, B. Neale, D. Demps
School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Southside High School 1:31.40 1 10
1) Lawrence Brown 11 2) Zikayah Crawford 10
3) Raquan Ward 12 4) Tyreik Gaskins 12
2 Tarboro 1:32.22 1 8
1) Tahvier Cambridge 11 2) Warren Mitchell jr 12
3) Malcom Speller 11 4) Carrington Davis 12
3 Rosewood 1:32.30 2 6
1) Montonio Wheeler 10 2) Zach Barnes 11
3) Airic Murray 12 4) Quan Joyner 12
4 Albemarle 1:32.65 2 5
1) Isaiah Nicholes 11 2) Kani Sellers 12
3) Terrace Ellis 12 4) Laquavius Ratliff 12
5 Heide Trask 1:33.00 1 4
1) Steven Jordan 10 2) Dorien Brown 9
3) Tynaffit Davis 4) Chris Sharpless 11
6 North Edgecombe 1:33.40 1 3
1) Jarius Collins 12 2) Mark Williams 9
3) Ahmad Lyons 10 4) Jacoby Bullock 11
7 Hayesville 1:33.41 2 2
1) Chayton McClure 10 2) Braxton Cox 11
3) Hunter Reaux 11 4) Brian Smith 9
8 Raleigh Charter 1:33.69 2 1
1) Enoch Cheung 9 2) Kashish Patel 11
3) Cedrick Joseph 12 4) Nahusha Rao 12
9 Bessemer City 1:33.93 2
1) Joseph Rich 12 2) Isaiah Cole 10
3) De'aje Crawford 10 4) Shun Allison 10
10 Lejeune 1:34.14 1
1) Mason Barnett 11 2) Tyree Hamilton 12
3) Da'Rod Crutchfield 10 4) Douglas Myers 11
11 Princeton 1:34.36 1
1) Jarrett Pearce 12 2) Johnny Frasier 12
3) Jamie Pearce 12 4) Earl Gibson 10
12 Mount Airy 1:34.77 2
1) Devontae Dobson 12 2) Caleb Horton 12
3) Christian Caberera 12 4) Tyler Palfreeman 12
13 Murphy 1:37.21 1
1) Jonathan Wheaton 9 2) Ian Davis 10
3) Andrew Roche 10 4) Tyler Wiley 12
14 Andrews 1:38.28 1
1) Taylor Parker 2) Dillon Ward 11
3) Cody Smith 9 4) Jacob Moore 12
-- Atkins DQ 2 Interference
1) Garrett Whitaker 10 2) Jeremy Kankula 9
3) Tony Davis 11 4) Haywood Peebles 11
-- Winston-Salem Prep Academy DQ 2 Exch outside zone
1) Joseph Littlejohn 9 2) Jasheen Ross 12
3) Kelvin Jones 10 4) Jacob Cobbs 11
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
========================================================================
Meet Record: M 3:20.42 2009 Hendersonville
School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Rosewood 3:29.46 2 10
1) Airic Murray 12 2) Quan Joyner 12
3) Montonio Wheeler 10 4) Zach Barnes 11
2 North Stokes 3:29.66 2 8
1) Andy Kopp 12 2) Andrew Lankford 11
3) Shepard Ottaway 12 4) Justin Kenard 12
3 Thomas Jefferson Classical Aca 3:31.48 2 6
1) Zander Bell 9 2) Michael Minder 12
3) Jaylon Simmons 11 4) Tyler Mitchell 12
4 Atkins 3:32.62 2 5
1) Tony Davis 11 2) Maiz Lawson 9
3) Haywood Peebles 11 4) Jeremy Kankula 9
5 Southside High School 3:35.23 1 4
1) Zikayah Crawford 10 2) Tyreik Gaskins 12
3) Levonta Grimes 12 4) Raquan Ward 12
6 Raleigh Charter 3:36.42 1 3
1) Enoch Cheung 9 2) Kashish Patel 11
3) Nahusha Rao 12 4) Vidusha Rao 12
7 Pender 3:38.25 1 2
1) Justin Hooper 10 2) Jeremy Stanley 12
3) Charlie Peel 12 4) Kenny Thornton 12
8 Heide Trask 3:39.28 2 1
1) Steven Jordan 10 2) Jacen Mott 12
3) Jacquan London 11 4) Chris Sharpless 11
9 Avery County 3:41.58 2
1) Tre Jackson 2) Derek Plyler 11
3) Heath Austin 11 4) Jaxon Roberts 11
10 South Davidson 3:41.91 2
1) Bladen Parrish 11 2) Travis Gallimore 11
3) Austin Bond 10 4) Hunter Query 11
11 Camden County 3:42.75 1
1) Allen Garcia 12 2) Noah Tuttle 12
3) Jamar Cowell 12 4) Trevor Carr 11
12 Lejeune 3:42.87 1
1) Jeffrey Burds 11 2) James Osborne 12
3) Da'Rod Crutchfield 10 4) Giovanni Traversi-Adams 11
13 Andrews 3:43.90 1
1) Jonathan Ogilvie 9 2) Derek Bateman 11
3) Dillon Ward 11 4) Bristol Brockwell 12
14 Murphy 3:45.51 1
1) Jonathan Wheaton 9 2) Ethan Murray 10
3) Foster Stroup 12 4) Reagan Lindsay 12
15 Walkertown 3:49.24 1
1) Marcus Williams 2) Bryan Reaves 11
3) Marcus Adams 11 4) Logan Nelson 12
-- North Edgecombe DQ 2 Threw Baton
1) Cortez Evans 11 2) Jarius Collins 12
3) Mark Williams 9 4) Jacoby Bullock 11
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=====================================================================
Meet Record: M 8:09.33 2009 Hendersonville
C. LaBelle, J. Cosgrove, T. O'Connell, E. Hernande
School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Research Triangle 8:15.61 10
1) Andy Klappenbach 11 2) Jack Puryear 11
3) Michal Swepson 11 4) Madison Daniel 11
2 South Davidson 8:21.42 8
1) Bladen Parrish 11 2) Hunter Query 11
3) Austin Bond 10 4) Travis Gallimore 11
3 Riverside (1a) 8:36.74 6
1) Chase Burch 12 2) Jevante Thomas 10
3) Jai Wiggins 12 4) Hunter Mebane 12
4 Walkertown 8:38.88 5
1) Matthew Rogers 11 2) Logan Carter 9
3) Donwill Jamison 11 4) Ryan Carter 12
5 Bishop McGuinness 8:41.71 4
1) Bryan Soltis 12 2) Jack Brennan
3) Andrew DeSalvo 9 4) Thomas Boyers 12
6 Thomas Jefferson Classical Aca 8:45.84 3
1) Ryuki Deaton 11 2) John Ellis 9
3) Hayden Alexander 10 4) Jaylon Simmons 11
7 Lejeune 8:46.56 2
1) Max Moore 11 2) James Osborne 12
3) Arturo Moreno 12 4) Giovanni Traversi-Adams 11
8 Murphy 8:46.82 1
1) Ethan Murray 10 2) Gavin Harris 10
3) Ethan Sneed 10 4) Reagan Lindsay 12
9 Community School of Davidson 8:48.69
1) Zack McAfee 12 2) Colby Godwin 11
3) William Gosnell 11 4) Frank Bragg 11
10 Union 8:56.45
1) Irvin Ocampo 9 2) Brandon Castro 10
3) Michael Pineda 11 4) Jose Matute 10
11 Rosman 8:58.56
1) William Partin 10 2) Ben Miner 9
3) Matthew Owen 11 4) Ethan Orr 11
12 Pender 9:04.38
1) Ben Avila-Wheeler 12 2) Lucas Bautista Santiago 10
3) Jeremy Stanley 12 4) Charlie Peel 12
13 South Creek 9:35.12
1) Adam Smith 12 2) Ja'Veon Wiggins 11
3) Cole Smith 10 4) Raiquan Rodney 12
-- Atkins DQ Exch violation
1) Elijah Nelson 2) Luke Leahy Higgins 12
3) Tony Davis 11 4) Jeremy Kankula 9
-- Camden County DQ Exch violation
1) Stephen Kronlage 12 2) Jeff Brooks
3) Dominic Brooks 9 4) Allen Garcia 12
-- Princeton DQ Exch violation
1) Hunter Mitchell 11 2) Austin Sullivan 10
3) Jose Moreno 11 4) Jose Aguillon 12
Boys High Jump
=====================================================================
Meet Record: M 7-00 2003 Dakota Dunn, East Montgomery
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Dc Braswell 10 Avery County 6-02.00 10
2 Jacob Lewis 11 Robbinsville 6-00.00 8
3 Armand Holmes 12 Heide Trask J6-00.00 5.50
3 Austin Pruitt 9 North Stokes J6-00.00 5.50
5 Tyquan Davis 12 Heide Trask 5-10.00 3.50
5 Elijah Dumas 12 West Montgom 5-10.00 3.50
7 Kevin Sanders 11 Lejeune J5-10.00 1.50
7 Ryan Winz 11 Camden Count J5-10.00 1.50
10 Quinton Campbell 9 Walkertown J5-10.00
10 Matthew Fenz 11 Manteo J5-10.00
11 Isaiah Cole 10 Bessemer Cit J5-10.00
12 Jeremiah Wilson 11 Riverside (1 J5-10.00
13 Tyler Hanks 10 Alleghany 5-08.00
14 Jonathan Hildreth 11 Highland Tec J5-08.00
-- Garrett Tyndall 12 Rosewood NH
-- Zach Barnes 11 Rosewood NH
Boys Pole Vault
=====================================================================
Meet Record: M 15-00 2010 Landon Hunt, Robbinsville
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Laith Nickell 11 North Stokes 14-00.00 10
2 Cooper Reinert 11 Swain County 12-00.00 8
3 Martin Bayles 12 Princeton J12-00.00 6
4 Reece Postell 11 Robbinsville J12-00.00 5
5 Mark Tucker 11 North Stokes 11-00.00 3.50
5 Andy Kopp 12 North Stokes 11-00.00 3.50
7 Tim Butts 12 Gray Stone D J11-00.00 2
8 Zach Hinnant 11 Rosewood 10-06.00 1
9 Anthony Toineeta 10 Cherokee 9-06.00
10 Shane Osborne 10 Lejeune J9-06.00
11 Alex Godwin 10 Rosewood 8-06.00
12 Luke Brush 9 Princeton 8-00.00
-- James Osborne 12 Lejeune NH
Boys Long Jump
===========================================================================
Meet Record: M 25-00 1986 Clifton Ethridge, Hendersonville
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================
1 Tyler Leek 11 Hayesville 22-01.00 0.7 10
2 Da'Rod Crutchfield 10 Lejeune 21-03.50 2.6 8
3 Jarius Collins 12 North Edgeco 20-09.50 1.9 6
4 Tre' Edwards 11 Chatham Cent 20-08.50 1.0 5
5 Shamarii Moore 12 Albemarle 20-02.00 2.2 4
6 Rayshawn Deloach 12 Pender 20-01.50 0.7 3
7 Angel Bowers 11 Swain County 20-01.00 0.2 2
8 Tyquan Davis 12 Heide Trask 19-11.00 1.4 1
9 Hunter Reaux 11 Hayesville 19-08.75 2.2
10 Kevin Sanders 11 Lejeune 19-04.25 1.1
11 Lawrence Brown 11 Southside Hi 19-01.50 1.5
12 Kani Sellers 12 Albemarle 18-11.00 1.9
13 Van McCollum 9 Avery County 18-08.50 0.3
14 Earl Gibson 10 Princeton 18-07.50 0.9
15 John Brooks 11 James Kenan 17-11.50 2.0
16 Adrian Brown 12 North Stanly 15-04.25 2.2
Boys Triple Jump
===========================================================================
Meet Record: M 49-02 2010 Isaac Blakeney, Monroe
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================
1 Trevor Carr 11 Camden Count 46-05.00 1.8 10
2 Haji Mcdaniel 10 Elkin 44-02.00 1.9 8
3 Marquail Al-montaser 11 Rosewood 42-09.00 1.3 6
4 Hunter Reaux 11 Hayesville 41-11.00 2.1 5
5 Tyler Leek 11 Hayesville 41-10.50 1.6 4
6 Trey Lomax 11 Starmount 41-03.00 2.6 3
7 Douglas Myers 11 Lejeune 40-11.50 2.9 2
8 Tyquan Davis 12 Heide Trask 40-10.00 1.7 1
9 Rayshawn Deloach 12 Pender 40-09.00 1.8
10 Ronald Dennis 9 Southside Hi 40-03.00 2.2
11 Kashish Patel 11 Raleigh Char 39-00.00 2.2
12 Roman Fryar 11 South Creek 38-11.00 1.7
13 Kani Sellers 12 Albemarle 38-04.50 1.5
14 Keagan Mullally 11 Community Sc 37-07.00 0.6
14 Angel Bowers 11 Swain County 37-07.00 1.5
-- Adrian Brown 12 North Stanly FOUL
Boys Shot Put
=====================================================================
Meet Record: M 60-10.25 2005 Torrey Prayer, Farmville Central
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Jacob Whitaker 12 Andrews 56-04.25 10
2 Samson Bradsher 12 Hobbton High 51-00.50 8
3 Ross Lucia 11 North Stokes 49-05.50 6
4 Ronald Brown 12 Atkins 46-05.50 5
5 James Owens III 12 James Kenan 46-02.50 4
6 Josh Houser 12 Starmount 45-08.25 3
7 Tyler Holloway 11 Andrews 43-09.00 2
8 Tyree Chavious 11 Rosewood 43-05.00 1
9 Antonio Powell 12 Whiteville 42-09.00
10 Austin Boyles 12 North Stokes 42-07.00
11 Ma'Leek Gilbert 11 South Creek 42-01.50
12 Cameron Debty 11 Andrews 39-08.75
13 Jalen Price 11 Riverside (1 39-06.00
14 Raekwon Mourning 11 Southside Hi 39-00.50
15 Damian Mitchell 11 Northampton 37-06.00
16 Caleb Woodard 11 Swain County 36-02.50
Boys Discus Throw
=====================================================================
Meet Record: M 159-06 2007 Ahmad Garrison, Topsail
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Jacob Whitaker 12 Andrews 151-09 10
2 Samson Bradsher 12 Hobbton High 151-05 8
3 Austin Boyles 12 North Stokes 149-11 6
4 Scotty Harris 12 Riverside (1 148-03 5
5 Josh Houser 12 Starmount 146-04 4
6 Malcolm Malone 10 Mount Airy 130-09 3
7 Ross Lucia 11 North Stokes 130-05 2
8 Tyler Graves 12 Murphy 128-05 1
9 Todd Self 10 Mitchell 121-00
10 Antwoine Pittman 11 North Edgeco 120-05
11 Timothy Turner 12 Wallace-Rose 117-07
12 Quantellis Andrew 11 North Edgeco 116-10
13 Spencer Broome 10 Highland Tec 110-07
14 Bradley Gurrola 12 Hobbton High 105-07
15 Kaleb Bowen 10 South Robeso 91-07
-- Jayson Pender 12 Tarboro FOUL
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
==============================================================================
1) Winston-Salem Prep Academy 64 2) Community School of David 56
3) Swain County 48 4) Louisburg 38
5) Robbinsville 37 6) Avery County 35
7) Mount Airy 31 7) North Stokes 31
9) Camden County 30 9) Elkin 30
11) Queens Grant 25 12) Pamlico County 21
13) Andrews 17 14) Whiteville 16
14) Walkertown 16 16) Pine Lake Preparatory 15
17) Heide Trask 14 18) Murphy 12.50
19) Atkins 12 19) Hayesville 12
21) Starmount 11 22) Princeton 9
22) Perquimans County 9 22) Mitchell 9
25) Spring Creek 8 25) Northwest Halifax 8
27) Tarboro 7 27) Granville Central 7
27) Riverside (1A) 7 30) Weldon 6
30) Pender 6 30) Highlands 6
33) Raleigh Charter 4 33) Alleghany 4
33) Bishop McGuinness 4 33) Union 4
37) Northside (1A) 3.50 38) North Duplin 3
38) Cherokee 3 38) Southside High School 3
38) Gray Stone Day School 3 38) West Montgomery 3
38) Rosewood 3 38) South Davidson 3
45) Hiwassee Dam 2 45) Lejeune 2
45) North Stanly 2 48) Hobbton High School 1
48) Ocracoke High School 1
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
==============================================================================
1) North Stokes 60.50 2) Rosewood 42
3) Southside High School 34 3) Research Triangle 34
5) Raleigh Charter 32 6) Hayesville 30
7) Camden County 29.50 8) Albemarle 28
9) Andrews 23 10) Heide Trask 21
11) Mitchell 20 12) North Edgecombe 19
12) Riverside (1A) 19 14) Starmount 18
15) Thomas Jefferson Classical 17 16) Lejeune 16.50
17) Tarboro 16 17) Hobbton High School 16
19) Avery County 15 19) Elkin 15
21) Murphy 14 22) West Montgomery 13.50
23) Whiteville 13 23) Robbinsville 13
25) South Davidson 12 25) Swain County 12
27) Princeton 11 28) Atkins 10
29) Bessemer City 9 29) South Creek 9
29) James Kenan 9 29) Walkertown 9
33) West Columbus 8 33) Highlands 8
35) Mount Airy 6 36) Pender 5
36) Chatham Central 5 36) Neuse Charter School 5
39) East Wilkes 4 39) East Surry 4
39) Bishop McGuinness 4 42) Union 3
42) Community School of Davids 3 44) Winston-Salem Prep Academ 2
44) Gray Stone Day School 2 44) Wallace-Rose Hill 2
47) Union Academy 1
Licensed to Durham Striders Timing and Meet Mgt. - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/16/2015 04:59 PM
NCHSAA 2A Track & Field - 5/16/2015
State Championship Meet
North Carolina A&T State University
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Meet Record: ! 11.90 1986 Vanessa Smyth, South Granville
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tia Glover 15 St. Pauls 12.68 12.45Q -1.0 2
2 Mikel Franklin 16 T.W. Andrews 12.70 12.68Q -1.4 1
3 Jaleesa Smoot 12 Salisbury 12.28 12.58Q -1.0 2
4 SyKonza Evans 11 Carver 12.33 12.74Q -1.4 1
5 Payton Russell 10 North Rowan 12.55 12.64q -1.0 2
6 Shaniece Jones-Thames Franklinton 12.72 12.80q -1.4 1
7 Alana Stevenson 9 Holmes, John 13.23 12.90q -1.0 2
8 Amberine Brown 9 Currituck Co 13.16 12.97q -1.4 1 12.9607
9 Amber Barrett 11 Draughn 13.43 J12.97 -1.0 2 12.9608
10 Tshimnga Odoms 11 Shelby 13.34 13.12 -1.4 1
11 Latonya Watson 10 Huss, Hunter 13.12 13.13 -1.0 2
12 Destiny Benson 9 Lake Norman 13.33 13.14 -1.0 2
13 Kameron Skeen 10 Thomasville 12.34 13.19 -1.4 1
14 Ariell Johnson 11 Southwest Ed 13.35 13.22 -1.4 1
15 Asata Imani 17 Durham Schoo 13.18 13.39 -1.4 1
16 Demonica Stanley 12 Holmes, John 12.99 13.72 -1.0 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 11.90 1986 Vanessa Smyth, South Granville
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Tia Glover 15 St. Pauls 12.45 12.37 -1.1
2 SyKonza Evans 11 Carver 12.74 12.50 -1.1
3 Jaleesa Smoot 12 Salisbury 12.58 12.64 -1.1
4 Shaniece Jones-Thames Franklinton 12.80 12.72 -1.1
5 Payton Russell 10 North Rowan 12.64 12.75 -1.1
6 Mikel Franklin 16 T.W. Andrews 12.68 12.78 -1.1
7 Alana Stevenson 9 Holmes, John 12.90 12.91 -1.1
8 Amberine Brown 9 Currituck Co 12.97 13.06 -1.1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 24.33 2010 Briana Haith, Granville Central
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Starbesha Satterwhite 15 Warren Count 25.39 25.22 -1.8 2
2 Payton Russell 10 North Rowan 25.89 25.45 -1.8 2
3 SyKonza Evans 11 Carver 26.33 25.68 -1.8 2
4 Courtney Miles 12 Beddingfield 25.54 25.75 -1.8 2
5 Jaleesa Smoot 12 Salisbury 26.09 26.00 -1.8 2
6 Mikel Franklin 16 T.W. Andrews 26.51 26.38 -1.8 2
7 Keaundrea Walters 9 Kinston 26.36 26.44 -1.8 2
8 Zacora McKnight 17 T.W. Andrews 26.77 26.54 -2.4 1
9 Kase Whitley 11 Maiden High 26.66 26.96 -2.4 1
10 Aundrea Morgan 10 Pasquotank C 27.09 27.39 -2.4 1
11 Nyjah Ingram 12 Parkwood 27.02 27.46 -2.4 1
12 Alyssa Foster 11 Huss, Hunter 27.97 27.80 -2.4 1
13 Amber Barrett 11 Draughn 27.71 27.91 -2.4 1
14 Krishyia Byrd 10 Lincolnton 28.16 28.74 -2.4 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 55.73 2012 Marissa Bellamy, Bunn
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
1 Payton Russell 10 North Rowan 58.00 55.70! 2
2 Josephine Johnson 12 Draughn 58.56 58.22 2
3 Jaleesa Smoot 12 Salisbury 57.57 58.56 2
4 Simi Gbadegesin 17 Durham Schoo 59.33 59.02 2
5 Maya Torain 15 Cummings, Hu 59.43 1:00.27 2
6 Paiton Fair 12 Newton-Conov 1:01.73 1:01.39 1
7 Alexis Toney 12 Beddingfield 1:00.92 1:01.69 1
8 Quasheila Thorne 10 North Johnst 1:00.12 1:02.01 2
9 Destinae Fairley 16 Red Springs 1:00.68 1:02.55 2
10 Amy Carpenter 16 Carrboro 1:01.38 1:04.41 1
11 Arriel Smith 12 Parkwood 1:01.96 1:05.40 1
-- Lydia Rivers 12 Kinston 59.17 FS 2
-- Madison Rowles 11 East Lincoln 1:01.64 DNF 1
-- Megan Rowles 11 East Lincoln 1:02.18 DNF 1
-- Lauryn Turner 10 North Wilkes 1:03.34 DNF 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 2:16.41 2014 Maysa Araba, Carrboro
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 Maysa Araba 15 Carrboro 2:18.02 2:15.18!
1:07.283 (1:07.283) 2:15.173 (1:07.890)
2 Brittany Stanley 11 Mount Pleasa 2:19.12 2:18.59
1:07.440 (1:07.440) 2:18.584 (1:11.145)
3 Amanda Hickey 16 Carrboro 2:26.01 2:21.08
1:10.165 (1:10.165) 2:21.080 (1:10.915)
4 Madison Hamby 11 West Wilkes 2:28.11 2:21.11
1:08.298 (1:08.298) 2:21.109 (1:12.811)
5 Izzy Evely 9 Lake Norman 2:29.87 2:23.25
1:09.273 (1:09.273) 2:23.241 (1:13.968)
6 Jennifer Rhodes 11 North Wilkes 2:30.53 2:26.95
1:11.434 (1:11.434) 2:26.949 (1:15.516)
7 India Godlock 10 Polk County 2:35.40 2:29.69
1:11.394 (1:11.394) 2:29.683 (1:18.289)
8 Patience Hunt 11 West Davidso 2:31.59 2:31.44
1:11.000 (1:11.000) 2:31.437 (1:20.437)
9 Lauren Revis 11 R-S Central 2:30.18 2:31.61
1:11.275 (1:11.275) 2:31.604 (1:20.329)
10 Tana Tyndall 12 South Lenoir 2:36.66 2:32.87
1:11.583 (1:11.583) 2:32.867 (1:21.285)
11 Shelbee Knopf 12 East Lincoln 2:32.57 2:34.85
1:11.748 (1:11.748) 2:34.848 (1:23.101)
12 Destiny Stevons 17 Durham Schoo 2:33.43 2:35.52
1:11.345 (1:11.345) 2:35.517 (1:24.172)
-- Amy Carpenter 16 Carrboro 2:36.88 DNF
-- Sarah Dover 9 Currituck Co 2:38.12 DNF
Girls 1600 Meter Run
========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 4:57.05 2008 Heather Beichner, Cardinal Gibbons
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 Maysa Araba 15 Carrboro 5:11.55 4:55.78!
1:11.645 (1:11.645) 2:25.080 (1:13.436) 3:40.232 (1:15.153)
4:55.772 (1:15.540)
2 Brittany Stanley 11 Mount Pleasa 5:12.49 5:05.26
1:11.710 (1:11.710) 2:26.582 (1:14.873) 3:42.446 (1:15.864)
5:05.256 (1:22.811)
3 Amanda Hickey 16 Carrboro 5:18.90 5:15.30
1:15.019 (1:15.019) 2:34.834 (1:19.815) 3:56.046 (1:21.212)
5:15.293 (1:19.248)
4 Mariah Howlett 9 Lake Norman 5:29.91 5:26.38
1:19.189 (1:19.189) 2:41.754 (1:22.566) 4:06.456 (1:24.702)
5:26.376 (1:19.921)
5 India Godlock 10 Polk County 5:37.54 5:31.76
1:21.042 (1:21.042) 2:46.094 (1:25.052) 4:12.369 (1:26.276)
5:31.756 (1:19.388)
6 Victoria Young 9 North Wilkes 5:41.83 5:35.08
1:19.535 (1:19.535) 2:44.406 (1:24.872) 4:12.971 (1:28.565)
5:35.077 (1:22.106)
7 Patience Hunt 11 West Davidso 5:38.24 5:36.64
1:19.232 (1:19.232) 2:42.414 (1:23.182) 4:11.558 (1:29.144)
5:36.633 (1:25.076)
8 Madison Davis 9 Currituck Co 5:44.15 5:44.58
1:21.897 (1:21.897) 2:48.011 (1:26.114) 4:19.368 (1:31.357)
5:44.576 (1:25.208)
9 Natalie Richardson 16 Carrboro 5:38.81 5:44.95
1:21.396 (1:21.396) 2:48.272 (1:26.877) 4:20.334 (1:32.062)
5:44.948 (1:24.614)
10 Halei Ward 9 Ayden-Grifto 5:42.64 5:47.49
1:22.006 (1:22.006) 2:50.463 (1:28.458) 4:21.545 (1:31.082)
5:47.490 (1:25.946)
11 Lindsey Banks 9 Owen, Charle 5:40.94 5:52.35
1:22.343 (1:22.343) 2:49.232 (1:26.889) 4:22.408 (1:33.176)
5:52.350 (1:29.943)
12 Emily Lambeth NC School of 5:54.35 5:57.47
1:24.138 (1:24.138) 2:54.404 (1:30.266) 4:26.573 (1:32.170)
5:57.465 (1:30.893)
13 Hailey Russel 9 Dixon 5:44.67 6:00.48
1:22.683 (1:22.683) 2:52.922 (1:30.239) 4:27.097 (1:34.176)
6:00.480 (1:33.383)
-- Kaitlyn Stone 11 West Stokes 5:25.98 DNF
-- Frances Massey 10 East Lincoln 5:35.86 DNF
Girls 3200 Meter Run
========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 11:12.28 2012 Callie Wynn, West Davidson
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 Helen Morken 15 Carrboro 11:34.64 11:24.70
1:25.850 (1:25.850) 2:55.157 (1:29.308) 4:22.041 (1:26.884)
5:51.399 (1:29.359) 7:15.977 (1:24.578) 8:44.451 (1:28.474)
10:09.272 (1:24.822) 11:24.695 (1:15.423)
2 Kaitlyn Stone 11 West Stokes 12:06.31 11:26.66
1:26.081 (1:26.081) 2:55.342 (1:29.261) 4:22.234 (1:26.893)
5:51.574 (1:29.340) 7:16.538 (1:24.964) 8:44.548 (1:28.010)
10:09.303 (1:24.756) 11:26.655 (1:17.352)
3 Mariah Howlett 9 Lake Norman 11:52.65 11:52.02
1:25.635 (1:25.635) 2:55.001 (1:29.366) 4:21.766 (1:26.766)
5:50.987 (1:29.221) 7:16.397 (1:25.411) 8:51.454 (1:35.057)
10:26.554 (1:35.101) 11:52.020 (1:25.467)
4 Eliza Witherspoon 10 Brevard 12:33.08 12:12.37
1:30.755 (1:30.755) 3:07.756 (1:37.001) 4:44.417 (1:36.662)
6:14.364 (1:29.948) 7:39.314 (1:24.951) 9:12.714 (1:33.400)
10:48.595 (1:35.882) 12:12.362 (1:23.767)
5 Molly Boda 10 Central Acad 12:51.05 12:17.62
1:25.785 (1:25.785) 2:55.186 (1:29.401) 4:22.664 (1:27.479)
5:52.785 (1:30.121) 7:30.013 (1:37.228) 9:11.401 (1:41.389)
10:53.701 (1:42.300) 12:17.611 (1:23.911)
6 Alma Rodriguez 9 North Surry 12:37.40 12:27.01
1:26.477 (1:26.477) 2:55.991 (1:29.514) 4:27.120 (1:31.130)
6:03.083 (1:35.963) 7:41.325 (1:38.243) 9:21.964 (1:40.639)
11:01.602 (1:39.639) 12:27.008 (1:25.406)
7 Halei Ward 9 Ayden-Grifto 13:13.54 12:28.15
1:26.196 (1:26.196) 2:55.664 (1:29.469) 4:26.973 (1:31.309)
6:03.310 (1:36.338) 7:40.498 (1:37.188) 9:21.555 (1:41.058)
11:01.142 (1:39.588) 12:28.141 (1:26.999)
8 Frances Massey 10 East Lincoln 12:21.72 12:43.92
1:26.728 (1:26.728) 2:55.656 (1:28.928) 4:26.646 (1:30.991)
6:06.712 (1:40.066) 7:48.918 (1:42.206) 9:32.956 (1:44.038)
11:14.441 (1:41.485) 12:43.916 (1:29.475)
9 Lefler McManus 10 West Stanley 13:03.52 12:44.00
1:23.369 (1:23.369) 2:54.447 (1:31.079) 4:23.518 (1:29.072)
6:03.058 (1:39.540) 7:45.644 (1:42.586) 9:32.791 (1:47.148)
11:14.416 (1:41.625) 12:43.997 (1:29.581)
10 Aleah Blalock 12 Draughn 12:18.76 13:05.50
1:25.923 (1:25.923) 2:55.417 (1:29.494) 4:23.537 (1:28.120)
5:55.048 (1:31.511) 7:31.895 (1:36.848) 9:14.925 (1:43.030)
11:08.358 (1:53.434) 13:05.498 (1:57.141)
11 Ariana Garcia 10 East Duplin 13:16.34 13:14.15
1:31.323 (1:31.323) 3:07.609 (1:36.287) 4:46.947 (1:39.338)
6:31.503 (1:44.557) 8:14.108 (1:42.605) 9:55.927 (1:41.820)
11:44.347 (1:48.421) 13:14.146 (1:29.799)
12 Sophie Bradley 18 Durham Schoo 12:48.21 13:40.88
1:28.407 (1:28.407) 3:03.350 (1:34.943) 4:43.226 (1:39.877)
6:25.533 (1:42.307) 8:11.518 (1:45.986) 10:00.114 (1:48.597)
11:51.413 (1:51.299) 13:40.879 (1:49.467)
13 Cere Poovey 15 NC School of 12:58.66 13:52.01
1:27.246 (1:27.246) 2:59.350 (1:32.105) 4:39.557 (1:40.208)
6:25.063 (1:45.506) 8:15.708 (1:50.645) 10:08.857 (1:53.150)
12:00.943 (1:52.086) 13:52.005 (1:51.063)
14 Kimberly Baxter 17 Clinton 13:18.17 14:38.62
1:28.472 (1:28.472) 3:08.754 (1:40.283) 4:57.905 (1:49.152)
6:51.447 (1:53.542) 8:48.899 (1:57.452) 10:48.651 (1:59.753)
12:45.552 (1:56.901) 14:38.617 (1:53.066)
-- Madison Davis 9 Currituck Co 13:05.26 DNF
1:26.483 (1:26.483) 2:57.022 (1:30.539) 4:36.645 (1:39.624)
6:20.016 (1:43.371)
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Meet Record: ! 13.93 2001 LaTasha Pharr, North Rowan
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kayla Moore 17 Cummings, Hu 14.27 14.30Q -2.2 2
2 Kelsia Moore 18 Cummings, Hu 15.66 15.67Q -1.3 1
3 Shannon Moses 16 Durham Schoo 16.06 15.52Q -2.2 2
4 Alexis Fonville 11 Lincolnton 16.36 16.32Q -1.3 1
5 Brianna White 10 North Rowan 15.90 16.39q -2.2 2
6 Joya Blackwell 10 Hertford Cou 16.65 16.52q -2.2 2
7 Lauren Cooper 11 Currituck Co 16.83 16.81q -1.3 1
8 Deja Davis 16 Durham Schoo 16.87 16.85q -1.3 1
9 Meliya Parker 9 North Rowan 16.91 16.99 -2.2 2
10 Hevan Sparks 9 Lexington 16.80 17.29 -2.2 2
11 Gina Clayton 11 Hendersonvil 17.69 17.58 -1.3 1
12 Sharyah Anderson 10 North Brunsw 16.62 17.64 -1.3 1
13 Annelle Grealis 11 Stuart W. Cr 18.06 18.42 -2.2 2
14 Taya Jones 12 Northside (2 17.64 18.43 -1.3 1
-- Kase Whitley 11 Maiden High 17.45 DNF -2.2 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 13.93 2001 LaTasha Pharr, North Rowan
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Kayla Moore 17 Cummings, Hu 14.30 14.38 -1.5
2 Shannon Moses 16 Durham Schoo 15.52 15.55 -1.5
3 Kelsia Moore 18 Cummings, Hu 15.67 15.68 -1.5
4 Brianna White 10 North Rowan 16.39 15.80 -1.5
5 Joya Blackwell 10 Hertford Cou 16.52 16.31 -1.5
6 Alexis Fonville 11 Lincolnton 16.32 16.57 -1.5
7 Lauren Cooper 11 Currituck Co 16.81 16.88 -1.5
8 Deja Davis 16 Durham Schoo 16.85 17.09 -1.5
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 43.69 2011 Nora McKiver, High Point Andrews
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
1 Kayla Moore 17 Cummings, Hu 51.00 46.07 1
2 Mya Jones 10 Newton-Conov 48.62 46.70 2
3 Alexis Fonville 11 Lincolnton 49.56 47.24 2
4 Kenyae Majors 17 Cummings, Hu 50.25 47.68 1
5 Brianna White 10 North Rowan 47.58 47.75 2
6 Daria Nonnemaker 15 NC School of 49.97 47.93 1
7 Lauren Cooper 11 Currituck Co 48.70 48.20 2
8 Hevan Sparks 9 Lexington 49.67 49.15 2
9 Danielle Brisson 11 Croatan 51.72 49.89 1
10 Ny'ombi Harrison 16 Durham Schoo 49.92 50.13 2
11 Anna Harris 12 Forbush 50.02 50.34 1 50.337
12 Caitlin Dock 11 Beddingfield 49.27 50.34 2 50.339
13 Kikki Klauman 9 Croatan 50.17 51.06 1
14 Autumn Koehler 10 East Lincoln 49.64 53.63 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 48.27 2013 , High Point Andrews
Franklin,McKiver, Wilson, Simmons
School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
1 Cummings, Hugh M. 49.36 48.81 2
1) Maya Torain 15 2) Kayla Moore 17
3) Kenyae Majors 17 4) Kelsia Moore 18
2 Holmes, John A 51.77 50.13 1
1) Chanel Copeland 10 2) Demonica Stanley 12
3) Ja'Nyryah White 9 4) Alana Stevenson 9
3 Huss, Hunter 51.11 50.24 2
1) Alyssa Foster 11 2) Aaliyah Vereen 12
3) August Jones 11 4) Latonya Watson 10
4 T.W. Andrews 50.58 50.58 2
1) Zacora McKnight 17 2) LaDeja Miller
3) Shabria Bethea 4) Mikel Franklin 16
5 Durham School of the Arts 51.36 50.74 2
1) Akera Toomer 2) Destini Kollock
3) Asata Imani 17 4) Autumn Russell
6 Goldsboro 52.15 51.24 1
1) Shquaila Thompson 9 2) Nekooshia Kornegay 12
3) Tyona Moses 11 4) Kimberley Martin 11
7 Monroe 51.07 51.38 2
1) Dazia McLendon 11 2) Sophia Gainey 10
3) Tyriona Houston 11 4) Zasha Barrett 12
8 Thomasville 51.82 51.44 1
1) Niara Jefferies 12 2) Diamond Colson 9
3) Ebonee Broadee 11 4) Kameron Skeen 10
9 Mount Pleasant 51.68 51.51 2
1) Anna Fowler 12 2) Ashley Caldwell 10
3) Haley Harrison 9 4) Haley Anne Parish 12
10 Maiden High 52.78 51.87 1
1) Kase Whitley 11 2) Tamisha Streeter 11
3) Santazja Huff 11 4) Amity Ikard 12
11 Lexington 51.76 52.07 1
1) Keava Carlton 10 2) Nadiyah Ausborne 9
3) Kahari Sanders 11 4) Nautica Friday 12
12 Shelby 52.33 52.36 1
1) Alajha Medley 9 2) Kailyn Withrow 9
3) Keniah Brown-Smith 8 4) Tshimnga Odoms 11
13 Newton-Conover 52.46 52.61 1
1) Brittany Ramseur 12 2) Paiton Fair 12
3) Ashlyn Robinson 11 4) Mya Jones 10
14 St. Pauls 50.74 53.11 2
1) Teneese Caldwell 2) Tamia Morgan
3) Timira Glover 15 4) Tia Glover 15
15 North Pitt 52.67 53.52 1
1) Keiasia Clemons 10 2) Brianna Smith 10
3) Destinee' Gardner 12 4) Mydasha Pettaway 11
-- Pasquotank County 51.74 DQ 2 Exch before zone
1) Janaya Lynn 11 2) Amaya Simpson 9
3) Miranda Hicks 11 4) Aundrea Morgan 10
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 1:42.33 2006 , Burlington Cummings
Walker, Mitchell,Wilkins, James
School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
1 Kinston 1:46.93 1:44.88 2
1) Keaundrea Walters 9 2) Kalexis Mills 11
3) Diamonequia Fields 9 4) Lydia Rivers 12
2 St. Pauls 1:47.24 1:45.41 2
1) Timira Glover 15 2) Tamia Morgan
3) Teneese Caldwell 4) Tia Glover 15
3 Franklinton 1:49.03 1:46.89 2
1) Patricia Judkins 2) Lia Harris
3) Ashley Bumpers 4) Shaniece Jones-Thames
4 Durham School of the Arts 1:48.01 1:47.02 2
1) Alani Rouse 18 2) Asata Imani 17
3) Autumn Russell 4) Simi Gbadegesin 17
5 Maiden High 1:49.27 1:48.05 2
1) Kase Whitley 11 2) Tamisha Streeter 11
3) Santazja Huff 11 4) Railey White 10
6 Newton-Conover 1:49.05 1:48.40 2 1:48.397
1) Brittany Ramseur 12 2) Paiton Fair 12
3) Ashlyn Robinson 11 4) Mya Jones 10
7 West Stokes 1:50.90 1:48.40 1 1:48.398
1) Chancey Gunnell 2) Andrea Stalor 9
3) Rebecca Fisher-Triangle 10 4) Allison Eskridge
8 Lexington 1:50.56 1:49.17 1
1) Angelica Rice 12 2) Nautica Friday 12
3) Keava Carlton 10 4) Hevan Sparks 9
9 Northeastern 1:50.09 1:49.28 2
1) Jazmyn Bailey 9 2) Deja Johnson 12
3) Brianna Proctor 9 4) Nyla Harris 10
10 Red Springs 1:50.31 1:49.31 2
1) Autavia McDougald 2) Zariah Pearson
3) Sha'nia Leach 4) Destinae Fairley 16
11 Northside (2a) 1:50.55 1:50.38 1
1) Courtney Mitchell 10 2) Sanyah Williams 11
3) Jakera Eaddy 11 4) Taya Jones 12
12 Shelby 1:50.47 1:50.88 1
1) Alajha Medley 9 2) Kailyn Withrow 9
3) Keniah Brown-Smith 8 4) Tshimnga Odoms 11
13 North Pitt 1:50.35 1:51.28 1
1) Ce'nedra Dillard 12 2) Brianna Smith 10
3) Destinee' Gardner 12 4) Mydasha Pettaway 11
14 Forest Hills 1:52.60 1:51.99 1
1) Vivica Blakeney 10 2) Zaniah Richardson
3) Xion Hepburn 4) Tariah Harrell 12
-- Huss, Hunter 1:51.36 DNF 1
1) Alyssa Foster 11 2) Endya Austin 9
3) August Jones 11 4) Latonya Watson 10
-- Monroe 1:50.94 DQ 1 Zone violation
1) Dazia McLendon 11 2) Tyriona Houston 11
3) Sophia Gainey 10 4) Zasha Barrett 12
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 4:01.37 2005 , Eastern Alamance
White, Thompson, Foust, Bartis
School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
1 Newton-Conover 4:14.04 4:06.82 2
1) Brittany Ramseur 12 2) Madyson Fair 10
3) Mya Jones 10 4) Paiton Fair 12
2:06.229 (2:06.229) 3:05.998 (59.770) 4:06.818 (1:00.820)
2 Carrboro 4:11.88 4:07.29 2
1) Amy Carpenter 16 2) Emine Arcasoy
3) Helen Morken 15 4) Maysa Araba 15
2:05.489 (2:05.489) 3:08.501 (1:03.012) 4:07.286 (58.786)
3 North Rowan 4:16.10 4:10.55 2
1) Payton Russell 10 2) Brianna White 10
3) Nicole Phillips 9 4) Rochelle Bowman 9
2:02.881 (2:02.881) 3:06.157 (1:03.277) 4:10.550 (1:04.393)
4 Durham School of the Arts 4:16.93 4:11.09 2
1) Destiny Stevons 17 2) Destini Kollock
3) Alani Rouse 18 4) Simi Gbadegesin 17
2:07.661 (2:07.661) 3:11.758 (1:04.097) 4:11.088 (59.331)
5 Kinston 4:17.57 4:12.86 2
1) Danielle Heath 9 2) Keaundrea Walters 9
3) Starr Nwabuo 11 4) Lydia Rivers 12
2:09.770 (2:09.770) 3:14.759 (1:04.989) 4:12.858 (58.100)
6 North Wilkes 4:22.01 4:14.98 1
1) Allison Livengood 9 2) Victoria Young 9
3) Jennifer Rhodes 11 4) Lauryn Turner 10
2:09.940 (2:09.940) 3:14.201 (1:04.262) 4:14.979 (1:00.778)
7 Currituck County 4:21.23 4:15.11 1
1) Sarah Dover 9 2) Lauren Cooper 11
3) Madeline Duncan 10 4) Alex Deluca 11
2:09.895 (2:09.895) 3:12.577 (1:02.683) 4:15.110 (1:02.533)
8 East Lincoln 4:16.51 4:15.53 2
1) Kali Krehnbrink 10 2) Shelbee Knopf 12
3) Megan Rowles 11 4) Madison Rowles 11
2:10.556 (2:10.556) 3:12.790 (1:02.235) 4:15.523 (1:02.733)
9 Polk County 4:16.89 4:16.29 2
1) Marissa Longshore 10 2) Emma Wagoner 11
3) Savannah Robbins 11 4) India Godlock 10
2:09.079 (2:09.079) 3:15.226 (1:06.148) 4:16.282 (1:01.056)
10 Forbush 4:19.65 4:17.47 1
1) Madison Shore 9 2) Brittany Moose 12
3) Abbi Satter 11 4) Anna Harris 12
2:09.362 (2:09.362) 3:14.382 (1:05.020) 4:17.470 (1:03.088)
11 Beddingfield, E.T. 4:16.59 4:20.33 2
1) Janasia Jones 10 2) Jakeria Anderson 9
3) Caitlin Dock 11 4) Alexis Toney 12
2:11.115 (2:11.115) 3:16.392 (1:05.278) 4:20.321 (1:03.929)
12 Lake Norman Charter School 4:20.53 4:21.44 1
1) Libby Ernest 11 2) Loren Smith 9
3) Raven Seldon 10 4) Izzy Evely 9
2:10.736 (2:10.736) 3:16.831 (1:06.095) 4:21.436 (1:04.606)
13 Franklinton 4:29.36 4:24.61 1
1) Ashley Bumpers 2) Michaela Greene
3) Kayla Weatherell 4) Kaylaa' Holman
2:12.033 (2:12.033) 3:20.209 (1:08.176) 4:24.610 (1:04.402)
14 NC School of Science & Math 4:30.72 4:32.23 1
1) Celeste McFarlane 2) Risper Ochieng
3) Sarah Morrow 4) Daria Nonnemaker 15
2:15.375 (2:15.375) 3:27.562 (1:12.187) 4:32.222 (1:04.661)
15 Monroe 4:27.22 4:40.74 1
1) Sophia Gainey 10 2) Dazia McLendon 11
3) Precious Akers 9 4) Stephanie Williams
2:17.490 (2:17.490) 3:25.392 (1:07.903) 4:40.734 (1:15.342)
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 9:39.46 2006 , Cardinal Gibbons
O'Neill, Prasnikar, Holesh, Beichner
School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 East Lincoln 10:08.16 9:45.16
1) Shelbee Knopf 12 2) Megan Rowles 11
3) Madison Rowles 11 4) Frances Massey 10
2:30.229 (2:30.229) 4:53.019 (2:22.790) 7:20.461 (2:27.442)
9:45.152 (2:24.691)
2 Carrboro 10:22.32 9:52.18
1) Amy Carpenter 16 2) Natalie Richardson 16
3) Amanda Hickey 16 4) Helen Morken 15
2:33.885 (2:33.885) 5:05.864 (2:31.979) 7:29.546 (2:23.683)
9:52.172 (2:22.627)
3 Polk County 10:30.40 10:11.80
1) Emily Kocher 12 2) Savannah Robbins 11
3) Allison Swope 12 4) India Godlock 10
2:32.240 (2:32.240) 5:09.204 (2:36.964) 7:44.732 (2:35.529)
10:11.799 (2:27.067)
4 Lake Norman Charter School 10:21.13 10:17.20
1) Raven Seldon 10 2) Mariah Howlett 9
3) Kirstie Moore 10 4) Izzy Evely 9
2:27.818 (2:27.818) 4:55.814 (2:27.996) 7:44.146 (2:48.332)
10:17.199 (2:33.054)
5 West Davidson 10:38.03 10:25.37
1) Casey Crisp 12 2) Macy Hamilton 9
3) Patience Hunt 11 4) Laura Payne 11
2:28.512 (2:28.512) 5:19.490 (2:50.978) 7:53.221 (2:33.732)
10:25.365 (2:32.144)
6 Currituck County 10:42.20 10:33.33
1) Rachel Derrickson 11 2) Hannah McClellan 11
3) Julianna Chalk 9 4) Sarah Dover 9
2:38.705 (2:38.705) 5:18.163 (2:39.458) 7:56.749 (2:38.587)
10:33.326 (2:36.578)
7 Franklinton 10:51.49 10:40.82
1) Kayla Weatherell 2) Michaela Greene
3) Tasia Lynch 4) Kelly Shulte
2:30.765 (2:30.765) 5:13.203 (2:42.438) 8:00.395 (2:47.193)
10:40.819 (2:40.425)
8 Croatan 10:56.48 10:48.56
1) Lydia Best 10 2) Catherine Holloway 10
3) Macy Brinson 12 4) Marissa Yarbrough 11
2:32.699 (2:32.699) 5:21.277 (2:48.579) 8:06.877 (2:45.600)
10:48.555 (2:41.678)
9 Parkwood 10:59.56 10:55.99
1) Andrea Jauch 9 2) Haley Brock 9
3) Taylor Koziarz 9 4) Anna Bristle 9
2:41.352 (2:41.352) 5:27.230 (2:45.879) 8:15.040 (2:47.810)
10:55.983 (2:40.943)
10 West Stanley 10:56.85 10:59.25
1) Hanna Turner 12 2) Addisen Rowles 9
3) Ashley Burleson 11 4) Lefler McManus 10
2:37.863 (2:37.863) 5:40.355 (3:02.492) 8:23.393 (2:43.038)
10:59.241 (2:35.849)
11 Franklin 11:07.74 10:59.46
1) Summer Proveaux 11 2) Jaylyn Field 10
3) Kennedy Conner 9 4) Devon Smith 11
2:49.381 (2:49.381) 5:33.932 (2:44.552) 8:21.469 (2:47.537)
10:59.453 (2:37.985)
12 Durham School of the Arts 11:06.55 11:05.06
1) Sophie Bradley 18 2) Bailey Hutchins
3) Spencer Dalton 4) Karena Graves
2:45.717 (2:45.717) 5:30.811 (2:45.094) 8:26.240 (2:55.429)
11:05.053 (2:38.814)
13 Dixon 11:08.38 11:08.11
1) Bethany Leanes 10 2) Ivy Wagner
3) Tara Anderson 12 4) Hailey Russel 9
2:42.465 (2:42.465) 5:39.283 (2:56.818) 8:30.837 (2:51.555)
11:08.104 (2:37.267)
14 Randleman 11:26.94 11:27.70
1) Keylin Gamboa 2) Sabrina Powell
3) Angela Ruiz 4) Tania Saldeerna
2:44.906 (2:44.906) 5:41.925 (2:57.019) 8:39.628 (2:57.704)
11:27.696 (2:48.069)
15 Kinston 11:15.30 11:32.79
1) Destunee Berry 11 2) Starr Nwabuo 11
3) Briana Summers 10 4) Destiny Hill 10
2:56.751 (2:56.751) 5:37.866 (2:41.116) 8:32.390 (2:54.524)
11:32.781 (3:00.391)
-- Forbush 10:54.00 DQ Broke early
1) Caroline Owens 9 2) Sierra Winters 10
3) Sarah Hayden 10 4) Anna-Kathryn Kilby 9
2:38.098 (2:38.098) 5:31.972 (2:53.874) 8:11.849 (2:39.877)
10:48.230 (2:36.381)
Girls High Jump
========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 5-07 2011 Cheyenne Miller, East Rutherford
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 Joya Blackwell 10 Hertford Cou 5-00.00 5-06.00
2 Vanessa Agrusa 12 Franklin 5-05.00 5-04.00
3 Mikel Franklin 16 T.W. Andrews 5-02.00 J5-04.00
4 Ashley Parker 12 Draughn 5-00.00 5-02.00
5 Sydney Combs 10 South Stokes 4-10.00 J5-02.00
6 Alexis Toney 12 Beddingfield 5-04.00 J5-02.00
7 Brianna White 10 North Rowan 5-00.00 5-00.00
7 Kayla Carson 9 First Flight 5-04.00 5-00.00
9 Aaliyah Vereen 12 Huss, Hunter 4-10.00 4-10.00
9 Elly Hicks 17 Wheatmore Hi 5-00.00 4-10.00
11 Holly McNamara 10 Mount Pleasa 4-10.00 J4-10.00
12 Danielle Heath 9 Kinston 5-00.00 J4-10.00
12 Paige Spell 12 Ashe County 4-08.00 J4-10.00
14 Alani Rouse 18 Durham Schoo 5-00.00 4-08.00
14 Michelle Settlemyre 16 Wheatmore Hi 5-00.00 4-08.00
14 Annelle Grealis 11 Stuart W. Cr 5-00.00 4-08.00
Girls Pole Vault
========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 11-02 2014 Danielle Brown, Franklin
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 Josephine Johnson 12 Draughn 8-00.00 9-06.00
2 Taylor Singleton 12 Hendersonvil 8-06.00 9-00.00
2 Ce'nedra Dillard 12 North Pitt 8-06.00 9-00.00
4 Bonnie Smith 11 Brevard 7-00.00 8-06.00
5 Maley Wagner 16 Carrboro 8-06.00 J8-06.00
6 Emma Laughter 9 Hendersonvil 7-00.00 8-00.00
7 Lacey Triplett 9 Wilkes Centr 8-00.00 7-06.00
8 Alexis Lepak 10 Mount Pleasa 7-00.00 J7-06.00
9 Mary Beth Lewis 11 Mount Pleasa 7-06.00 7-00.00
10 Lauren Collins 11 South Stokes 7-06.00 J7-00.00
11 Abby Stancill 10 North Pitt 8-00.00 6-06.00
-- Madison Peele 11 Croatan 7-00.00 NH
-- Nekeya Anthony 12 North Pitt 6-06.00 NH
Girls Long Jump
==============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 19-04 2000 Cora Johnson, East Carteret
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Kenyae Majors 17 Cummings, Hu 17-02.00 18-01.25 -2.3
2 Courtney Miles 12 Beddingfield 17-06.00 18-01.00 +0.0
3 Tainasha Vines 15 Bunn 17-09.50 18-00.75 -2.1
4 Kelsia Moore 18 Cummings, Hu 17-04.50 18-00.50 +0.0
5 Ashley Parker 12 Draughn 16-09.50 17-03.75 -1.6
6 Tangela Williams 12 North Johnst 16-06.25 17-03.25 -1.0
7 Demonica Stanley 12 Holmes, John 16-11.00 17-00.50 0.3
8 Kayla Moore 17 Cummings, Hu 17-11.50 16-11.50 -1.2
9 Haley Anne Parish 12 Mount Pleasa 15-11.50 16-09.00 +0.0
10 Zasha Barrett 12 Monroe 15-10.00 16-03.25 +0.0
11 Shawnda Phillips 11 Stuart W. Cr 16-08.00 16-02.50 0.5
12 Unique Hines 10 North Brunsw 16-06.00 16-01.25 0.6
13 Olivia McGee 12 West Wilkes 16-01.00 16-00.00 -2.5
14 Annelle Grealis 11 Stuart W. Cr 16-02.50 14-09.25 -1.4
15 Marissa Longshore 10 Polk County 16-00.00 14-05.00 +0.0
Girls Triple Jump
==============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 40-09 2000 LaTasha Pharr, North Rowan
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Tainasha Vines 15 Bunn 38-09.00 38-08.75 0.4
2 Tangela Williams 12 North Johnst 38-03.00 37-10.50 3.5
3 Kenyae Majors 17 Cummings, Hu 36-07.75 37-05.00 2.2
4 Kelsia Moore 18 Cummings, Hu 38-03.00 37-02.25 1.5
5 Courtney Miles 12 Beddingfield 37-04.50 37-01.75 1.0
6 Zacora McKnight 17 T.W. Andrews 34-10.75 37-00.75 -1.0
7 Demonica Stanley 12 Holmes, John 33-10.50 35-07.75 0.6
8 Nekeya Anthony 12 North Pitt 33-04.00 35-05.75 1.7
9 Daydra Kincaid 12 West Caldwel 34-11.00 35-04.50 2.4
10 Brittany Moose 12 Forbush 32-08.00 34-09.50 2.5
11 Nautica Friday 12 Lexington 33-03.25 33-11.00 0.7
12 Candice Simmons 12 R-S Central 33-01.00 33-08.75 0.4
13 Shawnda Phillips 11 Stuart W. Cr 34-03.50 33-02.50 0.5
14 Olivia McGee 12 West Wilkes 34-00.00 32-00.25 1.2
15 Lauren West 12 Mount Pleasa 30-08.50 30-04.00 2.5
-- Ashley Parker 12 Draughn 33-03.00 ND NWI
Girls Shot Put
========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 44-01.50 2002 Beverly Burnett, Burlington Cummings
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 Samantha Layko 12 Croatan 38-09.00 39-06.50
2 Amy Yarborough 11 Hendersonvil 36-03.50 37-07.50
3 LesLeigh Tabor 10 Franklin 35-06.00 37-07.00
4 Keona Finklea 15 St. Pauls 37-03.00 37-05.00
5 Chevalier Blaire 10 North Rowan 35-10.00 36-01.50
6 Emily Visnic 10 West Wilkes 32-06.00 35-11.50
7 Zenora Saelua 12 Dixon 36-01.25 35-05.00
8 Veranda Webb 11 Monroe 35-11.00 35-04.50
9 Charissa Moore 12 Northside (2 33-04.75 34-01.50
10 Monique Tuttle 12 Thomasville 35-02.75 33-10.00
11 Qwai-Zia Pennix 17 Jordan-Matth 34-00.00 33-07.00
12 Caira McClain 9 East Lincoln 32-07.50 33-05.00
13 Jonisha McCoy 10 East Duplin 33-10.50 33-02.00
14 Alexandra Jones 16 Carrboro 31-03.50 31-06.00
15 Micheala Nelon 10 Polk County 31-11.50 31-04.50
16 Hanna Stephens 17 St. Pauls 32-01.00 28-06.00
Girls Discus Throw
========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 141-00 2009 Tremanisha Taylor, Southern Vance
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 Samantha Layko 12 Croatan 134-09 128-11
2 Bria Roddy 12 Monroe 107-08 112-00
3 Kaitlyn Guins 10 Bunker Hill 103-03 108-10
4 Maya Stanley 9 Northside (2 106-07 107-09
5 Alexandra Jones 16 Carrboro 104-03 106-11
6 Daisha Bunn 12 Surry Centra 102-08 105-02
7 Kinya Abdulhamid 11 Northside (2 110-02 104-07
8 Zenora Saelua 12 Dixon 108-07 103-11
9 Veranda Webb 11 Monroe 102-01 101-09
10 Mattie Hough 11 Stuart W. Cr 98-01 100-04
11 Amy Yarborough 11 Hendersonvil 106-08 99-11
12 Anaia Brewster 16 Durham Schoo 102-08 99-05
13 LesLeigh Tabor 10 Franklin 97-02 97-11
14 Marissa Hood 12 Parkwood 96-09 91-08
15 Keona Finklea 15 St. Pauls 103-08 84-06
16 Kaylaa' Holman Franklinton 102-01 83-06
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Meet Record: ! 10.47 2011 Kedrick Davis, Berry Academy
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brian Sessoms 12 Carver 10.65 11.01Q -1.8 2 11.001
2 Ashton Avery Bunn 10.78 11.01Q -1.2 1 11.002
3 Trey'l Beasley 12 Holmes, John 10.86 11.11Q -1.8 2
4 Devon Pleasants 12 Carver 11.24 11.33Q -1.2 1
5 Malik Tarbell 15 Franklinton 10.98 11.25q -1.8 2
6 Bruce Squires 10 Chase 11.44 11.30q -1.8 2
7 T J Jones Bunn 11.10 11.36q -1.2 1
8 Aurelio Ottey 12 Southwest On 11.11 11.38q -1.8 2
9 Antawn Johnson 17 Franklinton 11.08 11.44 -1.2 1 11.433
10 Tyshawn Smith 11 Lincolnton 11.47 11.44 -1.2 1 11.434
11 Jeremiah Fulford 12 Currituck Co 11.25 11.62 -1.8 2
12 Daquan Spencer 12 Northeastern 11.21 11.63 -1.2 1 11.621
13 Andrew Bynum 11 Wilkes Centr 11.20 11.63 -1.8 2 11.624
14 Delvin Mitchell 12 Shelby 11.65 11.78 -1.8 2
-- Juwan Crowder 12 Forest Hills 10.72 DNF -1.2 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 10.47 2011 Kedrick Davis, Berry Academy
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Trey'l Beasley 12 Holmes, John 11.11 10.88 -2.8
2 Ashton Avery Bunn 11.01 10.96 -2.8
3 Brian Sessoms 12 Carver 11.01 10.97 -2.8
4 Malik Tarbell 15 Franklinton 11.25 11.21 -2.8
5 Bruce Squires 10 Chase 11.30 11.27 -2.8
6 T J Jones Bunn 11.36 11.35 -2.8
7 Devon Pleasants 12 Carver 11.33 11.36 -2.8
-- Aurelio Ottey 12 Southwest On 11.38 FS -2.8
Boys 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair Wheelchair
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Dylan Pinder 10 North Johnst 27.54 25.68 -2.5
2 Bryce Floyd 11 South Lenoir 34.42 26.68 -2.5
3 Kenny Korff 10 North Brunsw 42.06 39.63 -2.5
Boys 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair Wheelchair
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Dylan Pinder 10 North Johnst 53.61 52.19 -1.5
2 Bryce Floyd 11 South Lenoir 1:12.76 59.29 -1.5
3 Kenny Korff 10 North Brunsw 1:16.65 1:07.99 -1.5
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 21.23 2013 James Drummond, Lexington
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Brian Sessoms 12 Carver 21.85 21.73 -1.3 2
2 Ashton Avery Bunn 22.31 21.93 -1.3 2
3 Bruce Squires 10 Chase 22.76 22.22 -1.3 2
4 Quashon Martin 12 Bunker Hill 22.33 22.34 -1.3 2
5 Rondez Taylor 15 Franklinton 22.97 22.68 -1.7 1
6 Diamonte Foreman 12 North Pitt 22.24 22.78 -1.3 2
7 A.J. Patron 16 Trinity High 23.13 22.86 -1.7 1
8 Andrew Bynum 11 Wilkes Centr 22.96 22.87 -1.7 1
9 Aurelio Ottey 12 Southwest On 22.20 22.96 -1.3 2
10 Bernie Briley 9 Bunker Hill 23.30 23.17 -1.7 1
11 Jacob Blevins 12 Ashe County 23.29 23.43 -1.7 1
12 Tyre Brown 15 Reidsville 23.10 23.62 -1.7 1
13 Richard Blakeney 12 Monroe 23.09 23.75 -1.7 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 47.41 1989 Andre Steele, Salisbury
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
1 Aurelio Ottey 12 Southwest On 49.86 48.64 2
2 Tedric Shannon 11 Northeastern 50.70 49.28 2
3 Diamonte Foreman 12 North Pitt 50.47 49.49 2
4 Amari Devaughn 15 T.W. Andrews 50.42 49.78 2
5 Nathan Marks 12 Croatan 50.98 50.39 2
6 Samuel Krehnbrink 12 East Lincoln 51.21 50.52 2
7 Quay Threatt 12 Central Acad 51.19 50.67 2
8 Theodore Winans 16 Carrboro 51.65 50.87 1
9 Desmen Robinson 11 Monroe 51.84 51.00 1
10 Jesse Ballew 10 Central Acad 51.54 51.82 2
11 Desean Little 15 T.W. Andrews 52.12 51.83 1
12 Hunter Church 11 West Lincoln 51.86 51.84 1
13 Matthew Mudd 10 South Stokes 53.20 52.03 1
14 Johnathon Adkins 15 Trinity High 52.19 52.57 1
15 Ahmad Foster 11 Huss, Hunter 52.22 55.17 1
-- Matt Schenck 12 East Lincoln 52.60 DNF 1
Boys 400 Meter Run Wheelchair Wheelchair
========================================================================-
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================-
1 Antoine Perry 10 Franklinton 2:36.40 2:14.14
Boys 800 Meter Run
========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 1:52.73 2006 Drew Tucker, West Stokes
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 Elijah Inuwa 12 Central Acad 1:59.58 1:51.70!
53.425 (53.425) 1:51.694 (58.269)
2 Caleb Albrecht 12 Franklin 1:59.49 1:56.62
55.058 (55.058) 1:56.616 (1:01.558)
3 Rodney Epley 12 West Caldwel 2:00.54 1:58.77
58.200 (58.200) 1:58.763 (1:00.563)
4 Austin Underwood 12 North Pitt 2:01.73 1:58.88
59.037 (59.037) 1:58.878 (59.841)
5 Jacob Wolfe 11 Polk County 2:00.50 1:59.43
58.445 (58.445) 1:59.425 (1:00.981)
6 Caleel Cobb 11 Kinston 2:00.94 2:00.62
58.245 (58.245) 2:00.618 (1:02.373)
7 Ritchel Cousar 15 Midway High 2:06.04 2:02.03
58.795 (58.795) 2:02.030 (1:03.236)
8 Lawson Honeycutt 11 Mount Pleasa 2:02.45 2:02.10
58.411 (58.411) 2:02.099 (1:03.688)
9 Will Maneh 17 T.W. Andrews 2:09.82 2:04.13
58.697 (58.697) 2:04.126 (1:05.429)
10 Jalen Drayton 16 Durham Schoo 2:06.79 2:04.18
58.821 (58.821) 2:04.177 (1:05.357)
11 Josh Adkins 11 West Stokes 2:02.23 2:04.33
58.172 (58.172) 2:04.325 (1:06.153)
12 Joshua Englebert 12 West Wilkes 2:04.18 2:04.84
59.794 (59.794) 2:04.837 (1:05.044)
13 Enrique Guerra 16 Carrboro 2:09.15 2:05.16
1:00.348 (1:00.348) 2:05.156 (1:04.808)
14 Josh Fulford 12 Currituck Co 2:09.49 2:06.26
1:00.362 (1:00.362) 2:06.260 (1:05.898)
15 Jacob Morton 11 Croatan 2:09.25 2:08.17
59.287 (59.287) 2:08.162 (1:08.875)
-- Sean Doyle 11 Polk County 1:59.56 DNF
Boys 1600 Meter Run
========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 4:17.69 2007 Sean Sewell, Cardinal Gibbons
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 Blanton Gillespie 12 Shelby 4:32.53 4:24.40
1:05.680 (1:05.680) 2:11.955 (1:06.275) 3:17.933 (1:05.978)
4:24.396 (1:06.464)
2 Josh Weirich 10 Central Acad 4:40.50 4:27.58
1:05.888 (1:05.888) 2:12.153 (1:06.265) 3:18.511 (1:06.359)
4:27.571 (1:09.060)
3 Noah Graham 10 Brevard 4:35.91 4:30.80
1:05.878 (1:05.878) 2:12.413 (1:06.535) 3:21.257 (1:08.845)
4:30.799 (1:09.542)
4 Dakota Mendenhall 9 Forbush 4:39.26 4:32.11
1:07.737 (1:07.737) 2:14.324 (1:06.588) 3:25.364 (1:11.041)
4:32.102 (1:06.738)
5 Trevor Deaton 16 Randleman 4:38.11 4:33.20
1:08.244 (1:08.244) 2:16.160 (1:07.916) 3:25.957 (1:09.797)
4:33.192 (1:07.235)
6 Mason Zeagler 12 South Lenoir 4:39.22 4:36.82
1:08.635 (1:08.635) 2:18.383 (1:09.749) 3:29.139 (1:10.756)
4:36.815 (1:07.676)
7 Casper Duell 11 Dixon 4:42.84 4:39.08
1:09.485 (1:09.485) 2:18.897 (1:09.413) 3:31.212 (1:12.316)
4:39.077 (1:07.865)
8 Frank Kenny NC School of 4:42.54 4:39.46
1:09.764 (1:09.764) 2:20.624 (1:10.861) 3:30.325 (1:09.701)
4:39.455 (1:09.130)
9 Daniel Alvarez 10 Surry Centra 4:42.57 4:40.43
1:10.321 (1:10.321) 2:21.523 (1:11.202) 3:34.960 (1:13.437)
4:40.426 (1:05.467)
10 Enrique Guerra 16 Carrboro 4:37.94 4:47.20
1:08.714 (1:08.714) 2:18.660 (1:09.946) 3:32.172 (1:13.513)
4:47.197 (1:15.026)
11 Britt Lehman 16 Jordan-Matth 4:44.79 4:48.43
1:08.926 (1:08.926) 2:20.421 (1:11.495) 3:37.793 (1:17.373)
4:48.427 (1:10.635)
12 Sean Doyle 11 Polk County 4:37.98 4:48.44
1:09.175 (1:09.175) 2:20.043 (1:10.869) 3:34.565 (1:14.522)
4:48.439 (1:13.874)
13 Noah Allison 12 Madison 4:40.69 4:48.69
1:09.066 (1:09.066) 2:21.507 (1:12.441) 3:35.807 (1:14.301)
4:48.684 (1:12.877)
14 Devin Barnes 9 Croatan 4:51.43 4:52.87
1:10.974 (1:10.974) 2:20.194 (1:09.221) 3:37.087 (1:16.893)
4:52.866 (1:15.779)
15 Lucas Bolding 11 Croatan 4:52.32 4:58.36
1:10.454 (1:10.454) 2:22.872 (1:12.418) 3:40.324 (1:17.453)
4:58.360 (1:18.037)
-- Elijah Inuwa 12 Central Acad 4:39.16 DNF
Boys 3200 Meter Run
========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 9:25.83 2007 Sean Sewell, Cardinal Gibbons
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 Harrison Conner 12 Franklin 10:26.37 9:57.89
1:13.074 (1:13.074) 2:26.121 (1:13.047) 3:38.295 (1:12.175)
4:52.398 (1:14.103) 6:10.946 (1:18.549) 7:32.853 (1:21.907)
8:46.633 (1:13.781) 9:57.883 (1:11.250)
2 Thomas Little 16 Durham Schoo 10:11.35 10:01.88
1:11.673 (1:11.673) 2:25.402 (1:13.729) 3:40.328 (1:14.927)
4:57.613 (1:17.285) 6:16.022 (1:18.409) 7:35.619 (1:19.598)
8:53.491 (1:17.873) 10:01.876 (1:08.385)
3 Corbin Boyles 12 Maiden High 9:58.86 10:02.98
1:05.720 (1:05.720) 2:19.159 (1:13.440) 3:34.911 (1:15.753)
4:51.261 (1:16.350) 6:10.825 (1:19.564) 7:32.568 (1:21.744)
8:51.069 (1:18.501) 10:02.971 (1:11.902)
4 Trevor Deaton 16 Randleman 10:07.51 10:06.82
1:12.264 (1:12.264) 2:26.541 (1:14.277) 3:41.499 (1:14.959)
4:58.618 (1:17.119) 6:17.644 (1:19.026) 7:38.135 (1:20.491)
8:57.131 (1:18.996) 10:06.820 (1:09.690)
5 Mason Zeagler 12 South Lenoir 10:47.90 10:25.41
1:14.284 (1:14.284) 2:30.490 (1:16.207) 3:48.257 (1:17.768)
5:09.874 (1:21.617) 6:31.440 (1:21.566) 7:54.220 (1:22.781)
9:16.206 (1:21.986) 10:25.407 (1:09.201)
6 Dylan Stickland Carrboro 10:33.82 10:25.88
1:15.751 (1:15.751) 2:34.343 (1:18.593) 3:52.669 (1:18.326)
5:11.777 (1:19.108) 6:32.877 (1:21.101) 7:53.816 (1:20.939)
9:15.517 (1:21.702) 10:25.871 (1:10.354)
7 Danny Mata 11 Surry Centra 10:37.65 10:30.44
1:17.384 (1:17.384) 2:37.259 (1:19.876) 3:56.572 (1:19.313)
5:16.731 (1:20.160) 6:37.919 (1:21.189) 7:59.367 (1:21.449)
9:19.269 (1:19.903) 10:30.439 (1:11.170)
8 Mitchell Brown 11 Polk County 10:29.97 10:32.14
1:11.999 (1:11.999) 2:25.946 (1:13.947) 3:40.641 (1:14.696)
4:58.163 (1:17.523) 6:21.200 (1:23.037) 7:48.250 (1:27.050)
9:14.069 (1:25.819) 10:32.137 (1:18.069)
9 Blanton Gillespie 12 Shelby 10:19.11 10:35.86
1:13.934 (1:13.934) 2:28.987 (1:15.053) 3:47.908 (1:18.921)
5:09.556 (1:21.649) 6:34.051 (1:24.496) 8:02.551 (1:28.500)
9:25.856 (1:23.306) 10:35.853 (1:09.997)
10 Andrew Tedder 11 Ashe County 10:36.30 10:36.90
1:16.392 (1:16.392) 2:37.631 (1:21.239) 3:57.834 (1:20.204)
5:19.616 (1:21.782) 6:41.723 (1:22.107) 8:04.978 (1:23.256)
9:24.578 (1:19.600) 10:36.892 (1:12.315)
11 Matthew Mayes 11 North Surry 10:38.73 10:40.99
1:14.235 (1:14.235) 2:31.433 (1:17.198) 3:51.712 (1:20.280)
5:12.884 (1:21.172) 6:35.961 (1:23.077) 7:59.450 (1:23.490)
9:23.821 (1:24.372) 10:40.990 (1:17.169)
12 Rylan Hincher 12 North Wilkes 10:47.94 10:46.71
1:13.869 (1:13.869) 2:31.221 (1:17.353) 3:51.535 (1:20.314)
5:12.619 (1:21.085) 6:36.608 (1:23.990) 7:59.246 (1:22.638)
9:24.710 (1:25.464) 10:46.701 (1:21.991)
13 Nikolas Silva 15 Durham Schoo 10:30.50 10:53.63
1:11.399 (1:11.399) 2:25.498 (1:14.099) 3:41.557 (1:16.059)
5:05.584 (1:24.027) 6:31.129 (1:25.546) 7:57.731 (1:26.603)
9:26.340 (1:28.609) 10:53.621 (1:27.282)
14 Brandon Foy 10 Southwest On 11:07.01 11:07.13
1:12.408 (1:12.408) 2:27.727 (1:15.319) 3:48.805 (1:21.079)
5:14.974 (1:26.169) 6:43.441 (1:28.468) 8:14.536 (1:31.095)
9:41.767 (1:27.232) 11:07.122 (1:25.356)
15 Sloan Fussell 11 East Duplin 10:56.07 11:13.04
1:18.200 (1:18.200) 2:42.624 (1:24.424) 4:06.139 (1:23.516)
5:30.711 (1:24.572) 6:55.091 (1:24.381) 8:21.502 (1:26.412)
9:47.954 (1:26.452) 11:13.031 (1:25.078)
16 Jonathan Wojcuich 10 East Duplin 11:01.54 12:28.23
1:19.833 (1:19.833) 2:46.811 (1:26.978) 4:17.175 (1:30.365)
5:51.543 (1:34.368) 7:28.370 (1:36.827) 9:10.009 (1:41.640)
10:55.426 (1:45.417) 12:28.229 (1:32.804)
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Meet Record: ! 13.97 2014 Isaiah Moore, Burlington Cummings
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jayhlen Washington 10 North Brunsw 14.55 14.48Q -0.6 1
2 Elliott Graves 16 Reidsville 14.55 14.73Q -1.2 2
3 Dylan Andrade 12 Forbush 14.90 14.97Q -0.6 1
4 Devin Gullatte 10 Shelby 15.58 15.28Q -1.2 2
5 Keelan Goodwin 11 South Stokes 15.07 15.32q -1.2 2
6 Andre Williams 11 Northside (2 15.36 15.47q -0.6 1
7 Demerio Houston 12 Shelby 16.43 15.64q -0.6 1
8 Abdel Mouliom 15 Durham Schoo 15.49 15.71q -1.2 2
9 Elijah Gaddy 10 Forest Hills 15.84 15.77 -1.2 2
10 Joshua Harper-Harris 10 Kinston 15.71 15.87 -0.6 1
11 Jacob Blevins 12 Ashe County 15.25 15.88 -0.6 1
12 Andrew Holloway 12 North Pitt 15.78 16.14 -0.6 1
13 Connor Moore 10 Smoky Mounta 16.87 16.20 -1.2 2
14 Dwight Campbell 15 East Bladen 16.05 17.97 -1.2 2
15 Tay Walden 15 Eastern Rand 16.57 18.22 -0.6 1
-- J'Len Wilson 12 Bunker Hill 14.93 FS -1.2 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 13.97 2014 Isaiah Moore, Burlington Cummings
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Elliott Graves 16 Reidsville 14.73 14.22 0.3
2 Jayhlen Washington 10 North Brunsw 14.48 14.80 0.3
3 Dylan Andrade 12 Forbush 14.97 14.81 0.3
4 Keelan Goodwin 11 South Stokes 15.32 15.03 0.3
5 Devin Gullatte 10 Shelby 15.28 15.11 0.3
6 Andre Williams 11 Northside (2 15.47 15.33 0.3
7 Demerio Houston 12 Shelby 15.64 15.59 0.3
8 Abdel Mouliom 15 Durham Schoo 15.71 15.60 0.3
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 37.61 2014 Isaiah Moore, Burlington Cummings
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
1 Dylan Andrade 12 Forbush 39.50 37.48! 2
2 Elliott Graves 16 Reidsville 37.91 37.52! 2
3 Damani Sharpe 12 Beddingfield 41.13 39.21 1
4 Keandre Yeoman 11 North Brunsw 39.93 39.34 2
5 J'Len Wilson 12 Bunker Hill 39.25 39.46 2
6 Braxton Knotts 11 Monroe 40.96 39.74 2
7 Robert Johns 12 Mount Pleasa 41.00 40.31 2
8 Evin Bellamy 12 North Brunsw 41.03 40.33 1
9 Malik Tarbell 15 Franklinton 40.96 40.43 2
10 Brett Shanklin 11 East Lincoln 40.90 40.63 2
11 Abdel Mouliom 15 Durham Schoo 41.78 40.83 1
12 Jikawiza Hope 16 T.W. Andrews 41.84 41.18 1
13 Andrew Holloway 12 North Pitt 41.63 41.30 1
14 A C Clontz 12 Newton-Conov 41.52 41.64 1
15 Tyrece McSwain 10 Chase 43.05 42.53 1
16 Phennessy Burts 11 North Rowan 43.05 43.58 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 41.78 2011 , Berry Academy
Davis, Winchester, Gibson, Hopper
School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
1 Bunn 42.88 42.07 2
1) Bruce Adams 2) T J Jones
3) Cordarius Bumpers 4) Ashton Avery
2 Beddingfield, E.T. 43.32 42.20 2
1) Javonte Farmer 11 2) Kenneth Sims 10
3) Kavajae Ellis 12 4) Damani Sharpe 12
3 Franklinton 43.08 42.60 2
1) Rondez Taylor 15 2) Antawn Johnson 17
3) Justin Carver 4) Malik Tarbell 15
4 Forest Hills 43.87 42.68 2
1) Scott McClendon 9 2) Juwan Crowder 12
3) Floyd Louallen 11 4) Jordan Blakeney 11
5 North Brunswick 43.85 43.09 2
1) Evin Bellamy 12 2) Shaquan Graham 10
3) Keandre Yeoman 11 4) Cameron Barnhill 10
6 Carver 43.70 43.11 2
1) Brian Sessoms 12 2) Kynbel Dean 11
3) Deshaun Binyard 12 4) Devon Pleasants 12
7 Monroe 43.79 43.48 2
1) Zephaniah Wall 10 2) Jayqua Clyburn 10
3) Richard Blakeney 12 4) Braxton Knotts 11
8 Kinston 43.37 43.62 2
1) Joshua Edmonson 10 2) Mekahi Harper 12
3) Tevon Herns 11 4) Jamal Burns 11
9 Mount Pleasant 43.99 44.00 1
1) Austin Crabtree 12 2) Dylan Starnes 12
3) Cody Reece 11 4) Austin Parker 12
10 St. Pauls 44.17 44.10 1
1) Sayvon Sampson 2) Ahmad McCoy
3) Renardo Jenkins 4) John Johnson
11 East Lincoln 43.95 44.18 1
1) Blake Strupp 11 2) Omarias Huntley 11
3) Brett Shanklin 11 4) Damarius Valentine 12
12 Chase 44.18 44.30 1
1) Trey Whiteside 11 2) Xavier Williams
3) Lassana Fofana 11 4) Bruce Squires 10
13 Holmes, John A 44.14 44.42 1
1) Daniel Midgette 11 2) Eric Phelps 9
3) Xavius Capehart 9 4) Trey'l Beasley 12
14 Lincolnton 44.40 44.44 1
1) Tyshawn Smith 11 2) Dai'jon Burris 12
3) Tyshaun Harris 4) Lataurus Dameron 11
15 Hendersonville 44.37 44.82 1
1) Demetrius Smith 10 2) Michael Cook 11
3) Terrold Gary 11 4) Ethan Berry 10
-- Carrboro 44.13 DQ 1 Exch zone violation
1) Tabian Sales 17 2) Theodore Winans 16
3) Noah Lambert 15 4) Derritt Sharp
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 1:26.14 2011 , Berry Academy
Davis, Winchester, Gibson, Hopper
School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
1 Bunker Hill 1:29.27 1:28.05 2
1) Quashon Martin 12 2) C J Bryant 10
3) Bernie Briley 9 4) J'Len Wilson 12
2 Bunn 1:31.17 1:29.30 2
1) Tyree Person 2) T J Jones
3) Cordarius Bumpers 4) Ashton Avery
3 Carver 1:30.09 1:29.38 2
1) Brian Sessoms 12 2) Kynbel Dean 11
3) Antonio Berry 11 4) Devon Pleasants 12
4 Holmes, John A 1:32.24 1:30.33 1
1) Daniel Midgette 11 2) Eric Phelps 9
3) Xavius Capehart 9 4) Trey'l Beasley 12
5 Shelby 1:32.43 1:30.85 1
1) Demerio Houston 12 2) Delvin Mitchell 12
3) Damonte Poole 11 4) Quay Davis 12
6 Forest Hills 1:33.15 1:31.18 1
1) Scott McClendon 9 2) Jordan Blakeney 11
3) Floyd Louallen 11 4) Juwan Crowder 12
7 Roanoke Rapids 1:32.41 1:31.20 1
1) Quincy Vann 2) Shada Hensry
3) Deandra Brown 4) Jejuan Walker
8 Kinston 1:31.48 1:31.24 2
1) Mekahi Harper 12 2) Marquan Harris 12
3) Tevon Herns 11 4) Jamal Burns 11
9 Clinton 1:31.82 1:31.33 2
1) Albert Deaver 2) Jermiah Pope
3) Ryheem Skinner 4) Josh Armwood
10 Ashe County 1:33.51 1:32.32 1
1) Jacob Blevins 12 2) Cesar Ruiz 12
3) Sam Hudler 11 4) Zach Outen 12
11 Salisbury 1:34.68 1:32.53 1
1) Erik Murray 12 2) Dante Gaston 12
3) Devonte Brown 11 4) Lamyron Greene 12
12 Northeastern 1:32.20 1:33.08 2
1) Kenny Hewitt 9 2) Devontae Rountree 11
3) Derondrik Hollis 4) Daquan Spencer 12
13 Hendersonville 1:33.08 1:37.02 1
1) Davis Rhode 2) Demetrius Smith 10
3) Jahmel Smith 12 4) Michael Cook 11
14 East Lincoln 1:32.10 1:39.85 2
1) Spencer Gaston 12 2) Houston Rust
3) Garnett Reavis 4) Jake Williams
-- North Brunswick 1:31.32 DNF 2
1) Keandre Yeoman 11 2) J C Smith
3) Shaquan Graham 10 4) Jayhlen Washington 10
-- Red Springs 1:32.66 DQ 1 Exch zone violation
1) James Gaston 2) Dimitri Sinclair
3) Ronald Alexander 4) Sjahquan Pearson
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 3:21.43 1987 , North Rowan
Cuthrell, Steele, Brittain, Archie
School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
1 Central Academy of Technology 3:29.98 3:23.95 2
1) Jeremy Fehlman 12 2) Quay Threatt 12
3) Jesse Ballew 10 4) Elijah Inuwa 12
1:43.856 (1:43.856) 2:35.442 (51.586) 3:23.944 (48.502)
2 East Lincoln 3:29.20 3:25.32 2
1) Nicholas Quigley 11 2) Samuel Krehnbrink 12
3) Brett Shanklin 11 4) Matt Schenck 12
1:43.070 (1:43.070) 2:34.418 (51.348) 3:25.316 (50.898)
3 North Brunswick 3:29.83 3:26.16 2
1) Keandre Yeoman 11 2) Evin Bellamy 12
3) Shaquan Graham 10 4) Latrell Hill 11
1:43.685 (1:43.685) 2:35.917 (52.232) 3:26.158 (50.242)
4 Northeastern 3:29.18 3:26.31 2
1) Kenny Hewitt 9 2) Seth Overman 10
3) Cedric Shannon 11 4) Tedric Shannon 11
1:46.142 (1:46.142) 2:38.071 (51.930) 3:26.302 (48.231)
5 Lake Norman Charter School 3:27.06 3:26.62 2
1) La-marcus Smith-Kelly 12 2) Neil Baugh 11
3) J C Brooks 12 4) Sean Powers 12
1:43.804 (1:43.804) 2:35.428 (51.625) 3:26.618 (51.191)
6 North Pitt 3:27.66 3:27.78 2
1) Anthony Harris 12 2) James Parmelee 11
3) Austin Underwood 12 4) Diamonte Foreman 12
1:44.188 (1:44.188) 2:37.785 (53.598) 3:27.773 (49.988)
7 Hendersonville 3:29.25 3:28.15 2
1) Terrold Gary 11 2) Hakeem Jenkins 10
3) Fletcher Talley 11 4) Ethan Berry 10
1:45.152 (1:45.152) 2:37.431 (52.279) 3:28.141 (50.710)
8 Forest Hills 3:35.06 3:30.90 1
1) Chrishon Carelock 12 2) DeMichael Cuthbertson 12
3) Jaleel McLaughlin 9 4) Jordan Blakeney 11
1:45.888 (1:45.888) 2:37.596 (51.708) 3:30.891 (53.296)
9 Franklinton 3:32.91 3:31.30 1
1) Antawn Johnson 17 2) Ryan Fritz
3) Dalquan Scott 4) Malik Tarbell 15
1:46.202 (1:46.202) 2:39.792 (53.591) 3:31.300 (51.508)
10 Ashe County 3:36.33 3:31.63 1
1) Sam Hudler 11 2) Victor Melo 11
3) Cesar Ruiz 12 4) Reed Kenny 12
1:45.134 (1:45.134) 2:37.156 (52.023) 3:31.626 (54.470)
11 Polk County 3:31.83 3:33.75 1
1) Caleb Brown 12 2) Nate Smart 11
3) Jacob Wolfe 11 4) Sean Doyle 11
1:46.971 (1:46.971) 2:42.278 (55.308) 3:33.747 (51.470)
12 Croatan 3:29.77 3:35.96 2
1) Elisha Montford 11 2) Jacob Morton 11
3) Michael Quispe 9 4) Jonathan Lang 12
1:48.145 (1:48.145) 2:43.583 (55.439) 3:35.954 (52.371)
13 Midway High School 3:41.40 3:36.23 1
1) Marelle Bullock 17 2) Michael McLamb 15
3) James Lockamy 4) Ritchel Cousar 15
1:47.523 (1:47.523) 2:42.481 (54.958) 3:36.230 (53.749)
14 Carrboro 3:38.85 3:38.16 1
1) William Ragland 2) Derritt Sharp
3) Tabian Sales 17 4) Theodore Winans 16
1:48.852 (1:48.852) 2:45.743 (56.891) 3:38.158 (52.416)
15 T.W. Andrews 3:36.00 3:39.29 1
1) Jikawiza Hope 16 2) Malcolm Franklin
3) Will Maneh 17 4) Desean Little 15
1:50.200 (1:50.200) 2:44.777 (54.577) 3:39.285 (54.509)
-- Mount Pleasant 3:37.86 DQ 1 Zone violation
1) Lawson Honeycutt 11 2) Adam Johns 10
3) Connor Sheperis 11 4) Robert Johns 12
1:46.518 (1:46.518) 2:39.906 (53.388) 3:31.074 (51.168)
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 8:02.09 2006 , Reidsville
Bryan, Mooney, Rothrock, Roach
School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 Polk County 8:23.54 8:03.06
1) Caleb Brown 12 2) Nate Smart 11
3) Jacob Wolfe 11 4) Sean Doyle 11
2:01.629 (2:01.629) 4:05.971 (2:04.342) 6:07.252 (2:01.282)
8:03.059 (1:55.807)
2 Currituck County 8:29.39 8:19.60
1) Josh Fulford 12 2) Nick McKenzie 12
3) Gavin Fry 12 4) Stevie Andros 12
2:06.300 (2:06.300) 4:10.956 (2:04.656) 6:14.938 (2:03.983)
8:19.593 (2:04.656)
3 Croatan 8:31.65 8:20.64
1) Jacob Morton 11 2) Jonathan Lang 12
3) Michael Quispe 9 4) Nate Thompson 12
2:04.498 (2:04.498) 4:05.550 (2:01.053) 6:13.257 (2:07.707)
8:20.640 (2:07.383)
4 Midway High School 8:35.87 8:26.44
1) Michael McLamb 15 2) Will Warren
3) James Lockamy 4) Ritchel Cousar 15
2:04.876 (2:04.876) 4:13.790 (2:08.914) 6:21.116 (2:07.326)
8:26.431 (2:05.316)
5 West Wilkes 8:36.29 8:30.22
1) Daniel Angarita 12 2) Joshua Hall 11
3) Jace Carroll 12 4) Joshua Englebert 12
2:05.376 (2:05.376) 4:13.062 (2:07.686) 6:27.754 (2:14.693)
8:30.213 (2:02.460)
6 Kinston 8:39.02 8:30.99
1) Caleel Cobb 11 2) Chris Williams 12
3) Arthur Claiborne 11 4) Raquise Bellamy 12
2:01.774 (2:01.774) 4:12.865 (2:11.092) 6:28.562 (2:15.697)
8:30.981 (2:02.419)
7 NC School of Science & Math 8:31.66 8:33.41
1) Robert Cooper 2) Spencer Hoffman-Edminster 16
3) Frank Kenny 4) Nick Walker
2:11.807 (2:11.807) 4:21.893 (2:10.087) 6:29.868 (2:07.976)
8:33.408 (2:03.540)
8 Maiden High 8:36.31 8:36.95
1) Jonathan Rodriguez 9 2) Noguerus Vick 12
3) Corbin Boyles 12 4) Chad Williams 11
2:09.580 (2:09.580) 4:23.379 (2:13.800) 6:31.830 (2:08.451)
8:36.945 (2:05.116)
9 Lake Norman Charter School 8:33.24 8:37.51
1) Alex Manwill 11 2) Blake Bosley
3) K J Barksdale 11 4) Sean Powers 12
2:05.023 (2:05.023) 4:20.736 (2:15.714) 6:27.096 (2:06.361)
8:37.510 (2:10.414)
10 Forbush 8:41.66 8:38.24
1) Will Kilby 12 2) Isaac Warden 12
3) Noah Sisk 12 4) Dakota Mendenhall 9
2:09.627 (2:09.627) 4:24.627 (2:15.000) 6:37.910 (2:13.284)
8:38.233 (2:00.323)
11 Carrboro 8:41.66 8:40.82
1) William Ragland 2) Sam Blobe
3) Harrison Marshall 4) Dylan Stickland
2:12.419 (2:12.419) 4:25.873 (2:13.454) 6:35.543 (2:09.671)
8:40.812 (2:05.270)
12 Ashe County 8:42.21 8:41.22
1) Gareth Berry 11 2) Helmer Alvarez 12
3) Andrew Tedder 11 4) Evan Owen 12
2:11.046 (2:11.046) 4:22.267 (2:11.222) 6:35.640 (2:13.374)
8:41.216 (2:05.576)
13 Dixon 8:40.43 8:44.20
1) Casper Duell 11 2) Jordan Leanes 12
3) David Sharpe 11 4) Grayson Reed 11
2:08.698 (2:08.698) 4:19.288 (2:10.591) 6:29.827 (2:10.539)
8:44.198 (2:14.371)
14 Durham School of the Arts 8:45.91 8:49.33
1) Jalen Drayton 16 2) Lizando Armas-Marcial 16
3) Thomas Little 16 4) Joey Krelling
2:06.490 (2:06.490) 4:22.731 (2:16.241) 6:34.933 (2:12.203)
8:49.326 (2:14.394)
15 Franklin 8:27.47 8:57.83
1) Ethan McCall 10 2) Robert McAllister
3) Howie Fregeau 4) Ever Diaz 10
2:12.682 (2:12.682) 4:29.471 (2:16.790) 6:51.547 (2:22.077)
8:57.830 (2:06.284)
16 Central Academy of Technology 8:39.32 9:05.94
1) Alec Merrill 2) Matthew Riordan 12
3) Josh Weirich 10 4) Matthew White 12
2:09.946 (2:09.946) 4:31.668 (2:21.723) 6:49.989 (2:18.321)
9:05.931 (2:15.942)
Boys High Jump
========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 7-02.50 2010 Tanner Anderson, East Burke
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 Desmond Lindsey 11 Forest Hills 6-06.00 6-06.00
2 Marelle Bullock 17 Midway High 6-02.00 6-04.00
3 J'Len Wilson 12 Bunker Hill 6-02.00 6-02.00
4 Brandon Bailey 11 East Rutherf 6-02.00 6-00.00
5 Sam Hudler 11 Ashe County 5-10.00 J6-00.00
5 Rondez Taylor 15 Franklinton 6-00.00 J6-00.00
5 Austin Parker 12 Mount Pleasa 6-04.00 J6-00.00
5 Travonne McDaniels 12 North Pitt 6-04.00 J6-00.00
9 Michael Streater 11 North Rowan 6-00.00 J6-00.00
10 Rayshaun Beamon 10 Hertford Cou 6-04.00 J6-00.00
11 Jivel Teasley 16 Franklinton 6-00.00 5-10.00
11 Jordan Austin 10 First Flight 6-02.00 5-10.00
13 Davian Gibson 15 Reidsville 6-00.00 J5-10.00
14 Jay Pouncey 12 Southwest On 6-00.00 J5-10.00
15 Cordel Littlejohn 9 Lincolnton 5-10.00 J5-10.00
-- Di'Joun Huitt 11 Bunker Hill 5-10.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault
========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 15-03 2012 Ethan Smith, Cedar Ridge
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 Johnathan Shingleton 12 North Pitt 13-00.00 13-06.00
2 Brady Johnson 12 Surry Centra 12-00.00 13-00.00
2 Tyler Fitzgerald 10 Surry Centra 12-06.00 13-00.00
4 Cody McBride 12 West Stokes 12-00.00 J13-00.00
5 Dalton Goforth 12 West Wilkes 12-00.00 12-00.00
6 John Ramsey 11 Bunker Hill 12-00.00 11-06.00
6 Jesse Tysinger 15 Carrboro 10-06.00 11-06.00
8 Spencer Gaston 12 East Lincoln 10-00.00 J11-06.00
9 Troy Lieberman 10 Polk County 10-00.00 10-06.00
9 Alex Arcara 10 Hendersonvil 11-06.00 10-06.00
11 Anthony Walker 12 North Brunsw 10-06.00 J10-06.00
12 Dakota Desfonds 10 North Brunsw 11-00.00 J10-06.00
13 Sincere King 9 North Pitt 9-06.00 10-00.00
14 Dawson Gant 17 T.W. Andrews 10-00.00 9-06.00
-- Will Hamilton 15 Carrboro 8-00.00 NH
Boys Long Jump
==============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 24-04 2003 Robert Tillman, South Robeson
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Jayhlen Washington 10 North Brunsw 22-11.00 23-03.00 1.1
2 Damani Sharpe 12 Beddingfield 23-06.00 22-11.50 -0.2
3 Javon Whitney 12 Washington 22-07.00 21-11.00 0.9
4 Steven Proctor 12 Shelby 21-05.50 21-08.50 -0.4
5 Braxton Knotts 11 Monroe 20-10.00 21-06.50 2.4
6 Jager Gardner 12 Owen, Charle 22-03.50 21-03.00 -0.3
7 Noah Lambert 15 Carrboro 21-04.00 21-02.50 0.8
8 Rondez Taylor 15 Franklinton 21-05.00 21-02.00 3.5
9 Austin Parker 12 Mount Pleasa 21-01.75 21-01.50 1.1
10 Keelan Goodwin 11 South Stokes 21-05.00 20-08.00 -0.5
11 Desmen Robinson 11 Monroe 21-01.50 20-07.00 -0.1
12 Eian Hines 17 East Bladen 20-10.50 20-03.50 2.7
13 Ethan Hines 17 East Bladen 22-06.25 20-00.50 -1.3
14 Cameron Barnhill 10 North Brunsw 20-11.00 18-11.00 -0.3
-- Damarius Valentine 12 East Lincoln 21-10.75 FOUL
Boys Triple Jump
==============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 50-09.25 1989 Robert Cunningham, Whiteville
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Jayhlen Washington 10 North Brunsw 44-07.50 46-01.00 4.9
2 Di'Joun Huitt 11 Bunker Hill 46-11.25 J46-01.00 2.4
3 Kavajae Ellis 12 Beddingfield 43-09.00 45-00.00 1.9
4 Keelan Goodwin 11 South Stokes 43-06.50 44-03.00 2.2
5 Desmond Lindsey 11 Forest Hills 44-07.00 44-02.00 1.7
6 T J Brewer 10 Forest Hills 41-05.75 43-09.00 -1.1
7 Javon Whitney 12 Washington 44-06.25 43-05.00 3.0
8 Daniel Freeman 12 Chase 41-10.50 43-04.00 3.2
9 Evin Bellamy 12 North Brunsw 42-08.00 43-01.50 1.1
10 Dylan Starnes 12 Mount Pleasa 42-08.00 42-05.00 0.8
11 Donte' Goldston 16 Eastern Rand 43-01.00 42-02.00 2.0
12 Steven Proctor 12 Shelby 44-02.50 41-10.00 1.9
13 Trevor Matthews 16 Jordan-Matth 42-09.00 41-06.50 2.2
14 Marcus Jones Roanoke Rapi 41-00.50 41-04.00 0.9
15 Jivel Teasley 16 Franklinton 41-04.25 40-11.50 2.4
16 Hakeem Jenkins 10 Hendersonvil 41-10.25 40-02.00 1.5
Boys Shot Put Wheelchair Wheelchair
========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 Dylan Pinder 10 North Johnst 11-06.50 13-04.00
2 Antoine Perry 10 Franklinton 11-09.00 12-01.00
3 Kenny Korff 10 North Brunsw 10-08.50 10-08.00
Boys Shot Put
========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 58-07 2009 Kenneth Rowland, Jacksonville Northside
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 Magnus Herweyer 16 Carrboro 53-08.00 53-10.00
2 William Simpson 12 Northeastern 50-00.25 50-03.50
3 Edward Davis 12 Farmville Ce 47-07.00 50-02.50
4 Andrew Alston 15 Warren Count 47-07.00 50-01.50
5 Shane Parker 12 North Rowan 48-00.00 47-09.50
6 D J Alexander 11 Salisbury 46-04.25 47-09.00
7 Tyron Roberts 11 Lincolnton 47-11.00 47-02.50
8 Brandon Jackson 11 Washington 48-06.75 46-03.00
9 D. J. Twitty 12 Polk County 45-02.50 45-08.50
9 Ehren Huebner 16 T.W. Andrews 44-02.50 45-08.50
11 Malik Covington 12 Monroe 49-08.25 45-08.00
12 Xavier Lovette 15 T.W. Andrews 44-08.50 45-07.50
13 Christopher Carelock 12 Forest Hills 45-11.50 45-00.00
14 Wesley Purvis 10 North Pitt 45-09.00 44-00.00
15 Lonnie Randall 12 Franklin 43-06.00 42-00.00
16 Dalton Jenkins 11 Huss, Hunter 43-02.00 40-11.00
Boys Discus Throw Wheelchair Wheelchair
========================================================================-
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 Dylan Pinder 10 North Johnst 20-11 28-08
2 Antoine Perry 10 Franklinton 22-07 27-11
3 Kenny Korff 10 North Brunsw 25-03 26-01
Boys Discus Throw
========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 181-01 2009 Andrew Byrd, Orange County
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 Magnus Herweyer 16 Carrboro 172-04 178-07
2 Mason Poteat 11 Draughn 161-09 168-03
3 Scott Goldman 12 Dixon 145-06 143-01
4 Tyrone Watson 10 North Brunsw 142-03 140-08
5 Micah Clemons 11 North Pitt 136-07 139-09
6 Zephaniah Wall 10 Monroe 134-01 137-05
7 Xavier Lovette 15 T.W. Andrews 133-10 136-09
8 Chris Edwards 10 Farmville Ce 136-05 135-09
9 Robert Dancy 12 West Wilkes 139-01 132-11
10 Nathan London 12 Carver 127-01 125-02
11 Shane Parker 12 North Rowan 127-07 124-11
12 Lonnie Randall 12 Franklin 125-09 119-05
13 Earley Baker 16 Midway High 122-09 115-08
14 Dexter Andrews 11 Owen, Charle 124-06 111-10
15 Austin Brogden 15 South Granvi 137-00 104-10
-- Jose Zavala 11 East Lincoln 125-00 FOUL
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
==============================================================================
1) Cummings, Hugh M. 72 2) Carrboro 66
3) North Rowan 42.50 4) Durham School of the Arts 28
5) Draughn 27 6) Newton-Conover 24
7) Beddingfield, E.T. 22 8) T.W. Andrews 21
8) Croatan 21 10) Lake Norman Charter Schoo 20
11) Hendersonville 18 12) Mount Pleasant 17
13) Kinston 16 13) Bunn 16
13) Salisbury 16 16) Hertford County 14
16) Carver 14 16) Holmes, John A 14
16) Franklin 14 20) St. Pauls 13
20) Franklinton 13 22) East Lincoln 12
22) Polk County 12 22) North Johnston 12
25) Currituck County 11 25) Monroe 11
27) St. Pauls 10 27) Warren County 10
27) West Stokes 10 27) Brevard 10
31) Lincolnton 9 31) North Wilkes 9
33) West Wilkes 8 33) North Pitt 8
35) West Davidson 7 35) Northside (2A) 7
37) Huss, Hunter 6 37) Bunker Hill 6
39) South Stokes 4 39) Central Academy of Techno 4
39) Maiden High 4 42) Goldsboro 3
42) NC School of Science & Mat 3 42) Dixon 3
42) North Surry 3 42) Surry Central 3
47) Ayden-Grifton 2 47) Lexington 2
47) Wilkes Central 2 50) First Flight 1.50
51) Thomasville 1
Men - Team Rankings - 23 Events Scored
==============================================================================
1) North Brunswick 53 2) Bunn 37
3) Bunker Hill 35.50 4) North Pitt 33.50
5) Central Academy of Technol 30 6) Carrboro 28.50
7) Beddingfield, E.T. 28 8) Carver 27
9) Forest Hills 26 10) Shelby 25
11) Franklinton 23.50 12) Forbush 21
12) Northeastern 21 14) Franklin 18
14) Reidsville 18 16) Surry Central 16
17) Midway High School 15 17) Holmes, John A 15
17) Polk County 15 20) East Lincoln 12
20) Monroe 12 20) North Johnston 12
23) South Lenoir 11 23) Chase 11
25) Southwest Onslow 10 25) Croatan 10
25) South Stokes 10 28) Durham School of the Arts 9
28) Washington 9 28) Randleman 9
31) Kinston 8 31) Currituck County 8
31) Draughn 8 31) Dixon 8
31) West Wilkes 8 36) Farmville Central 7
36) T.W. Andrews 7 36) Maiden High 7
39) Brevard 6 39) West Caldwell 6
41) Mount Pleasant 5.50 42) West Stokes 5
42) East Rutherford 5 42) Warren County 5
45) North Rowan 4 45) Lake Norman Charter Schoo 4
47) NC School of Science & Mat 3 47) Northside (2A) 3
47) Owen, Charles D. 3 47) Salisbury 3
51) Ashe County 2.50 52) Hendersonville 2
52) Roanoke Rapids 2 52) Lincolnton 2
52) Trinity High 2 56) Wilkes Central 1
Licensed to Durham Striders Timing and Meet Mgt. - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/8/2015 04:42 PM
NCHSAA State 3A Championship Meet - 5/8/2015
A&T State University
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Courtney Warner 12 Aycock, Char 12.00 11.87Q 1.2 2
2 Taylor Henderson 10 Eastern Guil 12.40 11.91Q 0.9 1
3 Tajah Walston 11 West Craven 12.15 12.00Q 0.9 1
4 Kylie Mcmillan 12 Southern Gui 12.36 12.02Q 1.2 2 12.011
5 Alex Council 12 Northwood 12.50 12.02q 1.2 2 12.018
6 Cierra Thompson 11 Southern Way 12.46 12.28q 0.9 1
7 Felicia Berry 12 Forestview 12.39 12.29q 1.2 2
8 Bri Adams 12 Forestview 12.18 12.45q 0.9 1 12.441
9 Rhyan Madden 10 Williams, Wa 12.63 12.45 0.9 1 12.450
10 Pia Mackie 12 Asheville 12.54 12.55 1.2 2
11 Jasmine Cox 11 Cox Mill 12.69 12.59 1.2 2
12 Kev'via Copening 11 Ledford 12.74 12.65 0.9 1 12.643
13 Takeitha Glaspie 9 Southern Way 12.69 12.65 1.2 2 12.646
14 Cambria Shuford 10 Statesville 12.80 12.82 1.2 2
15 Si'Keysia Grant 12 Erwin, Clyde 12.79 12.97 0.9 1
-- Mya Daye 10 Northern Van 12.59 FS 0.9 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Courtney Warner 12 Aycock, Char 11.87 11.80 0.7
2 Tajah Walston 11 West Craven 12.00 11.92 0.7
3 Alex Council 12 Northwood 12.02 11.98 0.7
4 Kylie Mcmillan 12 Southern Gui 12.02 12.03 0.7
5 Taylor Henderson 10 Eastern Guil 11.91 12.14 0.7
6 Cierra Thompson 11 Southern Way 12.28 12.36 0.7
7 Bri Adams 12 Forestview 12.45 12.37 0.7
8 Felicia Berry 12 Forestview 12.29 12.43 0.7
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Courtney Warner 12 Aycock, Char 25.25 24.23 1.7 2
2 Kylie Mcmillan 12 Southern Gui 25.81 24.92 1.7 2
3 Mya Daye 10 Northern Van 25.82 25.07 1.7 2
4 Kev'via Copening 11 Ledford 26.25 25.17 0.7 1
5 Taylor Henderson 10 Eastern Guil 25.47 25.27 1.7 2
6 Rhyan Madden 10 Williams, Wa 25.65 25.29 1.7 2
7 Akira Rhodes 9 Cox Mill 26.64 25.47 0.7 1
8 Jasmine Cox 11 Cox Mill 26.46 25.63 0.7 1 25.621
9 Pia Mackie 12 Asheville 26.09 25.63 1.7 2 25.626
10 Jelonnie Smith 9 South Brunsw 26.41 25.64 0.7 1
11 Olivia Holmes 12 St. Stephens 26.74 25.78 0.7 1
12 Tynesha Merriman 11 Kings Mountain 26.27 25.93 0.7 1
13 Takeitha Glaspie 9 Southern Way 26.67 26.13 0.7 1
14 Jasmine Parquet 11 Eastern Alam 26.52 26.81 0.7 1
-- Tajah Walston 11 West Craven 25.39 DNF 1.7 2
-- Felicia Berry 12 Forestview 25.95 DNF 1.7 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
1 Jasmine Parquet 11 Eastern Alam 57.46 56.13 2
2 Cambria Shuford 10 Statesville 58.50 57.45 2
3 Samara Gibson 10 Corinth Hold 1:00.09 57.80 1
4 Pia Mackie 12 Asheville 58.42 58.27 2
5 Cemere Petty 10 Eastern Guil 59.80 58.42 1
6 Amanda Johnson 12 Southern Nas 58.88 58.60 2
7 Angelica McNair 12 Terry Sanfor 59.02 58.92 2
8 Kev'via Copening 11 Ledford 58.61 59.17 2
9 Millie Mccoy 10 Concord 59.40 59.29 1
10 Randi Yeomans 9 West Cartere 1:00.20 59.38 1
11 Michela Larrison 12 Piedmont 1:00.59 59.92 1
12 Dorian Johnson 12 Eastern Guil 59.13 1:02.24 2
13 Devonna Best 9 Hickory 59.89 1:02.97 1
14 Lilly Blankenship 11 East Henderson 1:01.25 1:03.95 1
15 Hassani Burris 9 Ashbrook 1:01.15 1:04.78 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 Anna Vess 11 A.C. Reynolds 2:21.14 2:17.41
1:10.288 (1:10.288) 2:17.407 (1:07.120)
2 Anna Passannante 11 Chapel Hill 2:22.90 2:17.75
1:08.413 (1:08.413) 2:17.744 (1:09.331)
3 Brooke Turner 11 Tuscola 2:22.16 2:18.86
1:08.610 (1:08.610) 2:18.851 (1:10.241)
4 Naomi Cartier 11 Asheville 2:23.78 2:20.82
1:08.460 (1:08.460) 2:20.817 (1:12.357)
5 Megan Vaughn 12 Cardinal Gib 2:20.92 2:26.54
1:12.645 (1:12.645) 2:26.540 (1:13.896)
6 Madi Marvin 9 Chapel Hill 2:24.09 2:26.56
1:12.120 (1:12.120) 2:26.554 (1:14.434)
7 Adrianna Hagel 9 Havelock 2:31.26 2:27.54
1:11.014 (1:11.014) 2:27.531 (1:16.518)
8 Cameron Rutherford 11 Corinth Hold 2:26.75 2:32.72
1:14.568 (1:14.568) 2:32.716 (1:18.148)
9 Colbie Williamson 10 Pisgah 2:27.87 2:33.86
1:13.580 (1:13.580) 2:33.857 (1:20.278)
10 Jennae Jacob 10 Marvin Ridge 2:23.23 2:35.04
1:16.166 (1:16.166) 2:35.034 (1:18.869)
11 Josie Heglar 11 West Rowan 2:23.63 2:35.24
1:15.381 (1:15.381) 2:35.232 (1:19.851)
12 Clare McNamara 10 Chapel Hill 2:21.34 2:35.56
1:16.501 (1:16.501) 2:35.552 (1:19.051)
13 Brieanna Owens 11 West Rowan 2:24.33 2:36.10
1:16.269 (1:16.269) 2:36.099 (1:19.830)
14 Carisha Leonard 10 Nash Central 2:28.30 2:43.76
1:11.956 (1:11.956) 2:43.754 (1:31.799)
-- Morgan Garrett 12 Weddington H 2:19.93 DNF
-- Emme Fisher 10 West Cartere 2:28.81 DNF
1:14.645 (1:14.645)
Girls 1600 Meter Run
========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 Anna Vess 11 A.C. Reynolds 5:24.92 5:03.49
1:13.582 (1:13.582) 2:33.560 (1:19.979) 3:55.315 (1:21.755)
5:03.481 (1:08.166)
2 Megan Vaughn 12 Cardinal Gib 5:10.64 5:04.12
1:14.988 (1:14.988) 2:33.798 (1:18.810) 3:55.523 (1:21.726)
5:04.111 (1:08.588)
3 Brooke Turner 11 Tuscola 5:25.59 5:07.41
1:15.010 (1:15.010) 2:33.730 (1:18.720) 3:55.327 (1:21.597)
5:07.409 (1:12.082)
4 Clare McNamara 10 Chapel Hill 5:05.01 5:12.66
1:15.867 (1:15.867) 2:34.853 (1:18.986) 3:58.302 (1:23.450)
5:12.656 (1:14.354)
5 Alexa King 10 Marvin Ridge 5:21.09 5:17.36
1:14.683 (1:14.683) 2:34.051 (1:19.369) 3:56.410 (1:22.359)
5:17.359 (1:20.950)
6 Annie Pierce 10 Cardinal Gib 5:24.76 5:21.17
1:15.187 (1:15.187) 2:35.114 (1:19.928) 3:59.554 (1:24.441)
5:21.169 (1:21.615)
7 Emme Fisher 10 West Cartere 5:28.25 5:23.62
1:17.211 (1:17.211) 2:39.108 (1:21.897) 4:04.325 (1:25.217)
5:23.613 (1:19.289)
8 Haley Schaeffer 10 Jacksonville 5:33.72 5:24.48
1:11.553 (1:11.553) 2:33.429 (1:21.876) 3:57.884 (1:24.456)
5:24.479 (1:26.596)
9 Katherine Dokholyan 9 Chapel Hill 5:15.85 5:25.67
1:16.365 (1:16.365) 2:37.199 (1:20.834) 4:01.593 (1:24.395)
5:25.669 (1:24.077)
10 Kenzie Himelein-Wachowia 11 A.C. Reynolds 5:29.66 5:26.26
1:18.503 (1:18.503) 2:39.833 (1:21.331) 4:04.296 (1:24.463)
5:26.252 (1:21.956)
11 Nicole Renwick 11 Marvin Ridge 5:25.10 5:29.36
1:16.507 (1:16.507) 2:40.060 (1:23.553) 4:06.917 (1:26.858)
5:29.359 (1:22.442)
12 Paige Horvath 9 Swansboro 5:37.59 5:35.14
1:19.477 (1:19.477) 2:42.637 (1:23.160) 4:11.582 (1:28.945)
5:35.137 (1:23.556)
13 Aurora Ziemer 10 South Point 5:36.27 5:41.25
1:17.841 (1:17.841) 2:42.818 (1:24.977) 4:13.800 (1:30.983)
5:41.244 (1:27.444)
14 Madeline Sides 11 North Lincol 5:25.09 5:41.85
1:20.665 (1:20.665) 2:44.689 (1:24.025) 4:11.418 (1:26.729)
5:41.842 (1:30.425)
15 Alycia Higgins 11 Cuthbertson 5:25.71 5:50.28
1:13.857 (1:13.857) 2:42.518 (1:28.662) 4:20.551 (1:38.033)
5:50.279 (1:29.729)
16 Brittany Jones 9 Swansboro 5:46.87 5:56.95
1:20.949 (1:20.949) 2:48.696 (1:27.748) 4:24.234 (1:35.538)
5:56.943 (1:32.710)
Girls 3200 Meter Run
========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 Sophie Ebihara 11 Cardinal Gib 11:10.99 11:06.99
1:25.387 (1:25.387) 2:48.477 (1:23.090) 4:09.192 (1:20.716)
5:31.325 (1:22.134) 6:54.868 (1:23.543) 8:19.644 (1:24.776)
9:45.381 (1:25.738) 11:06.990 (1:21.609)
2 Amanda Wiggenhorn 12 Cardinal Gib 11:21.39 11:16.61
1:24.626 (1:24.626) 2:48.230 (1:23.605) 4:10.543 (1:22.314)
5:34.933 (1:24.390) 7:01.253 (1:26.321) 8:28.555 (1:27.303)
9:54.683 (1:26.128) 11:16.603 (1:21.921)
3 Alexa King 10 Marvin Ridge 11:43.90 11:29.40
1:25.612 (1:25.612) 2:48.762 (1:23.150) 4:11.945 (1:23.183)
5:38.033 (1:26.089) 7:05.107 (1:27.074) 8:34.306 (1:29.199)
10:02.999 (1:28.694) 11:29.392 (1:26.393)
4 Arden Vessie 12 Corinth Hold 11:53.26 11:37.99
1:24.940 (1:24.940) 2:48.594 (1:23.655) 4:11.585 (1:22.991)
5:38.272 (1:26.688) 7:08.123 (1:29.851) 8:40.765 (1:32.642)
10:13.544 (1:32.780) 11:37.984 (1:24.440)
5 Marija Crook 11 Chapel Hill 11:32.60 11:39.64
1:25.806 (1:25.806) 2:49.274 (1:23.468) 4:14.445 (1:25.172)
5:44.231 (1:29.786) 7:16.550 (1:32.319) 8:49.492 (1:32.942)
10:22.253 (1:32.762) 11:39.636 (1:17.383)
6 Ali Bowen 12 Central Davi 12:08.23 11:58.62
1:25.286 (1:25.286) 2:49.544 (1:24.258) 4:14.201 (1:24.657)
5:42.809 (1:28.609) 7:16.302 (1:33.494) 8:52.931 (1:36.629)
10:30.543 (1:37.612) 11:58.615 (1:28.073)
7 Marissa Bishop 9 Cardinal Gib 12:03.70 11:59.20
1:24.619 (1:24.619) 2:48.493 (1:23.875) 4:14.942 (1:26.449)
5:45.925 (1:30.984) 7:19.784 (1:33.860) 8:54.802 (1:35.018)
10:30.018 (1:35.216) 11:59.194 (1:29.177)
8 Ashley Ramirez 9 St. Stephens 12:22.81 12:02.58
1:25.521 (1:25.521) 2:50.759 (1:25.238) 4:18.085 (1:27.327)
5:48.395 (1:30.310) 7:22.044 (1:33.650) 8:58.049 (1:36.006)
10:33.453 (1:35.405) 12:02.578 (1:29.125)
9 Haley Schaeffer 10 Jacksonville 12:22.95 12:05.65
1:25.047 (1:25.047) 2:49.074 (1:24.027) 4:13.591 (1:24.517)
5:44.560 (1:30.970) 7:18.313 (1:33.754) 8:56.042 (1:37.729)
10:34.013 (1:37.972) 12:05.650 (1:31.638)
10 Sarah LaTour 9 Cuthbertson 12:05.74 12:05.67
1:25.832 (1:25.832) 2:51.206 (1:25.374) 4:18.942 (1:27.737)
5:51.176 (1:32.234) 7:26.151 (1:34.976) 9:03.071 (1:36.921)
10:40.583 (1:37.512) 12:05.662 (1:25.080)
11 Chandler Mccaslin 9 North Lincol 12:00.03 12:15.75
1:25.500 (1:25.500) 2:50.746 (1:25.247) 4:18.020 (1:27.274)
5:48.310 (1:30.290) 7:21.993 (1:33.683) 8:58.179 (1:36.187)
10:37.004 (1:38.825) 12:15.749 (1:38.745)
12 Samantha Boeshore 11 A.C. Reynolds 12:31.90 12:19.71
1:27.388 (1:27.388) 2:58.415 (1:31.028) 4:30.742 (1:32.327)
6:04.364 (1:33.622) 7:37.511 (1:33.147) 9:11.050 (1:33.540)
10:46.179 (1:35.130) 12:19.703 (1:33.524)
13 Emma Himelein-Wachowiak 11 A.C. Reynolds 12:36.60 12:28.66
1:28.666 (1:28.666) 2:59.459 (1:30.794) 4:32.960 (1:33.501)
6:07.269 (1:34.310) 7:42.727 (1:35.458) 9:18.106 (1:35.380)
10:53.959 (1:35.853) 12:28.654 (1:34.696)
14 Kayla Ste. Marie 11 Corinth Hold 12:39.40 12:33.33
1:26.203 (1:26.203) 2:54.908 (1:28.705) 4:31.971 (1:37.063)
6:10.968 (1:38.998) 7:51.376 (1:40.408) 9:31.663 (1:40.288)
11:10.515 (1:38.853) 12:33.328 (1:22.813)
15 Gwyn Reece 9 Smithfield-S 12:20.66 12:34.16
1:27.582 (1:27.582) 2:58.053 (1:30.471) 4:32.161 (1:34.108)
6:08.685 (1:36.524) 7:47.042 (1:38.358) 9:25.971 (1:38.929)
11:05.107 (1:39.137) 12:34.155 (1:29.048)
-- Anna Vess 11 A.C. Reynolds 12:21.58 DNF
1:25.244 (1:25.244) 2:49.039 (1:23.796) 4:11.090 (1:22.051)
5:36.355 (1:25.266) 7:07.516 (1:31.161)
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kylie Mcmillan 12 Southern Gui 14.54 13.86Q 0.6 2
2 Kaylah Ruff 12 Hickory 15.07 14.71Q 2.8 1
3 Akira Rhodes 9 Cox Mill 15.91 14.57Q 0.6 2
4 Torri Weathers 10 Hickory Ridg 15.46 14.96Q 2.8 1
5 Dominique Chandler 12 Jacksonville 15.79 15.04q 2.8 1
6 Rhema Hedgpeth 12 Northern Nas 15.59 15.63q 0.6 2
7 Marisa Scott 12 Freedom 15.67 15.65q 2.8 1
8 Sydni Fields 11 Cleveland Hi 16.36 16.29q 0.6 2
9 Anu Frempong 10 A.C. Reynolds 16.40 16.42 2.8 1
10 Khaira Bolden 10 Lee Senior 16.67 16.75 0.6 2
11 Kiara Dean 12 Chapel Hill 17.25 16.77 2.8 1
12 Korynn Mitchell 11 Ashbrook 16.39 16.78 2.8 1
13 Danielle Neufville 10 Jacksonville 16.56 16.93 0.6 2
14 Alecia Gill 12 Eastern Guil 17.72 17.83 0.6 2
15 Tatiana Santini 11 Lee Senior 17.85 18.01 2.8 1
16 Courtney Cefalo 12 Ledford 15.55 19.02 0.6 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Kylie Mcmillan 12 Southern Gui 13.86 13.81 1.9
2 Akira Rhodes 9 Cox Mill 14.57 14.29 1.9
3 Kaylah Ruff 12 Hickory 14.71 14.63 1.9
4 Dominique Chandler 12 Jacksonville 15.04 15.34 1.9
5 Marisa Scott 12 Freedom 15.65 15.70 1.9
6 Rhema Hedgpeth 12 Northern Nas 15.63 15.82 1.9
7 Torri Weathers 10 Hickory Ridg 14.96 16.05 1.9
8 Sydni Fields 11 Cleveland Hi 16.29 16.18 1.9
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
1 Kylie Mcmillan 12 Southern Gui 44.05 43.78 2
2 Mackenzie Whitaker 10 West Cartere 46.44 44.96 2 44.957
3 Tamilia Wright 12 Williams, Wa 45.90 44.96 2 44.960
4 Torri Weathers 10 Hickory Ridg 46.90 46.36 2
5 Kaylah Ruff 12 Hickory 46.53 46.58 2
6 Amillieon Smith 11 Eastern Guil 48.19 46.98 1
7 Olivia Cooney 9 South Iredel 48.87 47.48 1
8 Marisa Scott 12 Freedom 46.07 47.53 2
9 Tanaka Coburn 10 Rocky Mount 48.21 48.13 1
10 Anu Frempong 10 A.C. Reynolds 48.18 48.79 1
11 Alecia Gill 12 Eastern Guil 49.40 49.20 1
12 Analya Harris 11 Nash Central 48.18 49.63 2
13 Rebecca Felicelli 9 Cedar Ridge 49.39 50.18 1
14 Korynn Mitchell 11 Ashbrook 48.46 53.64 1
-- Courtney Cefalo 12 Ledford 49.64 DNF 1
-- Nyana Edwards 11 Rocky Mount 46.40 DNF 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===========================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
1 Rocky Mount 'A' 49.80 49.08 2
1) Teyanna Dessaure 11 2) Laneeja Sheppard 11
3) London Green 9 4) Nyana Edwards 11
2 Forestview 'A' 50.31 49.22 2
1) Silvia Taylor 12 2) Bri Adams 12
3) Emonni Reid 12 4) Felicia Berry 12
3 Eastern Guilford High School 'A' 50.16 49.23 2
1) Mignon Smith 9 2) Amillieon Smith 11
3) Cemere Petty 10 4) Taylor Henderson 10
4 Southern Guilford 'A' 49.97 49.75 2
1) Chelseigh Holmes 11 2) Imani Bennett 11
3) Tyra Thomas 10 4) D'Miya Mcqueen 10
5 Havelock 'A' 50.43 49.82 2
1) Aigne Taylor 9 2) Olivia Kinsey 10
3) Nydia Brown 9 4) Nyesha Patillo 10
6 Cuthbertson High School 'A' 50.47 50.22 1
1) Autumn Blackwood 10 2) Ariel Worley 12
3) Aubrie Farwell 9 4) Mikaela Seibert 12
7 Cox Mill 'A' 50.00 50.29 2
1) Madison Walker 12 2) Bria Street 11
3) Akira Rhodes 9 4) Jasmine Cox 11
8 West Craven High 'A' 50.35 50.44 2
1) Johnea Allen 9 2) Jahlen Jenkins 9
3) Markeisha Wilson 10 4) Tajah Walston 11
9 Northwood 'A' 51.02 50.50 1
1) Kristian Eanes 10 2) Jazanae Billings 10
3) Savannah Morris 12 4) Alex Council 12
10 West Rowan 'A' 51.04 50.61 1
1) Miayanna Pruitt 10 2) Tabitha Landy 9
3) Destiny Shaver 10 4) Khaila Hall 11
11 A.C. Reynolds 'A' 51.65 50.68 1
1) Reagine Griffin 12 2) Rebecca Schlotterbec 11
3) Brittany Pettgrave 9 4) Anu Frempong 10
12 Cardinal Gibbons 'A' 51.06 51.05 1
1) Zachyre Lane 10 2) Junie Burke 11
3) Sadler Andrews 9 4) Maddie Albers 11
13 Northern Guilford 'A' 51.44 51.85 1
1) Mckenzie Miller 9 2) Bethany Bluitt 10
3) Ashton Gilbert 12 4) Karmen Perry 10
14 Ashbrook 'A' 51.52 51.91 1
1) Keliah Adams 11 2) Kiara Bethune 10
3) Da'mya Phillips 9 4) Sherilyn Johnson 11
15 Pisgah 'A' 52.84 53.05 1
1) Sydney Singleton 12 2) Brooklyn Allen 11
3) Ariana Phillips 12 4) Rylee Williamson 9
16 Cleveland High School 'A' 49.81 55.03 2
1) Cassidy McNierney 10 2) Miranda Hinton 11
3) Jekira Graham 12 4) Tiandra Jenkins 12
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===========================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
1 Rocky Mount 'A' 1:44.11 1:43.36 2
1) London Green 9 2) Laneeja Sheppard 11
3) Brittany Beckford 10 4) Nyana Edwards 11
2 Forestview 'A' 1:44.88 1:43.56 2
1) Silvia Taylor 12 2) Bri Adams 12
3) Emonni Reid 12 4) Felicia Berry 12
3 Cleveland High School 'A' 1:44.84 1:44.44 2
1) Cassidy McNierney 10 2) Alyssa Rivera 12
3) Sydni Fields 11 4) Miranda Hinton 11
4 Concord 'A' 1:47.79 1:45.85 1
1) Nailah Anderson 11 2) China Jordan 9
3) Jalliyah Cannady 11 4) Millie Mccoy 10
5 Cox Mill 'A' 1:45.82 1:46.24 2
1) Madison Walker 12 2) Bria Street 11
3) Jasmine Cox 11 4) Akira Rhodes 9
6 Southern Guilford 'A' 1:45.70 1:46.83 2
1) Chelseigh Holmes 11 2) Imani Bennett 11
3) Tyra Thomas 10 4) D'Miya Mcqueen 10
7 Terry Sanford 'A' 1:49.69 1:47.21 1
1) Christina Rice 9 2) Jessica Smith 11
3) Taylor Williams 12 4) Angelica McNair 12
8 Ashbrook 'A' 1:49.26 1:47.46 1
1) Niquelle Kendall 10 2) Kiara Bethune 10
3) Shyla Sanders 9 4) Sherilyn Johnson 11
9 Northern Guilford 'A' 1:49.59 1:48.38 1
1) Karmen Perry 10 2) Mckenzie Miller 9
3) Alexa Mangiapane 10 4) Carli Downing 12
10 Pisgah 'A' 1:49.98 1:48.46 1
1) Sydney Singleton 12 2) Brooklyn Allen 11
3) Mackenzie Murphy 12 4) Ariana Phillips 12
11 Western Alamance 'A' 1:50.32 1:50.77 1
1) Makalla Burnette 9 2) Jessica Walker 9
3) Haley Ni 11 4) Lige Reese 10
12 A.C. Reynolds 'A' 1:51.91 1:53.59 1
1) Carolyn Diez 9 2) Karley Miller 9
3) Brittany Pettgrave 9 4) Christen Ray 12
-- Cuthbertson High School 'A' 1:45.93 DNF 2
1) Autumn Blackwood 10 2) Ariel Worley 12
3) Aubrie Farwell 9 4) Mikaela Seibert 12
-- Havelock 'A' 1:46.57 DNF 2
1) Aigne Taylor 9 2) Olivia Kinsey 10
3) Nydia Brown 9 4) Nyesha Patillo 10
-- West Craven High 'A' 1:46.00 DNF 2
1) Johnea Allen 9 2) Markeisha Wilson 10
3) Jahlen Jenkins 9 4) Tajah Walston 11
-- Eastern Guilford High School 'A' 1:46.70 DQ 1 Zone violation
1) Mignon Smith 9 2) Amillieon Smith 11
3) Cemere Petty 10 4) Taylor Henderson 10
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===========================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
1 Eastern Guilford High School 'A' 4:08.58 3:57.10 2
1) Dorian Johnson 12 2) Amillieon Smith 11
3) Charielle Couch 10 4) Cemere Petty 10
1:59.346 (1:59.346) 2:59.749 (1:00.404) 3:57.094 (57.345)
2 Nash Central 'A' 4:07.96 4:02.01 2
1) Tkeyah Macklin 10 2) Carisha Leonard 10
3) Kiera Ausby 11 4) Teona Hill 11
2:00.824 (2:00.824) 3:01.704 (1:00.880) 4:02.008 (1:00.305)
3 Weddington High School 'A' 4:06.00 4:04.54 2
1) Maria Sanchez 12 2) Celia Snipes 10
3) Morgan Garrett 12 4) Cyan Mercer 10
2:05.749 (2:05.749) 3:05.154 (59.406) 4:04.531 (59.377)
4 Cuthbertson High School 'A' 4:12.52 4:06.90 2
1) Aubrie Farwell 9 2) Mikaela Seibert 12
3) Alycia Higgins 11 4) Ariel Worley 12
2:03.690 (2:03.690) 3:04.872 (1:01.182) 4:06.895 (1:02.023)
5 West Carteret 'A' 4:13.65 4:09.67 2
1) Caroline Nelson 12 2) Randi Yeomans 9
3) Emme Fisher 10 4) Mackenzie Whitaker 10
2:07.302 (2:07.302) 3:09.484 (1:02.182) 4:09.666 (1:00.182)
6 Pisgah 'A' 4:23.24 4:13.25 1
1) Sydney Singleton 12 2) Mackenzie Murphy 12
3) Sierra Southerland 12 4) Colbie Williamson 10
2:07.445 (2:07.445) 3:10.896 (1:03.452) 4:13.247 (1:02.351)
7 Chapel Hill 'A' 4:11.14 4:14.10 2
1) Erica Johnson 10 2) Jessi Szymczak 11
3) Clare McNamara 10 4) Anna Passannante 11
2:05.145 (2:05.145) 3:08.125 (1:02.981) 4:14.092 (1:05.967)
8 Piedmont 'A' 4:16.39 4:14.28 1
1) Haley Manus 10 2) Jessica Vunk 11
3) Kira Small 9 4) Michela Larrison 12
2:07.170 (2:07.170) 3:13.586 (1:06.417) 4:14.274 (1:00.689)
9 Marvin Ridge 'A' 4:20.59 4:14.40 1
1) Katie Ropers 10 2) Emma Lugibihl 10
3) Jennae Jacob 10 4) Shaylee Cooney 10
2:05.976 (2:05.976) 3:10.029 (1:04.053) 4:14.395 (1:04.367)
10 Richlands 'A' 4:18.28 4:15.57 1
1) Tatyanna Dawson 11 2) Lauryn Hyatt 9
3) Tytionna Spates 9 4) Emily Brinson 9
2:08.696 (2:08.696) 3:13.157 (1:04.462) 4:15.564 (1:02.407)
11 Tuscola 'A' 4:20.28 4:16.56 1
1) Georgia Mulhern 10 2) McKinley Morris 10
3) Hannah Jones 11 4) Brooke Turner 11
2:12.378 (2:12.378) 3:15.772 (1:03.394) 4:16.552 (1:00.781)
12 Terry Sanford 'A' 4:14.88 4:16.67 2
1) Emily Jasienowski 12 2) Christina Rice 9
3) Victoria Richter 10 4) Angelica McNair 12
2:11.536 (2:11.536) 3:16.108 (1:04.573) 4:16.663 (1:00.555)
13 Cardinal Gibbons 'A' 4:20.00 4:18.36 1
1) Zachyre Lane 10 2) Alina Rovnak 9
3) Megan Vaughn 12 4) Annie Pierce 10
2:08.150 (2:08.150) 3:12.399 (1:04.249) 4:18.360 (1:05.962)
14 Rocky Mount 'A' 4:15.14 4:21.17 2
1) Brittany Beckford 10 2) Tanaka Coburn 10
3) Destiny Daniels 4) Jasmine Davis 10
2:09.956 (2:09.956) 3:16.419 (1:06.464) 4:21.166 (1:04.747)
15 A.C. Reynolds 'A' 4:20.92 4:29.37 1
1) Emily Cooper 12 2) Christen Ray 12
3) Lana Reeves 12 4) Karley Miller 9
2:13.859 (2:13.859) 3:19.363 (1:05.504) 4:29.366 (1:10.004)
16 Ashbrook 'A' 4:28.03 4:39.41 1
1) Hassani Burris 9 2) Niquelle Kendall 10
3) Sherilyn Johnson 11 4) Shyla Sanders 9
2:13.420 (2:13.420) 3:23.581 (1:10.161) 4:39.402 (1:15.822)
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
========================================================================
School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 Marvin Ridge 'A' 9:57.74 9:40.82
1) Alexa King 10 2) Melanie Hussey 11
3) Nicole Renwick 11 4) Jennae Jacob 10
2 Cuthbertson High School 'A' 10:05.89 9:52.07
1) Sarah LaTour 9 2) Laura Shanahan 11
3) Alexia Noch 10 4) Alycia Higgins 11
3 Chapel Hill 'A' 10:01.27 9:56.71
1) Milly Ames 11 2) Maeve Guialtieri-Reed
3) Reagan Roeber 4) Madi Marvin 9
4 A.C. Reynolds 'A' 10:29.26 9:56.99
1) Lana Reeves 12 2) Christen Ray 12
3) Samantha Boeshore 11 4) Kenzie Himelein-Wachowiak 11
5 Pisgah 'A' 10:20.72 10:01.46
1) Colbie Williamson 10 2) Mackenzie Murphy 12
3) Sydney Singleton 12 4) Sierra Southerland 12
6 Weddington High School 'A' 10:16.74 10:10.59
1) Heidi Swope 12 2) Merideth Davis
3) Natalie Warner 12 4) Morgan Garrett 12
7 Northern Guilford 'A' 10:01.47 10:11.45
1) Amber Gale 10 2) McKenzie Byrd 12
3) Karenna Smith 11 4) Emily Mercer 12
8 Corinth Holders 'A' 10:24.80 10:15.68
1) Kayla Ste. Marie 11 2) Hannah Canterbury 11
3) Rachel Strickland 11 4) Arden Vessie 12
9 Northwest Cabarrus 'A' 10:12.54 10:17.53
1) Jazzmine Cox 11 2) Emma Hand 12
3) Anna Silver 12 4) Kara Dunkle 11
10 White Oak 'A' 10:14.80 10:20.77
1) Edwina Gilman 9 2) Emily Massing 10
3) Edlane Gilman 9 4) Christina Cole 12
11 Terry Sanford 'A' 10:31.05 10:32.05
1) Christina Rice 9 2) Victoria Richter 10
3) Aliyah Rice 11 4) Emily Jasienowski 12
12 Nash Central 'A' 10:21.08 10:33.06
1) Carisha Leonard 10 2) Tkeyah Macklin 10
3) Analya Harris 11 4) Teona Hill 11
13 West Henderson 'A' 10:37.29 10:33.30
1) Amy Turlington 12 2) Kara Kilby 12
3) Katie Kennedy 12 4) Olivia Hogan 11
14 Cardinal Gibbons 'A' 10:33.94 10:38.59
1) Alina Rovnak 9 2) Kathryn Dudash 9
3) Ally Doyle 4) Abby Doyle 11
15 Northern Nash 'A' 10:21.60 10:39.25
1) Halie Huffman 10 2) Grayson Tanner 9
3) Briana Winham 10 4) Caitlyn Cooke 9
16 East Henderson 'A' 10:49.39 10:54.98
1) Amanda Angel 12 2) Jade Baldwin 11
3) Aimee Fish 12 4) Molly Horton 12
Girls High Jump
========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 Julia Scoles 11 South Iredel 5-04.00 5-06.00
2 Elizabeth Olesen 12 Hickory Ridg 5-05.00 5-04.00
3 Rachel Breasseale 12 Union Pines 5-02.00 J5-04.00
4 Brittany Small 11 East Rowan 5-04.00 J5-04.00
5 Miya Spivey 10 Nash Central 5-02.00 5-02.00
6 Maggie Bamber 10 Swansboro 5-03.00 J5-02.00
7 Taylor Moncrief 11 Jacksonville 5-00.00 5-00.00
7 Emily Cooper 12 A.C. Reynolds 4-10.00 5-00.00
9 Dorian Johnson 12 Eastern Guil 5-00.00 J5-00.00
10 Abby Taylor 11 Swansboro 5-02.00 J5-00.00
10 Madison Conner 9 West Henderson 4-08.00 J5-00.00
12 Lyndsi Pound 12 North Lincol 5-00.00 J5-00.00
13 Abriya Jackson 12 Northeast Gu 5-00.00 4-10.00
13 Jamaria McPhatter 11 Union Pines 5-00.00 4-10.00
15 Keliah Adams 11 Ashbrook 5-00.00 4-06.00
-- Saidea Davenport 10 Hibriten 4-10.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault
========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 Shaye Stegall 12 Marvin Ridge 9-06.00 10-06.00
2 Bailey Waldbart 12 East Henderson 10-06.00 J10-06.00
3 Kendall Jones 11 Swansboro 10-00.00 J10-06.00
4 Savannah Creed 12 South Johnst 11-00.00 10-00.00
5 Tessa Sheets 10 Northwood 11-03.00 J10-00.00
6 Dakotah Lambert 12 South Rowan 10-00.00 J10-00.00
7 Brittany Luckey 11 South Rowan 10-00.00 J10-00.00
8 Tori Martin 10 Rockingham C 10-06.00 J10-00.00
9 Avery Mavroudis 12 South Brunsw 10-00.00 9-06.00
10 Kamber Skeen 11 Central Davi 9-03.00 9-00.00
11 Sydney Morgan 11 East Henderson 9-00.00 8-06.00
12 Katie Hara 12 East Henderson 8-06.00 J8-06.00
13 Rylee Williamson 9 Pisgah 8-06.00 8-00.00
14 Roxanne Fortney 9 Chapel Hill 8-00.00 7-06.00
15 Asia Jones 10 Rocky Mount 8-00.00 J7-06.00
-- Dana Davis 11 Cedar Ridge 8-06.00 NH
Girls Long Jump
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Kacia Vines 12 Cedar Ridge 17-02.50 18-07.00 +0.0
2 Imani Bennett 11 Southern Gui 16-10.00 17-07.00 +0.0
3 Courtney Cefalo 12 Ledford 17-00.00 17-06.00 -1.0
4 Natasha Johnson 11 Eastern Wayn 17-09.50 17-04.50 NWI
5 Tamilia Wright 12 Williams, Wa 15-11.75 17-04.00 0.1
6 Randi Yeomans 9 West Cartere 16-10.50 17-02.50 -1.0
7 Khaila Hall 11 West Rowan 16-06.00 16-10.50 -1.0
8 Hassani Burris 9 Ashbrook 17-00.00 16-09.50 -1.0
9 Cassidy McNierney 10 Cleveland Hi 16-10.75 16-06.50 -1.0
10 Ranessa Bryson 10 Western Harn 16-09.25 16-05.25 -1.0
10 Chelseigh Holmes 11 Southern Gui 16-01.50 16-05.25 +0.0
12 Marisa Scott 12 Freedom 16-09.00 16-02.50 +0.0
13 Abriya Jackson 12 Northeast Gu 16-03.75 15-09.25 -2.0
14 Kayla Jackson 11 Westover 15-11.75 15-07.00 -1.0
15 Emonni Reid 12 Forestview 16-05.00 15-04.25 +0.0
16 Brooklyn Allen 11 Pisgah 17-02.25 15-03.00 1.1
Girls Triple Jump
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Tamilia Wright 12 Williams, Wa 37-10.00 39-00.50 0.4
2 Mikaela Seibert 12 Cuthbertson 38-04.00 38-11.00 -1.0
3 Khaila Hall 11 West Rowan 36-06.50 37-02.00 -2.0
4 Dominique Chandler 12 Jacksonville 36-11.75 37-00.50 +0.0
5 Imani Bennett 11 Southern Gui 36-09.50 36-04.00 +0.0
6 Lyndsey Mclain 12 Marvin Ridge 35-08.50 36-01.50 -1.0
7 Mackenzie Whitaker 10 West Cartere 35-05.00 35-10.50 -1.0
8 Rochelle Forbes 11 Western Harn 34-05.50 34-06.50 -2.0
9 Abriya Jackson 12 Northeast Gu 33-11.00 34-01.00 -1.0
10 Sierra Thomas 12 North Gaston 33-08.00 33-07.00 -3.0
11 Hassani Burris 9 Ashbrook 33-07.25 33-03.00 -3.6
12 Gwendolyn Hopper 11 Kings Mountain 33-09.00 33-00.75 +0.0
13 Haley Ni 11 Western Alam 32-06.00 32-11.00 +0.0
14 Cassidy McNierney 10 Cleveland Hi 34-00.50 32-09.50 -1.0
15 Kashera Robertson 11 Union Pines 32-03.00 30-09.00 0.1
-- Rebecca Schlotterbec 11 A.C. Reynolds 35-05.00 FOUL
Girls Shot Put
========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 Hannah Stokes 12 Weddington H 40-02.00 38-06.00
2 Shay Nolan 12 Western Guil 38-06.50 37-04.00
3 Patience Marshall 9 Anson 37-01.00 37-03.00
4 Briyonna Gambrell 11 North Forsyt 35-04.00 36-07.00
5 Joyce Isham 12 White Oak 39-00.50 36-03.00
6 Rachel Rouse 11 West Cartere 34-09.00 35-05.00
7 Mia Terry 10 Webb, J. F. 34-00.00 35-00.00
8 Tiana Taylor 11 Eastern Guil 35-07.50 34-11.00
9 Taylor Gardin 11 Freedom 39-06.75 34-03.00
10 Brittany Dudman 12 A.C. Reynolds 32-05.00 33-09.00
11 Cheria Squalls 10 Southern Lee 32-05.00 33-00.00
12 Camri Dowdy 12 White Oak 35-05.00 32-11.00
13 Nakeisha Jones 11 Hunt High Sc 35-05.00 32-09.50
14 Eulanda Blue 10 Union Pines 32-04.50 30-10.00
15 Emeri Crawford 11 Ashbrook 30-11.00 30-08.50
16 Kayla Karr 12 South Point 31-01.00 30-06.00
Girls Discus Throw
========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 Nakeisha Jones 11 Hunt High Sc 105-09 117-08
2 Ania Dawson 11 Southern Gui 110-09 110-06
3 Ngozi Frances Obuseh 11 Marvin Ridge 111-05 104-03
4 Mia Terry 10 Webb, J. F. 104-06 104-01
5 Rachel Rouse 11 West Cartere 103-02 101-07
6 Patience Marshall 9 Anson 97-02 100-10
7 Jocelyn Lowe 11 East Rowan 96-06 98-00
8 Brittany Dudman 12 A.C. Reynolds 98-04 J98-00
9 Janae Cunningham 12 Swansboro 103-01 97-04
10 Tiana Taylor 11 Eastern Guil 99-09 91-07
11 Lisa Hunter 11 Westover 95-07 86-07
12 Dee Sanchez 12 Pisgah 87-08 85-10
13 Bre Myers 9 North Buncombe 94-07 84-03
14 Molly Nicholson 12 Chapel Hill 96-08 82-02
15 Allie Wright 11 A.C. Reynolds 88-11 81-09
-- Aleasha Merricks 10 Jacksonville 101-00 FOUL
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kadarius Lotharp 11 Sun Valley 11.23 10.66Q 1.1 1
2 Vincent Siders 12 Jacksonville 11.07 10.76Q 1.9 2
3 Denzal Gilmore 12 Concord 11.04 10.86Q 1.1 1
4 Titus Toms 10 Burns 10.91 10.95Q 1.9 2
5 William Cameron 12 Southern Dur 11.13 10.96q 1.1 1
6 Justin Titgen 12 Marvin Ridge 11.34 10.97q 1.9 2
7 Nadir Thompson 11 Southern Nas 11.13 11.02q 1.9 2 11.015
8 Antoine Nance 10 Forestview 11.01 11.02q 1.1 1 11.017
9 Kamaran McLanahan 12 Northern Gui 11.27 11.05 1.9 2
10 Brandon Stowe 12 North Gaston 11.18 11.11 1.9 2
11 Richard Kersey 11 Lee Senior 11.24 11.14 1.1 1
12 B. Hartsfield 11 Eastern Wayn 11.32 11.18 1.1 1
13 Bryce Myers 12 North Buncombe 11.16 11.20 1.9 2 11.191
14 Treylyn Glover 12 West Iredell 11.33 11.20 1.1 1 11.197
15 Kamal Rawlings 12 Cleveland Hi 11.30 11.26 1.9 2
-- William Wicks 11 Terry Sanfor 11.14 DNF 1.1 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Kadarius Lotharp 11 Sun Valley 10.66 10.35 3.4
2 Vincent Siders 12 Jacksonville 10.76 10.55 3.4
3 Denzal Gilmore 12 Concord 10.86 10.66 3.4
4 Titus Toms 10 Burns 10.95 10.69 3.4
5 Justin Titgen 12 Marvin Ridge 10.97 10.78 3.4
6 Antoine Nance 10 Forestview 11.02 10.79 3.4
7 Nadir Thompson 11 Southern Nas 11.02 10.82 3.4
8 William Cameron 12 Southern Dur 10.96 10.90 3.4
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Kadarius Lotharp 11 Sun Valley 22.20 21.54 2.4 2
2 Nadir Thompson 11 Southern Nas 22.44 21.55 2.4 2
3 Ty Jaye Robbins-Lockhart 12 Piedmont 22.10 21.65 2.4 2
4 Vincent Siders 12 Jacksonville 22.46 21.67 2.4 2
5 Richard Kersey 11 Lee Senior 22.47 21.69 2.4 2
6 Denzal Gilmore 12 Concord 22.18 21.78 2.4 2
7 Titus Toms 10 Burns 22.64 21.88 2.4 2
8 Kamaran McLanahan 12 Northern Gui 22.77 21.93 0.5 1
9 Tyler DeLuca 12 Cleveland Hi 23.11 22.31 0.5 1
10 Justin Titgen 12 Marvin Ridge 22.58 22.44 2.4 2
11 Antoine Nance 10 Forestview 22.69 22.48 0.5 1
12 Jeffery Pearsall 12 South Point 22.89 22.49 0.5 1
13 T.C. Boston 12 Freedom 22.71 22.51 0.5 1
14 Cameron Freeman 12 Western Harn 23.29 22.93 0.5 1
15 Kendrick Davis 12 Southern Lee 23.21 23.05 0.5 1
16 Detroy Powell 12 Southern Dur 23.34 23.44 0.5 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
1 Ty Jaye Robbins-Lockhart 12 Piedmont 48.60 46.72 2
2 Elijah Woods 12 West Cartere 49.75 48.59 2
3 Austin Hernandez 12 Concord 48.90 48.71 2
4 Maurice Mason 12 Morehead 49.80 49.55 2
5 Jaylon Sanders 11 West Rowan 50.85 49.66 1
6 Aaron Evans 11 Marvin Ridge 50.07 49.93 2
7 LeDante Berry 12 Northeast Gu 50.25 50.05 2
8 Harrison Young 11 Chapel Hill 50.63 50.47 1
9 Brian Fernandez 12 Pisgah 50.21 50.77 2
10 Jason Dudley 12 West Cartere 49.60 51.19 2
11 Tyreke Mills 10 Northern Nas 50.47 51.49 1
12 Hunter Reid 11 Patton 51.24 51.52 1
13 Malik Chambers 12 Ashbrook 51.98 53.77 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 Tanis Baldwin 12 East Henderson 1:58.07 1:52.11
55.667 (55.667) 1:52.102 (56.435)
2 Connor Peeples 11 Cardinal Gib 1:58.10 1:53.04
55.631 (55.631) 1:53.032 (57.401)
3 Will Rice 12 Hibriten 1:59.42 1:56.02
57.061 (57.061) 1:56.015 (58.955)
4 Tristan Cochran 12 Northwood 1:59.24 1:56.22
55.900 (55.900) 1:56.218 (1:00.319)
5 Walter Brown 11 Southern Gui 1:59.19 1:56.74
55.932 (55.932) 1:56.737 (1:00.805)
6 Matt Mehring 12 Williams, Wa 1:58.83 1:56.88
56.480 (56.480) 1:56.879 (1:00.400)
7 Will Harris 12 Cardinal Gib 1:59.15 1:57.56
57.858 (57.858) 1:57.558 (59.700)
8 Kirk Swilley 12 Northwest Ca 2:01.19 1:58.67
57.317 (57.317) 1:58.666 (1:01.350)
9 Conor Honeycutt 12 East Rowan 1:56.01 1:59.91
55.221 (55.221) 1:59.906 (1:04.686)
10 Austin Payeur 12 Marvin Ridge 1:59.87 2:00.54
57.927 (57.927) 2:00.532 (1:02.606)
11 Noah Shore 11 Asheville 2:01.56 2:02.03
58.318 (58.318) 2:02.022 (1:03.704)
12 Darius Futrell 11 Richlands 1:57.92 2:02.28
55.105 (55.105) 2:02.275 (1:07.170)
13 Rj Russell 11 Richlands 1:58.81 2:02.38
56.936 (56.936) 2:02.375 (1:05.439)
14 Terry Young 11 Asheville 2:02.48 2:02.56
58.818 (58.818) 2:02.555 (1:03.737)
15 Jermaine Jones 12 Northern Nas 1:59.77 2:03.15
58.363 (58.363) 2:03.146 (1:04.783)
-- Austin Blumenberg 12 Cleveland Hi 1:59.84 DNF
55.567 (55.567)
Boys 1600 Meter Run
========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 Tanis Baldwin 12 East Henderson 4:16.77 4:17.10
1:04.650 (1:04.650) 2:11.593 (1:06.944) 3:16.378 (1:04.786)
4:17.093 (1:00.715)
2 Alex Cornwell 11 Hickory Ridg 4:23.90 4:20.10
1:04.712 (1:04.712) 2:11.703 (1:06.992) 3:16.851 (1:05.148)
4:20.099 (1:03.248)
3 Mitchell Resor 11 Weddington H 4:24.90 4:20.99
1:04.818 (1:04.818) 2:11.727 (1:06.909) 3:16.481 (1:04.754)
4:20.985 (1:04.504)
4 Reagan Fedowitz 11 Union Pines 4:31.87 4:25.89
1:01.706 (1:01.706) 2:11.386 (1:09.680) 3:18.609 (1:07.224)
4:25.888 (1:07.279)
5 Patrick Myers 10 Corinth Hold 4:31.14 4:26.34
1:05.032 (1:05.032) 2:12.951 (1:07.919) 3:21.873 (1:08.923)
4:26.332 (1:04.459)
6 Noah Shore 11 Asheville 4:30.32 4:27.65
1:06.029 (1:06.029) 2:13.820 (1:07.791) 3:21.619 (1:07.799)
4:27.645 (1:06.027)
7 Sam Grelck 10 Cardinal Gib 4:30.96 4:27.92
1:05.073 (1:05.073) 2:12.898 (1:07.825) 3:22.088 (1:09.190)
4:27.911 (1:05.824)
8 Jacob Gonzalez 10 South Johnst 4:27.45 4:28.77
1:05.800 (1:05.800) 2:13.182 (1:07.383) 3:22.520 (1:09.339)
4:28.769 (1:06.249)
9 Christian Tippette 12 Northern Nas 4:32.52 4:28.86
1:05.310 (1:05.310) 2:12.238 (1:06.929) 3:18.494 (1:06.257)
4:28.856 (1:10.362)
10 Hunter Gilbert 11 Western Alam 4:27.88 4:31.28
1:05.067 (1:05.067) 2:12.774 (1:07.708) 3:21.920 (1:09.146)
4:31.279 (1:09.359)
11 Alex Hazan 11 Weddington H 4:33.20 4:33.38
1:05.678 (1:05.678) 2:14.369 (1:08.691) 3:23.991 (1:09.623)
4:33.375 (1:09.384)
12 Davis Turner 9 Asheville 4:34.44 4:34.59
1:05.508 (1:05.508) 2:13.319 (1:07.811) 3:23.181 (1:09.862)
4:34.586 (1:11.405)
13 Eduardo Andrade 12 East Gaston 4:31.85 4:37.09
1:05.288 (1:05.288) 2:13.497 (1:08.209) 3:24.182 (1:10.686)
4:37.087 (1:12.905)
14 Drew Roeber 12 Chapel Hill 4:34.46 4:39.34
1:05.929 (1:05.929) 2:14.068 (1:08.139) 3:24.109 (1:10.041)
4:39.333 (1:15.224)
-- Zachary Marchinko 11 Carson, Jess 4:26.50 DNF
-- Gable Dershem 10 Cleveland Hi 4:30.52 DNF
Boys 3200 Meter Run
========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 Matthew Conner 11 Weddington H 9:40.22 9:37.82
1:18.186 (1:18.186) 2:31.373 (1:13.188) 3:43.132 (1:11.759)
4:56.412 (1:13.281) 6:10.105 (1:13.693) 7:23.804 (1:13.700)
8:36.810 (1:13.007) 9:37.812 (1:01.002)
2 Zachary Marchinko 11 Carson, Jess 9:42.58 9:41.18
1:18.386 (1:18.386) 2:31.178 (1:12.793) 3:42.955 (1:11.777)
4:56.261 (1:13.306) 6:09.890 (1:13.630) 7:23.773 (1:13.883)
8:36.799 (1:13.027) 9:41.174 (1:04.376)
3 Gable Dershem 10 Cleveland Hi 10:13.75 9:41.67
1:18.094 (1:18.094) 2:31.603 (1:13.510) 3:43.801 (1:12.198)
4:56.694 (1:12.893) 6:10.252 (1:13.558) 7:24.101 (1:13.850)
8:36.950 (1:12.850) 9:41.667 (1:04.717)
4 Connor Lane 10 Cardinal Gib 9:42.61 9:47.50
1:17.998 (1:17.998) 2:31.186 (1:13.188) 3:43.068 (1:11.882)
4:56.138 (1:13.071) 6:09.905 (1:13.767) 7:23.988 (1:14.083)
8:37.388 (1:13.401) 9:47.500 (1:10.112)
5 David Melville 9 Northern Gui 9:46.93 9:54.51
1:18.791 (1:18.791) 2:31.576 (1:12.786) 3:44.434 (1:12.858)
4:57.296 (1:12.862) 6:11.428 (1:14.133) 7:27.160 (1:15.732)
8:43.656 (1:16.497) 9:54.508 (1:10.852)
6 David Edwards 12 Cardinal Gib 9:51.21 9:55.07
1:18.198 (1:18.198) 2:31.006 (1:12.808) 3:43.356 (1:12.351)
4:56.583 (1:13.227) 6:10.921 (1:14.338) 7:26.701 (1:15.781)
8:43.333 (1:16.633) 9:55.070 (1:11.737)
7 Jt Klimek 12 Cardinal Gib 9:47.24 10:06.07
1:19.045 (1:19.045) 2:31.661 (1:12.616) 3:44.181 (1:12.521)
4:58.414 (1:14.233) 6:15.827 (1:17.413) 7:34.086 (1:18.260)
8:52.240 (1:18.154) 10:06.069 (1:13.830)
8 Alex Cornwell 11 Hickory Ridg 9:52.65 10:08.49
1:18.496 (1:18.496) 2:31.336 (1:12.841) 3:42.839 (1:11.504)
4:57.004 (1:14.166) 6:14.727 (1:17.723) 7:36.660 (1:21.934)
8:58.557 (1:21.897) 10:08.482 (1:09.926)
9 Christian Tippette 12 Northern Nas 10:06.34 10:10.49
1:18.899 (1:18.899) 2:31.792 (1:12.893) 3:45.160 (1:13.368)
4:59.502 (1:14.342) 6:16.859 (1:17.358) 7:37.976 (1:21.117)
8:58.123 (1:20.148) 10:10.488 (1:12.366)
10 Ryan Hobbs 12 Weddington H 9:58.84 10:11.10
1:18.969 (1:18.969) 2:31.922 (1:12.953) 3:44.675 (1:12.753)
4:58.798 (1:14.123) 6:16.080 (1:17.283) 7:34.809 (1:18.729)
8:56.462 (1:21.654) 10:11.091 (1:14.629)
11 Paul Soule 11 North Buncombe 10:20.46 10:12.74
1:18.587 (1:18.587) 2:31.771 (1:13.185) 3:44.505 (1:12.735)
4:58.872 (1:14.367) 6:16.554 (1:17.683) 7:37.026 (1:20.473)
8:57.378 (1:20.353) 10:12.731 (1:15.353)
12 Landon Maxwell 9 East Gaston 10:16.88 10:27.53
1:18.412 (1:18.412) 2:31.915 (1:13.503) 3:44.939 (1:13.025)
4:59.600 (1:14.662) 6:18.054 (1:18.454) 7:42.034 (1:23.981)
9:05.125 (1:23.091) 10:27.523 (1:22.399)
-- Wyatt Dershem 10 Cleveland Hi 10:07.01 DNF
1:19.468 (1:19.468) 2:36.062 (1:16.594)
-- Tanis Baldwin 12 East Henderson 10:08.39 DNF
1:19.803 (1:19.803)
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Corey Thompson 12 East Gaston 14.59 14.75Q 0.5 2
2 Andrew Spear 12 West Cartere 14.95 14.96Q 0.8 1
3 Christian Ceccato 12 Fred T. Foard 15.10 14.98Q 0.5 2
4 Juwan Houston 11 West Rowan 15.35 15.17Q 0.8 1
5 Brandon Smith 12 Douglas Byrd 15.26 15.15q 0.5 2
6 Austin House 12 Crest 15.15 15.34q 0.5 2
7 Earl Green 11 Southern Gui 15.33 15.37q 0.5 2 15.362
8 Keshon McFadden 12 Forestview 14.60 15.37q 0.8 1 15.363
9 Monte Mitchell 11 Orange 15.20 15.74 0.8 1
10 Jonathan Romero 11 Rocky Mount 15.82 15.75 0.5 2
11 Spencer Clark 12 Jacksonville 15.67 15.81 0.5 2
12 Trayvance Crisp 12 Eastern Alam 15.98 15.86 0.8 1
13 Taylor Matheny 12 Marvin Ridge 15.24 15.87 0.8 1
14 Jonathan Hall 11 Cedar Ridge 16.14 16.18 0.8 1
-- Tristian Shaver 12 Ledford 15.68 DNF 0.5 2
-- De'Ajuwan Perry 12 Rocky Mount 15.38 DNF 0.8 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Corey Thompson 12 East Gaston 14.75 14.49 0.5
2 Christian Ceccato 12 Fred T. Foard 14.98 14.51 0.5
3 Juwan Houston 11 West Rowan 15.17 14.65 0.5
4 Keshon McFadden 12 Forestview 15.37 14.79 0.5
5 Andrew Spear 12 West Cartere 14.96 14.87 0.5
6 Brandon Smith 12 Douglas Byrd 15.15 14.92 0.5
7 Austin House 12 Crest 15.34 15.01 0.5
8 Earl Green 11 Southern Gui 15.37 16.07 0.5
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
1 Corey Thompson 12 East Gaston 39.27 38.03 2
2 Brandon Smith 12 Douglas Byrd 39.82 38.34 2
3 Andrew Spear 12 West Cartere 39.61 39.25 2
4 Kevin Gaillard 12 West Rowan 40.69 39.71 2
5 Delante Sykes 10 Ashbrook 40.94 39.83 1
6 Earl Green 11 Southern Gui 41.61 40.13 1
7 Keshon McFadden 12 Forestview 39.90 40.24 2
8 Malcolm Smith 11 Triton 41.16 40.65 1
9 Quan'ye Jordan 12 Statesville 41.62 40.78 1
10 Jacobi Lloyd 10 Jacksonville 41.26 40.83 1
11 Devon Ashley 12 North Henderon 40.85 40.87 2
12 De'Ajuwan Perry 12 Rocky Mount 40.63 41.20 2
13 Kalin Moore 11 Terry Sanfor 40.74 41.27 2
14 Taylor Matheny 12 Marvin Ridge 41.15 42.67 1
15 Cameron Locust 11 Southern Lee 41.94 42.72 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===========================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
1 Sun Valley 'A' 42.82 42.01 2
1) Albert Funderburke 12 2) Isaiah Hicklin 12
3) Fabrice Funderburke 11 4) Kadarius Lotharp 11
2 Jacksonville 'A' 43.00 42.38 2
1) Spencer Clark 12 2) Jaicari Boone 10
3) Rashaed Whittington 8 4) Vincent Siders 12
3 Asheville 'A' 42.53 42.40 2
1) Satorrius Uddyback 11 2) Noah Tyson 12
3) David Perez 12 4) Nate Tyson 12
4 West Iredell 'A' 42.96 42.96 2
1) Preston Harrison 12 2) Jywan Summers 12
3) Aj Summers 12 4) Treylyn Glover 12
5 White Oak 'A' 43.26 43.02 2
1) Mario Fields 12 2) Bobby Smith 12
3) Elijah Harris 12 4) Malik Collins 12
6 Terry Sanford 'A' 43.86 43.04 1
1) Kalin Moore 11 2) Lorenz Clark 11
3) William Wicks 11 4) Jakwon Higgins 12
7 South Iredell 'A' 43.30 43.33 2
1) Daquan Campbell 11 2) TyQwon Blackwell 12
3) Keandre Morrison 11 4) Tavion Saddler 12
8 Cleveland High School 'A' 43.63 43.36 2
1) Kamal Rawlings 12 2) Greg Tyler 12
3) Tyler DeLuca 12 4) DaQuan Goodwin 12
9 Forestview 'A' 43.74 43.62 1
1) Howard Burris 12 2) Davious Byrd 12
3) Marquez Gray 11 4) Antoine Nance 10
10 West Rowan 'A' 43.67 43.92 1
1) Juwan Houston 11 2) Tajai Stout 12
3) Kevin Gaillard 12 4) Javon Quarles 10
11 Union Pines 'A' 44.17 43.95 1
1) Joseph Poole 12 2) Damerius Hampton 12
3) Andrew Roberts 10 4) Brian Hackett 10
12 South Point 'A' 43.94 44.43 1
1) JaQuan Brooks 12 2) Donovan Stowe 10
3) Charleston Odom 12 4) Jeffery Pearsall 12
13 North Henderson 'A' 44.24 44.57 1 44.569
1) Darien Pachacos 10 2) Ivan Ranke 12
3) Miquel Lammons 10 4) Trevor Craft 11
14 Southern Durham 'A' 42.96 44.57 2 44.570
1) Myron Frazier 10 2) Jordon Brown 11
3) Jeremy Griffis 12 4) William Cameron 12
15 Corinth Holders 'A' 44.10 44.82 1
1) Sadavion Dixon 11 2) Howard Watson 11
3) Jimmy Ferrell 10 4) Khaelin Oneal 11
-- Western Alamance 'A' 43.93 DNF 1
1) Jy'Ahre Porter 12 2) Nate Clapp 9
3) Caleb Francis 12 4) Patrick Dumornay 11
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===========================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
1 West Carteret 'A' 3:23.46 3:19.39 2
1) Jason Dudley 12 2) Rowe Schumann 12
3) Andrew Spear 12 4) Elijah Woods 12
1:41.220 (1:41.220) 2:30.762 (49.542) 3:19.386 (48.625)
2 Marvin Ridge 'A' 3:25.76 3:21.98 2
1) Jordan Braswell 12 2) Justin Titgen 12
3) Jake Blizzard 12 4) Aaron Evans 11
1:42.435 (1:42.435) 2:32.961 (50.527) 3:21.976 (49.015)
3 Cleveland High School 'A' 3:29.31 3:23.48 1
1) Lawson Lamm 11 2) Noah Pipes 11
3) Tyler DeLuca 12 4) Austin Blumenberg 12
1:43.272 (1:43.272) 2:33.058 (49.787) 3:23.480 (50.422)
4 Rocky Mount 'A' 3:27.46 3:23.58 2
1) Kevon Whitehead 11 2) Mavren Crawford 12
3) De'Ajuwan Perry 12 4) Kameron Douglas 12
1:42.768 (1:42.768) 2:34.138 (51.370) 3:23.574 (49.437)
5 North Buncombe 'A' 3:29.57 3:25.00 1
1) Mason Isgrig 11 2) Trenton Bullman 12
3) Blake Matthews 10 4) Bryce Myers 12
1:45.093 (1:45.093) 2:34.827 (49.735) 3:24.991 (50.165)
6 Richlands 'A' 3:26.90 3:25.58 2
1) Keith Miller 11 2) Kevon Pascoe 11
3) Darius Futrell 11 4) Rj Russell 11
1:45.073 (1:45.073) 2:36.014 (50.941) 3:25.573 (49.560)
7 Rockingham County 'A' 3:28.92 3:26.11 2
1) Patrick Thomas 11 2) Damien Purcell 12
3) Muhammed Clemmons 12 4) Tyree McFalling 11
1:46.114 (1:46.114) 2:36.309 (50.195) 3:26.103 (49.795)
8 Morehead 'A' 3:31.43 3:26.37 1
1) Victor Corrales 11 2) Nathan Kelley 12
3) Jadakiss Jumper 11 4) Maurice Mason 12
1:46.149 (1:46.149) 2:37.979 (51.831) 3:26.361 (48.382)
9 Asheville 'A' 3:32.74 3:27.00 1
1) David Perez 12 2) Terry Young 11
3) Noah Tyson 12 4) Nate Tyson 12
1:43.097 (1:43.097) 2:34.793 (51.697) 3:26.999 (52.206)
10 Cuthbertson High School 'A' 3:27.92 3:27.68 2
1) Kendric Ivey 10 2) Lamont Scott 12
3) Peyton Boles 11 4) Garrett Nickelson 11
1:44.609 (1:44.609) 2:37.672 (53.063) 3:27.678 (50.006)
11 East Rowan 'A' 3:27.53 3:28.58 2
1) Josh Little 12 2) Willie Mccree 12
3) Conor Honeycutt 12 4) Devaniel Dale 11
1:45.747 (1:45.747) 2:38.847 (53.101) 3:28.573 (49.726)
12 Eastern Alamance 'A' 3:31.06 3:31.66 1
1) Dylan Wood 11 2) Malcolm Summers 12
3) Stephen Parson 10 4) Jesse Alston 12
1:48.057 (1:48.057) 2:40.725 (52.668) 3:31.654 (50.930)
13 Chapel Hill 'A' 3:31.59 3:31.82 1
1) Drew Roeber 12 2) Max Blackburn 11
3) Daniel Kleissler 11 4) Harrison Young 11
1:46.305 (1:46.305) 2:40.406 (54.102) 3:31.813 (51.407)
14 East Henderson 'A' 3:35.89 3:33.33 1
1) Wesley Culbertson 11 2) Preston Owens 10
3) Josh Glynn 11 4) Drew Winn 11
1:47.142 (1:47.142) 2:41.271 (54.129) 3:33.328 (52.057)
15 Concord 'A' 3:27.22 3:34.91 2
1) Rodi Feldeit 11 2) Denzal Gilmore 12
3) Gabe Stainback 10 4) Austin Hernandez 12
1:50.119 (1:50.119) 2:44.969 (54.850) 3:34.909 (49.941)
16 South Point 'A' 3:38.15 3:56.32 1
1) JaQuan Brooks 12 2) Diontrea King 11
3) Charleston Odom 12 4) Jeffery Pearsall 12
1:59.636 (1:59.636) 3:02.216 (1:02.581) 3:56.318 (54.102)
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
========================================================================
School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 Cardinal Gibbons 'A' 8:09.85 7:56.09
1) David Edwards 12 2) Jt Klimek 12
3) Will Harris 12 4) Connor Peeples 11
2:01.272 (2:01.272) 4:03.391 (2:02.120) 6:01.804 (1:58.413)
7:56.090 (1:54.286)
2 Weddington High School 'A' 8:09.11 7:57.64
1) Alex Hazan 11 2) Ryan Hobbs 12
3) Matthew Conner 11 4) Mitchell Resor 11
2:02.455 (2:02.455) 4:05.735 (2:03.280) 6:02.203 (1:56.468)
7:57.637 (1:55.435)
3 West Carteret 'A' 8:08.21 8:01.81
1) Elijah Woods 12 2) Rowe Schumann 12
3) Michael Carr 12 4) Daniel KaChenChai 12
2:00.075 (2:00.075) 4:01.238 (2:01.163) 6:02.209 (2:00.972)
8:01.802 (1:59.593)
4 Chapel Hill 'A' 8:13.20 8:02.38
1) Jonathan Timothy 10 2) Max Blackburn 11
3) Drew Roeber 12 4) Daniel Kleissler 11
2:00.704 (2:00.704) 4:02.037 (2:01.333) 6:02.783 (2:00.747)
8:02.378 (1:59.596)
5 Marvin Ridge 'A' 8:13.75 8:07.21
1) Jake Blizzard 12 2) Daniel Ferguson 12
3) Mack Despard 10 4) Austin Payeur 12
1:58.319 (1:58.319) 4:01.625 (2:03.306) 6:07.331 (2:05.706)
8:07.204 (1:59.873)
6 Swansboro 'A' 8:12.09 8:12.83
1) Liam Anderson 9 2) Jared Wollenschlager 11
3) Ricky Kidwell 9 4) Pier Dick 12
2:01.735 (2:01.735) 4:07.711 (2:05.976) 6:12.539 (2:04.829)
8:12.829 (2:00.291)
7 Terry Sanford 'A' 8:15.89 8:16.11
1) Devon Pratt 10 2) McKinney Brooks 10
3) Devon Williams 10 4) Luis Remigio 12
2:01.943 (2:01.943) 4:05.920 (2:03.978) 6:15.418 (2:09.498)
8:16.103 (2:00.685)
8 Northern Guilford 'A' 8:11.40 8:18.57
1) Michael Klopp 12 2) Sam Nash 11
3) Shaian Lashani 12 4) Riley Smith 11
2:04.992 (2:04.992) 4:10.756 (2:05.764) 6:15.586 (2:04.831)
8:18.566 (2:02.980)
9 Northwest Cabarrus 'A' 8:12.66 8:22.20
1) Ethan Bemis 10 2) Austin Gregory 12
3) Coleman Beaver 11 4) Kirk Swilley 12
2:03.533 (2:03.533) 4:11.842 (2:08.310) 6:17.677 (2:05.836)
8:22.199 (2:04.523)
10 Richlands 'A' 8:02.03 8:24.13
1) Kevon Pascoe 11 2) Keith Miller 11
3) Rj Russell 11 4) Darius Futrell 11
1:59.827 (1:59.827) 4:23.460 (2:23.634) 6:24.033 (2:00.573)
8:24.128 (2:00.096)
11 West Rowan 'A' 8:23.21 8:27.29
1) Andrew Burgess 9 2) Jordan Bostian 12
3) Cameron Butler 10 4) Michael Anton 11
2:06.533 (2:06.533) 4:13.075 (2:06.542) 6:19.831 (2:06.756)
8:27.290 (2:07.460)
12 North Buncombe 'A' 8:38.50 8:28.06
1) Tal Dor-el 10 2) Logan Anderson 11
3) David Pulse 10 4) Frankie Frasure 12
2:04.104 (2:04.104) 4:10.118 (2:06.015) 6:20.572 (2:10.454)
8:28.056 (2:07.485)
13 Cleveland High School 'A' 8:11.52 8:34.97
1) Gable Dershem 10 2) Wyatt Dershem 10
3) Lawson Lamm 11 4) Austin Blumenberg 12
2:03.329 (2:03.329) 4:09.236 (2:05.907) 6:09.727 (2:00.492)
8:34.970 (2:25.244)
14 A.C. Reynolds 'A' 8:41.47 8:44.27
1) Patrick Johnston 11 2) Zeke Trezise 10
3) Jake Erickson 11 4) Brian Kennedy 11
2:08.238 (2:08.238) 4:20.512 (2:12.274) 6:35.144 (2:14.633)
8:44.269 (2:09.126)
15 Fred T. Foard 'A' 8:41.63 8:47.49
1) Broderick Bauguess 12 2) Anthony Gibbs 12
3) Trey Bliss 12 4) Nathaniel Meade 12
2:08.046 (2:08.046) 4:24.373 (2:16.327) 6:35.888 (2:11.515)
8:47.483 (2:11.595)
-- Asheville 'A' 8:29.51 DQ Impeded Athlete
1) Davis Turner 9 2) Terry Young 11
3) Elijah Cartier 12 4) Noah Shore 11
2:03.769 (2:03.769) 4:07.498 (2:03.730) 6:09.765 (2:02.267)
8:09.811 (2:00.047)
Boys High Jump
========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 Christopher Garrick 12 Marvin Ridge 6-09.00 6-08.00
2 Blake Matthews 10 North Buncombe 6-02.00 6-06.00
3 Albert Nyamayaro 11 Chapel Hill 6-04.00 6-04.00
4 Lavon Hill 12 South Rowan 6-00.00 J6-04.00
5 Kyran Bowman 11 Havelock 6-04.00 6-02.00
6 Armond Shaw 12 Lee Senior 6-02.00 J6-02.00
7 Richard Wilsey 12 Swansboro 6-04.00 J6-02.00
8 Dylan Wood 11 Eastern Alam 6-00.00 6-00.00
9 Evan Westra 9 Patton 6-00.00 J6-00.00
10 Jeremy Phillips 12 Fike High Sc 6-04.00 J6-00.00
11 Malcolm Wade 10 Nash Central 6-00.00 J6-00.00
12 Xzavier Robinson 12 Ashbrook 6-00.00 J6-00.00
13 Damerius Hampton 12 Union Pines 6-00.00 5-10.00
14 Kaleb Lowry 12 Freedom 6-00.00 J5-10.00
15 Jerod Walls 12 Central Davi 5-11.00 J5-10.00
-- Jordan Braswell 12 Marvin Ridge 6-00.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault
========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 Ian West 12 Fike High Sc 14-06.00 16-00.00
2 Bailey Frederick 11 Marvin Ridge 13-06.00 15-06.00
3 Tristian Shaver 12 Ledford 15-00.00 15-00.00
4 Marshall Shank 12 East Rowan 14-06.00 J15-00.00
5 Carter Clasper 11 Marvin Ridge 13-06.00 14-00.00
6 Bryce Myers 12 North Buncombe 13-06.00 J14-00.00
7 Josh Glynn 11 East Henderson 13-00.00 13-00.00
8 Ben Finger 9 North Gaston 12-06.00 12-06.00
9 Grant Sullivan 11 Corinth Hold 12-00.00 J12-06.00
10 Dillon Kopec 11 Chapel Hill 12-06.00 12-00.00
11 Allen Frye 11 South Brunsw 12-06.00 J12-00.00
12 Josh Beheler 12 Kings Mountain 11-06.00 11-06.00
13 Jack Maynard 11 Northwood 12-00.00 11-00.00
14 Simon A. Lee 12 Chapel Hill 11-00.00 J11-00.00
15 Brett Parks 9 White Oak 13-00.00 10-06.00
-- Daniel Margolis 12 Chapel Hill 12-00.00 NH
Boys Long Jump
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Julian Gaines 12 Marvin Ridge 21-05.00 22-02.00 0.2
2 T.C. Boston 12 Freedom 22-02.25 21-06.50 -2.0
3 Damerius Hampton 12 Union Pines 21-03.00 21-03.50 -2.0
4 Noah Tyson 12 Asheville 21-07.25 21-01.25 -1.0
5 Chris McKoy 12 Cedar Ridge 21-10.75 20-10.25 -1.0
6 Romello Hamilton 12 Eastern Wayn 21-05.75 20-09.75 +0.0
7 Ta Norman 12 Richlands 20-09.25 20-08.50 -1.0
8 Nate Tyson 12 Asheville 21-02.25 20-06.50 +0.0
9 Cameron Freeman 12 Western Harn 20-07.50 20-04.75 -1.0
10 Imoh Udoh 12 Northwood 21-10.25 20-04.50 +0.0
11 Donovan Stowe 10 South Point 21-02.25 20-04.25 -2.0
12 Jermiah Hedrick 11 Southern Gui 20-04.50 19-11.00 -1.0
13 Issaac Wilkerson 12 Westover 20-08.00 19-10.75 +0.0
14 Timo Togafau 12 Havelock 20-08.00 19-07.75 -1.0
15 Marquise Dukes 11 North Iredel 20-06.00 19-07.00 -2.0
16 Wayne Robertson 11 Asheboro 20-07.50 17-11.75 -2.0
Boys Triple Jump
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Noah Tyson 12 Asheville 45-08.00 46-08.00 0.1
2 Jaquay Mitchell 11 Southern Nas 43-10.00 45-07.00 0.1
3 Christopher Garrick 12 Marvin Ridge 45-03.00 45-01.00 -1.0
4 Daron Harris 12 Southern Nas 43-05.75 44-03.50 -3.0
5 Damerius Hampton 12 Union Pines 43-04.00 43-06.25 -1.0
6 Tavion Saddler 12 South Iredel 45-00.50 43-05.25 NWI
7 Julian Gaines 12 Marvin Ridge 44-01.00 43-03.00 -1.0
8 Mike Ward 10 Fike High Sc 43-00.25 42-09.00 +0.0
9 Devanie Cunningham 12 A.C. Reynolds 42-03.75 41-02.75 -1.0
10 Jamin Glenn 10 Hickory Ridg 42-11.00 41-01.25 -1.0
11 Armond Shaw 12 Lee Senior 41-03.00 41-00.50 -2.0
12 John Nguyen 12 Lee Senior 42-10.00 40-10.00 -1.0
13 Satorrius Uddyback 11 Asheville 41-01.50 40-07.50 +0.0
14 Xavier Gause 11 West Brunswi 42-06.25 40-05.50 -1.0
15 Nick Lyons 11 East Henderson 41-04.25 40-03.00 -1.0
16 Jamar Davis 9 Orange 40-05.00 39-02.25 -2.0
Boys Shot Put
========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 Tyson Fortenberry 11 Ashbrook 52-04.00 52-04.50
2 Zachary Farmer 11 Hunt High Sc 50-06.00 51-11.00
3 Luther Satterfield 10 Webb, J. F. 42-07.00 47-07.00
4 Greg Sloan 11 Northeast Gu 49-01.50 47-06.00
5 Torrence Williams 10 Williams, Wa 45-00.50 47-01.50
6 Sherrod Greene 10 Rocky Mount 46-03.00 46-07.50
7 Tyler Mason 12 Carson, Jess 46-07.00 46-07.00
8 Ameed Elqadi 12 Marvin Ridge 50-02.00 45-08.50
9 Bubba Taylor 10 West Cartere 46-03.00 45-06.50
10 Christian Whitmore 12 Fred T. Foard 45-01.25 44-11.00
11 Xavier Deans 12 Northern Nas 46-11.50 44-10.00
12 Gerald Majors 12 Webb, J. F. 44-08.75 44-06.50
13 Aaron Wilkerson 10 Southern Gui 47-03.00 44-03.00
14 Jon Barrett Lewis 10 Hibriten 44-03.25 44-02.00
15 Cole Frost 12 A.C. Reynolds 44-11.50 42-09.50
16 D'Mitri Emmanuel 10 Marvin Ridge 47-10.25 39-08.00
Boys Discus Throw
========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 Tyson Fortenberry 11 Ashbrook 156-04 153-02
2 Zachary Farmer 11 Hunt High Sc 149-08 151-00
3 Tommy Dawkins 11 Cox Mill 140-08 140-04
4 Justin Wears 11 Havelock 137-05 138-05
5 Keenon Vinson 11 Sun Valley 129-01 137-11
6 Bryer Rogers 12 Cleveland Hi 133-03 136-09
7 Corbin Moore 11 Union Pines 124-10 132-05
8 Chris Willis 11 Crest 128-06 132-02
9 Jeremy Cates 11 Cedar Ridge 131-01 129-02
10 Tanner English 12 A.C. Reynolds 133-05 128-04
11 Tyquandre Thompson 11 South Johnst 134-03 128-00
12 Parker McCann 11 Ledford 127-08 127-11
13 Jecori Owens-Shuler 12 Chapel Hill 134-06 125-07
14 Jon Barrett Lewis 10 Hibriten 126-06 123-04
15 Tyler Mason 12 Carson, Jess 133-02 122-01
-- Reid Crushaun 10 Southern Dur 128-11 FOUL
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===========================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
1 Sun Valley 'A' 1:29.68 1:27.76 2
1) Albert Funderburke 12 2) Isaiah Hicklin 12
3) Fabrice Funderburke 11 4) Kadarius Lotharp 11
2 Terry Sanford 'A' 1:29.74 1:28.41 2
1) Kalin Moore 11 2) Lorenz Clark 11
3) William Wicks 11 4) Jakwon Higgins 12
3 Forestview 'A' 1:30.80 1:29.97 2
1) Keshon McFadden 12 2) Joquan Isbell 11
3) Marquez Gray 11 4) Antoine Nance 10
4 Eastern Wayne 'A' 1:31.56 1:30.47 2
1) B. Hartsfield 11 2) Romello Hamilton 12
3) Dayshawn Pridgen 12 4) Kamone Best
5 Rocky Mount 'A' 1:30.30 1:30.57 2
1) Kameron Douglas 12 2) Kyjuan Farris 12
3) Rashawn Harris 12 4) Mavren Crawford 12
6 Hickory Ridge 'A' 1:31.63 1:31.21 2
1) Kevin Wooten 11 2) Palmer Dupree 12
3) Jamin Glenn 10 4) Jarel Crawford 12
7 South Point 'A' 1:31.86 1:31.25 1
1) JaQuan Brooks 12 2) Diontrea King 11
3) Charleston Odom 12 4) Jeffery Pearsall 12
8 Rockingham County 'A' 1:31.97 1:31.36 1
1) Muhammed Clemmons 12 2) Tyree McFalling 11
3) Damien Purcell 12 4) Jackie Moore 12
9 Corinth Holders 'A' 1:32.23 1:31.75 1
1) Josiah Adams 10 2) Jimmy Ferrell 10
3) Howard Watson 11 4) Sadavion Dixon 11
10 Concord 'A' 1:30.18 1:31.90 2
1) Austin Hernandez 12 2) Rocky Reid 12
3) Jalen Martin 10 4) Denzal Gilmore 12
11 Marvin Ridge 'A' 1:32.01 1:32.67 1
1) Justin Bloos 2) Dequarius Walker 10
3) Devin Adkins 11 4) Aaron Evans 11
12 Fred T. Foard 'A' 1:34.02 1:33.78 1
1) Bailey Martin 12 2) Quen Tipps 12
3) Dwight Shade 11 4) Christian Ceccato 12
-- Northern Guilford 'A' 1:30.23 DNF 2
1) Malik Mudenda 10 2) Max Maynard 11
3) Nick Cormon 12 4) Kamaran McLanahan 12
-- Northern Nash 'A' 1:31.69 DNF 1
1) Tyreke Mills 10 2) Decarlo Royster 10
3) Christian Daniels 9 4) Mahleke Mills
-- Lee Senior 'A' 1:31.67 DQ 1 Exch outside zone
1) Richard Kersey 11 2) Armond Shaw 12
3) Christopher Sumpter 10 4) Sharief Smith 12
-- Ashbrook 'A' 1:32.98 DQ 1 Exch before zone
1) Ishaun Wright 10 2) Josh Wilson 10
3) Eric Green 9 4) Ja'Qualin Brown 10
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
==============================================================================
1) Southern Guilford 61 2) Marvin Ridge 39
3) Cardinal Gibbons 35 4) Eastern Guilford High Sch 32
5) Chapel Hill 28 6) A.C. Reynolds 27.50
7) West Carteret 26 8) Cuthbertson High School 24
9) Williams, Walter M 23 10) Aycock, Charles B 20
10) Rocky Mount 20 12) Forestview 19
12) Weddington High School 19 14) Cox Mill 17
15) Hickory Ridge 15 16) Corinth Holders 13
17) Jacksonville 12.50 18) South Iredell 12
18) Nash Central 12 18) Ledford 12
18) Tuscola 12 22) Asheville 10
22) Hickory 10 22) Hunt High School 10
22) Eastern Alamance 10 22) Cedar Ridge 10
22) Northwood 10 28) Swansboro 9
28) Anson 9 28) West Craven High 9
31) East Rowan 8 31) Statesville 8
31) Western Guilford 8 31) East Henderson 8
31) West Rowan 8 36) Pisgah 7
36) Webb, J. F. 7 36) Cleveland High School 7
39) Northern Vance 6 39) Union Pines 6
39) Havelock 6 42) North Forsyth 5
42) South Johnston 5 42) Eastern Wayne 5
42) South Rowan 5 42) Freedom 5
42) Concord 5 48) Terry Sanford 4
48) White Oak 4 50) Central Davidson 3
50) Southern Wayne 3 50) Southern Nash 3
50) Northern Nash 3 54) Northern Guilford 2
54) Ashbrook 2 56) St. Stephens 1
56) Piedmont 1 56) Rockingham County 1
56) Western Harnett 1
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
==============================================================================
1) Marvin Ridge 60 2) Sun Valley 44
3) West Carteret 34 4) Cardinal Gibbons 32
5) Asheville 25 6) Weddington High School 24
6) Ashbrook 24 8) Southern Nash 23
9) East Henderson 22 10) Jacksonville 21
11) East Gaston 20 12) Union Pines 17
13) Forestview 16 13) Piedmont 16
13) Hunt High School 16 13) Cleveland High School 16
17) North Buncombe 15 17) Concord 15
17) West Rowan 15 20) Terry Sanford 13
21) Chapel Hill 12 21) Rocky Mount 12
21) Hickory Ridge 12 24) Douglas Byrd 11
24) Fike High School 11 26) Carson, Jesse C 10
27) Havelock 9 28) Eastern Wayne 8
28) Southern Guilford 8 28) Freedom 8
28) Fred T. Foard 8 32) Northeast Guilford 7
32) Lee Senior 7 32) Burns 7
32) Williams, Walter M 7 36) Hibriten 6
36) Morehead 6 36) Ledford 6
36) Cox Mill 6 36) Northern Guilford 6
36) Webb, J. F. 6 42) South Iredell 5
42) West Iredell 5 42) Richlands 5
42) Swansboro 5 42) East Rowan 5
42) Northwood 5 42) South Rowan 5
49) Corinth Holders 4 49) White Oak 4
49) Cedar Ridge 4 52) Rockingham County 3
52) Crest 3 54) South Point 2
55) Southern Durham 1 55) North Gaston 1
55) Northwest Cabarrus 1 55) Triton 1
55) South Johnston 1 55) Eastern Alamance 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sydnei Murphy 12 Apex 11.81 11.67Q 2.3 2
2 Tamara Clark 17 High Point C 12.12 11.87Q 2.3 1 11.861
3 Katlin Sherman 15 Parkland 12.11 11.70Q 2.3 2
4 Charminiqu Hackney 11 Cary 11.95 11.87Q 2.3 1 11.868
5 Miaysha Bryant 15 Parkland 12.37 11.77q 2.3 2
6 Genaya Johnson 11 Mallard Cree 12.57 12.08q 2.3 1
7 Cameren Pryor 12 Millbrook 12.07 12.09q 2.3 2
8 Atlanta Woodall 15 Riverside (4 12.47 12.13q 2.3 1
9 Sun-Sará Williams 11 Independence 12.38 12.15 2.3 2
10 Nyasia Daniels 15 South Centra 12.24 12.20 2.3 1
11 Kylia Wright 10 Southeast Ra 12.04 12.21 2.3 1
12 Labria King 11 East Mecklen 12.49 12.28 2.3 1
13 Alexis Monroe 15 Pine Forest 12.51 12.72 2.3 2
14 Denali Hamilton 15 South View 12.61 12.73 2.3 2
15 Destiny Godfrey 15 Ashley 12.60 12.96 2.3 1
-- Lindsey Wheeler 12 Ardrey Kell 12.53 DNF 2.3 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Cara King 9 Apex 24.97 22.32 2.5
2 Gracie Chaluga 18 West Forsyth 55.18 42.39 2.5
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Katlin Sherman 15 Parkland 11.70 11.53 3.2
2 Tamara Clark 17 High Point C 11.87 11.55 3.2
3 Sydnei Murphy 12 Apex 11.67 11.61 3.2
4 Miaysha Bryant 15 Parkland 11.77 11.67 3.2
5 Charminiqu Hackney 11 Cary 11.87 11.76 3.2
6 Cameren Pryor 12 Millbrook 12.09 11.84 3.2
7 Atlanta Woodall 15 Riverside (4 12.13 11.87 3.2
8 Genaya Johnson 11 Mallard Cree 12.08 11.96 3.2
Girls 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Cara King 9 Apex 47.45 44.90 0.2
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Tamara Clark 17 High Point C 24.60 23.69 2.5 2
2 Katlin Sherman 15 Parkland 24.48 24.02 2.5 2
3 Sydnei Murphy 12 Apex 24.00 24.03 2.5 2
4 Miaysha Bryant 15 Parkland 25.13 24.10 1.7 1
5 Cameren Pryor 12 Millbrook 24.58 24.27 2.5 2
6 Atlanta Woodall 15 Riverside (4 25.40 24.37 1.7 1
7 Nyasia Daniels 15 South Centra 24.69 24.42 2.5 2
8 Gabriele Cunningham 12 Mallard Cree 24.95 24.51 2.5 2
9 Sun-Sará Williams 11 Independence 25.54 24.99 1.7 1
10 Charminiqu Hackney 11 Cary 24.87 25.22 2.5 2
11 Jamie Stacey 15 Ashley 25.02 25.26 1.7 1
12 Mariah Atwater 9 Rocky River 25.89 25.28 1.7 1
13 Maya Singletary 18 Hoke 25.38 25.49 1.7 1
14 Lindsey Wheeler 12 Ardrey Kell 25.78 26.62 1.7 1
-- Kylia Wright 10 Southeast Ra 24.72 DNF 2.5 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
1 McKinley McNeill 16 Parkland 54.94 54.31 2
2 Layla White 12 Cary 55.35 54.61 2
3 Erin Morrison 15 Parkland 56.94 56.18 2
4 Asya Macon 11 Southeast Ra 56.38 56.33 2
5 Maya Singletary 18 Hoke 58.60 56.63 1
6 Jessica Wright 18 Hillside 57.46 56.98 1
7 Lindsey Wheeler 12 Ardrey Kell 57.23 57.15 2
8 Aaliyah Burton 17 Grimsley 57.73 57.47 1
9 Kristoni Barnes 11 Wake Forest 57.03 57.50 2
10 Tiarra Bailey 15 Jack Britt 58.58 57.72 1
11 Cheyenne Jones 10 Fuquay-Varin 56.90 57.87 2
12 Victoria Porter 10 South Meckle 58.85 59.27 1
13 Tyresha Alexander 10 North Meckle 58.81 59.72 1
14 Macie Kavanaugh 18 Pinecrest 59.63 59.81 1
15 Sun-Sará Williams 11 Independence 56.94 1:00.93 2
Girls 800 Meter Run
========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 G'Jasmyne Butler 11 Leesville Ro 2:14.94 2:11.07
1:03.287 (1:03.287) 2:11.065 (1:07.778)
2 Maddie McHugh 12 Hough, Willi 2:18.92 2:13.26
1:05.472 (1:05.472) 2:13.251 (1:07.779)
3 Julia Brown 12 Cary 2:14.03 2:14.09
1:03.661 (1:03.661) 2:14.088 (1:10.427)
4 Tatiana Mills 11 Berry, Phill 2:17.94 2:15.46
1:04.860 (1:04.860) 2:15.459 (1:10.600)
5 Monzerad Creary 18 High Point C 2:18.18 2:16.91
1:05.417 (1:05.417) 2:16.908 (1:11.491)
6 Sarah Hoffert 12 Cary 2:16.63 2:17.70
1:06.463 (1:06.463) 2:17.699 (1:11.236)
7 Janay Hall 17 South View 2:20.36 2:21.54
1:08.269 (1:08.269) 2:21.538 (1:13.270)
8 Tiara Patterson-Mills 17 Mount Tabor 2:22.26 2:23.95
1:06.957 (1:06.957) 2:23.942 (1:16.985)
9 Kate Sanborn 16 Jack Britt 2:21.12 2:24.24
1:09.782 (1:09.782) 2:24.233 (1:14.452)
10 Taylor Delaney 16 South View 2:18.90 2:24.41
1:07.888 (1:07.888) 2:24.403 (1:16.515)
11 Kleo Torres 11 Southeast Ra 2:16.45 2:24.70
1:05.031 (1:05.031) 2:24.700 (1:19.670)
12 Camille Martin 11 Independence 2:19.35 2:24.99
1:07.082 (1:07.082) 2:24.989 (1:17.908)
13 Grace West 16 Pinecrest 2:22.25 2:25.48
1:08.800 (1:08.800) 2:25.479 (1:16.679)
14 Aureilya Harris 10 Rocky River 2:20.95 2:27.86
1:07.213 (1:07.213) 2:27.854 (1:20.641)
15 Jenna Lineberry 18 Mount Tabor 2:23.08 2:29.52
1:08.853 (1:08.853) 2:29.519 (1:20.666)
-- Mason Kepley 15 High Point C 2:18.08 DNF
1:06.727 (1:06.727)
Girls 1600 Meter Run
========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 Elly Henes 11 Green Hope 5:02.82 4:58.84
1:18.691 (1:18.691) 2:33.510 (1:14.819) 3:48.454 (1:14.944)
4:58.838 (1:10.385)
2 Grace Sullivan 12 Providence 5:10.09 5:02.45
1:18.401 (1:18.401) 2:33.522 (1:15.122) 3:49.445 (1:15.923)
5:02.445 (1:13.001)
3 G'Jasmyne Butler 11 Leesville Ro 5:07.85 5:03.50
1:19.289 (1:19.289) 2:33.738 (1:14.449) 3:48.856 (1:15.118)
5:03.492 (1:14.637)
4 Lilly Price 16 East Chapel 5:05.02 5:04.47
1:19.536 (1:19.536) 2:34.531 (1:14.996) 3:52.101 (1:17.570)
5:04.462 (1:12.362)
5 Blair Ramsey 16 Grimsley 5:10.37 5:05.31
1:20.057 (1:20.057) 2:35.111 (1:15.054) 3:51.897 (1:16.787)
5:05.308 (1:13.412)
6 Rebekah Greengrass 12 Panther Cree 5:04.09 5:05.64
1:19.042 (1:19.042) 2:34.648 (1:15.607) 3:51.756 (1:17.108)
5:05.635 (1:13.880)
7 Taylor Delaney 16 South View 5:20.25 5:09.26
1:20.625 (1:20.625) 2:35.968 (1:15.343) 3:52.153 (1:16.186)
5:09.251 (1:17.098)
8 Janay Hall 17 South View 5:19.36 5:10.33
1:20.433 (1:20.433) 2:35.668 (1:15.236) 3:53.283 (1:17.615)
5:10.323 (1:17.040)
9 Kate Sanborn 16 Jack Britt 5:21.92 5:15.18
1:21.124 (1:21.124) 2:36.058 (1:14.934) 3:53.292 (1:17.234)
5:15.179 (1:21.887)
10 Melissa Zammitti 10 Lake Norman 5:12.55 5:17.25
1:20.930 (1:20.930) 2:39.635 (1:18.705) 4:02.814 (1:23.180)
5:17.248 (1:14.435)
11 Elisa Sargent 12 Green Hope 5:09.11 5:17.26
1:21.339 (1:21.339) 2:39.625 (1:18.287) 3:59.146 (1:19.521)
5:17.256 (1:18.110)
12 Leland MacDonald 15 Riverside (4 5:21.91 5:19.49
1:20.665 (1:20.665) 2:38.726 (1:18.062) 3:59.905 (1:21.179)
5:19.487 (1:19.583)
13 Lily Anderson 12 T.C. Roberso 5:15.61 5:21.00
1:21.370 (1:21.370) 2:38.285 (1:16.915) 3:58.672 (1:20.388)
5:20.998 (1:22.326)
14 Kayla Glova 11 Providence 5:14.20 5:30.71
1:21.627 (1:21.627) 2:42.671 (1:21.045) 4:09.227 (1:26.557)
5:30.702 (1:21.475)
15 Isabel Zimmermann 17 Reagan, Rona 5:21.38 5:38.44
1:21.775 (1:21.775) 2:42.129 (1:20.354) 4:09.944 (1:27.815)
5:38.438 (1:28.495)
16 Chloe Cox 16 South Centra 5:30.05 5:39.26
1:20.407 (1:20.407) 2:41.202 (1:20.796) 4:10.938 (1:29.736)
5:39.251 (1:28.313)
Girls 3200 Meter Run
========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 Elly Henes 11 Green Hope 11:00.28 10:39.47
1:18.157 (1:18.157) 2:35.848 (1:17.692) 3:55.603 (1:19.755)
5:16.791 (1:21.189) 6:39.134 (1:22.344) 8:02.615 (1:23.481)
9:24.069 (1:21.455) 10:39.467 (1:15.398)
2 Kathleen Mansure 12 Watauga 10:57.92 10:44.06
1:17.696 (1:17.696) 2:33.866 (1:16.171) 3:53.211 (1:19.345)
5:14.205 (1:20.995) 6:36.292 (1:22.087) 7:59.509 (1:23.217)
9:22.123 (1:22.615) 10:44.055 (1:21.932)
3 Caroline Yarbrough 15 Page 10:48.85 11:00.80
1:17.020 (1:17.020) 2:33.655 (1:16.635) 3:53.062 (1:19.408)
5:14.083 (1:21.021) 6:36.277 (1:22.195) 7:59.609 (1:23.332)
9:30.601 (1:30.993) 11:00.792 (1:30.191)
4 Mary Prouty 12 Myers Park 11:14.12 11:01.30
1:19.937 (1:19.937) 2:41.566 (1:21.630) 4:04.067 (1:22.501)
5:28.332 (1:24.266) 6:53.467 (1:25.135) 8:20.189 (1:26.723)
9:44.777 (1:24.588) 11:01.296 (1:16.519)
5 Lily Anderson 12 T.C. Roberso 11:30.41 11:10.32
1:20.376 (1:20.376) 2:40.923 (1:20.548) 4:03.653 (1:22.731)
5:27.914 (1:24.261) 6:53.238 (1:25.324) 8:20.305 (1:27.068)
9:46.221 (1:25.916) 11:10.317 (1:24.097)
6 Rebekah Greengrass 12 Panther Cree 11:05.35 11:16.82
1:19.652 (1:19.652) 2:41.189 (1:21.537) 4:03.956 (1:22.767)
5:28.046 (1:24.091) 6:55.374 (1:27.328) 8:25.171 (1:29.798)
9:54.351 (1:29.180) 11:16.816 (1:22.466)
7 Emily Pettis 11 Leesville Ro 11:12.29 11:18.42
1:19.962 (1:19.962) 2:41.370 (1:21.409) 4:04.210 (1:22.840)
5:28.522 (1:24.313) 6:54.818 (1:26.296) 8:22.914 (1:28.097)
9:50.859 (1:27.945) 11:18.420 (1:27.562)
8 Claire Strickler 11 Providence 11:23.33 11:29.66
1:20.188 (1:20.188) 2:41.786 (1:21.599) 4:04.451 (1:22.665)
5:29.280 (1:24.830) 6:57.451 (1:28.172) 8:29.774 (1:32.324)
10:02.766 (1:32.992) 11:29.651 (1:26.886)
9 Rachel VonCannon 16 Pinecrest 11:40.70 11:30.65
1:20.741 (1:20.741) 2:42.356 (1:21.616) 4:05.379 (1:23.024)
5:31.720 (1:26.341) 7:02.853 (1:31.134) 8:34.696 (1:31.844)
10:06.396 (1:31.700) 11:30.650 (1:24.255)
10 Kayla Holder 11 Wake Forest 11:09.53 11:33.25
1:18.422 (1:18.422) 2:36.752 (1:18.330) 3:59.749 (1:22.997)
5:27.163 (1:27.414) 6:56.277 (1:29.115) 8:29.451 (1:33.174)
10:01.548 (1:32.097) 11:33.245 (1:31.697)
11 Sara Pellizzari 17 Hoggard 11:57.57 11:50.26
1:20.873 (1:20.873) 2:43.583 (1:22.710) 4:09.506 (1:25.924)
5:41.658 (1:32.152) 7:14.952 (1:33.294) 8:49.302 (1:34.351)
10:24.759 (1:35.457) 11:50.258 (1:25.499)
12 Ashley Damron 16 South View 12:01.22 11:56.28
1:21.388 (1:21.388) 2:45.597 (1:24.210) 4:15.626 (1:30.029)
5:48.345 (1:32.720) 7:22.254 (1:33.910) 8:57.214 (1:34.960)
10:31.619 (1:34.406) 11:56.272 (1:24.653)
13 Carmen Davis 15 Southwest Gu 11:36.11 12:02.55
1:20.512 (1:20.512) 2:42.135 (1:21.624) 4:09.207 (1:27.072)
5:43.180 (1:33.973) 7:19.670 (1:36.491) 8:56.304 (1:36.634)
10:32.212 (1:35.908) 12:02.543 (1:30.331)
14 Sara Silika 16 Ashley 12:04.31 12:20.23
1:22.156 (1:22.156) 2:47.595 (1:25.439) 4:18.669 (1:31.075)
5:51.961 (1:33.292) 7:28.225 (1:36.264) 9:07.672 (1:39.448)
10:47.386 (1:39.714) 12:20.223 (1:32.837)
15 Meredith Roberts 18 Mount Tabor 11:38.11 12:22.66
1:20.604 (1:20.604) 2:43.344 (1:22.740) 4:11.919 (1:28.575)
5:47.752 (1:35.833) 7:26.052 (1:38.300) 9:06.629 (1:40.578)
10:49.580 (1:42.951) 12:22.658 (1:33.079)
-- Lilly Price 16 East Chapel 11:33.55 DNF
1:20.422 (1:20.422) 2:41.390 (1:20.969) 4:04.723 (1:23.333)
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gabriele Cunningham 12 Mallard Cree 14.10 13.82Q 2.3 1
2 Ebony Williams 15 Parkland 13.96 13.87Q 2.9 2
3 Breanne Bygrave 11 Wakefield 14.14 13.98Q 2.3 1
4 Hannah Dunston 12 Knightdale 14.52 14.46Q 2.9 2
5 Dasia Sanders 12 Wakefield 14.38 14.74q 2.9 2
6 Amaka Awuruonye 12 Olympic 14.90 14.78q 2.9 2
7 Jazmine Gooden 16 Dudley 14.59 14.86q 2.3 1
8 Nateja Hale 15 Parkland 15.11 14.92q 2.3 1
9 Elizabeth White 10 Myers Park 15.33 15.08 2.9 2
10 Kayla Steward 12 Millbrook 14.70 15.24 2.3 1
11 Taleya Harris 15 Hillside 14.96 15.28 2.9 2 15.272
12 Kendall Soule 12 T.C. Roberso 15.22 15.28 2.3 1 15.276
13 Amy Lee 16 New Hanover 15.73 15.39 2.9 2
14 Jasmine Sanders 17 South Centra 16.92 17.23 2.3 1
15 Jacques Tucker 16 Seventy-Firs 17.44 18.04 2.9 2
16 Ayari Harrington 15 Hoke 16.24 19.58 2.3 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Ebony Williams 15 Parkland 13.87 13.44 1.1
2 Gabriele Cunningham 12 Mallard Cree 13.82 13.51 1.1
3 Breanne Bygrave 11 Wakefield 13.98 14.04 1.1
4 Dasia Sanders 12 Wakefield 14.74 14.40 1.1
5 Hannah Dunston 12 Knightdale 14.46 14.66 1.1
6 Amaka Awuruonye 12 Olympic 14.78 14.83 1.1
7 Jazmine Gooden 16 Dudley 14.86 14.95 1.1
8 Nateja Hale 15 Parkland 14.92 15.23 1.1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
1 Ebony Williams 15 Parkland 42.98 42.19 2
2 Lakeisha Warner 12 Cary 45.06 42.51 2
3 Jazmine Gooden 16 Dudley 43.42 43.30 2
4 Breanne Bygrave 11 Wakefield 44.56 43.48 2
5 Imani Chapman 12 Sanderson 44.96 44.97 2
6 Amaka Awuruonye 12 Olympic 44.73 45.27 2
7 Claudia Cox 16 South Centra 45.19 45.41 2
8 Taleya Harris 15 Hillside 45.58 45.75 1
9 Kaylan Parks 11 Mallard Cree 46.67 45.96 1
10 Nateja Hale 15 Parkland 46.05 46.00 1
11 Dasha Arnaut 12 T.C. Roberso 45.53 46.25 1
12 Kiara Pettis 10 Olympic 46.57 47.84 1
13 Hayley Goldman 15 Rose, J.H. 47.81 48.87 1
14 Mary Margaret West 17 Pinecrest 47.88 50.62 1
-- Amy Lee 16 New Hanover 47.71 DNF 1
-- Kennedy Thorne 12 Clayton 45.36 DQ 2 Hooked hurdle
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===========================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
1 Mallard Creek 'A' 47.84 46.69 2
2 Parkland 'A' 47.56 46.85 2
3 Wakefield 'A' 47.82 47.71 2
1) Linda Arukwe 9 2) Breanne Bygrave 11
3) Dasia Sanders 12 4) Taylor Scott 9
4 South Central 'A' 49.37 47.79 1
1) Deja George 16 2)
3) 244 2015 F 4) 2015 0
5 High Point Central 'A' 47.92 47.82 2
6 Dudley 'A' 48.66 48.17 1
7 Southeast Guilford 'A' 49.29 48.37 1
8 Southeast Raleigh 'A' 47.71 48.55 2
1) Leah Clark 9 2) Samantha Davis 10
3) Asya Macon 11 4) Charlonda Washington 10
9 Cary 'A' 48.19 48.70 2
1) Bijou Patel 9 2) Charminiqu Hackney 11
3) Susie Ngwe 10 4) Desi Rowell 12
10 Millbrook 'A' 48.61 49.36 2
1) Kaila Lewis 11 2) Cameren Pryor 12
3) Kayla Steward 12 4) Keiona Stotts 9
11 West Mecklenburg 'A' 48.63 49.59 2
12 Olympic 'A' 49.42 49.65 1
13 Seventy-First 'A' 51.06 51.04 1
1) Tralicia Turner 15 2)
3) 253 2017 F 4) 2018 0
14 Scotland 'A' 50.82 52.86 1
1) Makkena Burt 16 2)
3) 74 2017 F 4) 2016 0
-- Hopewell 'A' 48.70 FS 1
-- Pine Forest 'A' 49.44 DNF 1
1) Alexis Monroe 15 2)
3) 448 2016 F 4) 2016 0
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===========================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
1 Parkland 'A' 1:37.48 1:36.43 2
1) McKinley McNeill 16 2) Ebony Williams 15
3) Miaysha Bryant 15 4) Katlin Sherman 15
2 Cary 'A' 1:39.15 1:38.09 2
1) Desi Rowell 12 2) Charminiqu Hackney 11
3) Susie Ngwe 10 4) Layla White 12
3 Ragsdale 'A' 1:40.71 1:39.71 2
1) 2) Chesney Ward 16
4 Dudley 'A' 1:41.19 1:40.34 2
3) 4) Jazmine Gooden 16
5 Olympic 'A' 1:42.48 1:41.07 2
3) 4) Amaka Awuruonye 12
6 Berry, Phillip O. 'A' 1:41.65 1:41.13 2
3) Tatiana Mills 11 4)
7 West Mecklenburg 'A' 1:42.95 1:42.44 2
8 Rocky River High School 'A' 1:43.38 1:43.21 1
1) Kenya Livingston 9 2) Aureilya Harris 10
3) 4) Mariah Atwater 9
9 Hillside 'A' 1:43.51 1:43.37 1
1) 2) Gabrielle Ryan 18
3) 4) Jessica Wright 18
10 Hoke 'A' 1:45.98 1:43.48 1
1) Ayari Harrington 15 2)
3) 4) Maya Singletary 18
11 Knightdale 'A' 1:45.27 1:43.55 1
1) Rashya Jackson 9 2) Daijah Miles 9
3) Alexis Hill 9 4) Akira Wiggins 9
12 Jack Britt 'A' 1:45.15 1
13 Pine Forest 'A' 1:47.25 1:47.39 1
3) 4) Te-Shell Thomas 16
14 Pinecrest 'A' 1:47.50 1:48.00 1
1) Alizabeth Bowlus 16 2) Isabel Flores 18
3) 4) Ebony Nelson 16
-- Wakefield 'A' 1:42.08 DNF 2
1) Leona Medley 11 2) Kellsie Whitehead 11
3) Dasia Sanders 12 4) Taylor Scott 9
-- Southeast Raleigh 'A' 1:43.00 DQ 1 Exch outside zone
1) Charlonda Washington 10 2) Kleo Torres 11
3) Kylia Wright 10 4) Asya Macon 11
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===========================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
1 Parkland 'A' 3:49.42 3:46.57 2
2 Southeast Raleigh 'A' 3:52.61 3:47.49 2
1) Jordan Gary 9 2) Saidah Hardwick 10
3) Asya Macon 11 4) Eboni Roberson 10
3 Cary 'A' 3:50.83 3:50.21 2
1) Julia Brown 12 2) Layla White 12
3) Lakeisha Warner 12 4) Sarah Hoffert 12
4 High Point Central 'A' 3:55.50 3:57.25 2
5 Wakefield 'A' 3:55.11 3:58.54 2
1) Breanne Bygrave 11 2) Tayler Grier 9
3) Leona Medley 11 4) Tia Robinson 12
6 Dudley 'A' 3:57.54 3:58.57 2
7 T.C. Roberson 'A' 3:58.61 3:59.67 2
8 Broughton 'A' 4:02.51 4:00.10 1
1) Jessica Dixon 10 2) K'Lynn Beal 12
3) Aubrey Ebron 9 4) Ellen Battle 12
4:00.097 (4:00.097)
9 Pine Forest 'A' 4:02.92 4:02.03 1
1) London Colbert 15 2)
3) 301 2015 F 4) 2016 0
10 Hillside 'A' 4:01.77 4:03.10 1
11 Hopewell 'A' 4:04.44 4:03.33 1
12 South Central 'A' 4:03.82 4:04.24 1
1) Claudia Cox 16 2)
3) 461 2016 F 4) 2016 0
13 West Mecklenburg 'A' 4:01.10 4:05.62 1
14 Overhills 'A' 4:05.83 4:07.20 1
1) Jada Griffin 17 2)
3) 503 2017 F 4) 2016 0
15 Pinecrest 'A' 4:09.32 4:13.84 1
1) Grace West 16 2)
3) 23 2017 F 4) 2015 0
-- Rocky River High School 'A' 4:00.67 DQ 2 zone violation
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
========================================================================
School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 Cary 'A' 9:29.48 9:14.45
1) Julia Brown 12 2) Sarah Hoffert 12
3) Sarah Venable 4) Lakeisha Warner 12
2 Providence 'A' 9:32.37 9:21.52
1) Kayla Glova 11 2) Sarah Parrish
3) Lindsey Lanier 4) Grace Sullivan 12
3 High Point Central 'A' 9:43.05 9:30.91
1) Mason Kepley 15 2) Monzerad Creary 18
3) Kiana Scott 4) Cajazzlyn Hairston-Waller
4 T.C. Roberson 'A' 9:35.54 9:31.40
1) Anastasia Soule 2) Lily Anderson 12
3) Laci Motley 4) Camryn Jansen
5 Green Hope 'A' 9:36.40 9:36.04
1) Katie Tomasi 11 2) Kayla Hall 11
3) Sarah Taylor 10 4) Emily Jordan 10
6 Lake Norman 'A' 9:43.97 9:36.59
1) Melissa Zammitti 10 2) Aubrey VanSant
3) Reagan Portelance 4) Holly Bailey
7 Myers Park 'A' 9:46.34 9:37.30
1) Kate Eiselt 2) Story Gourlely
3) Sydney Farris 4) Mary Prouty 12
8 Wakefield 'A' 9:33.47 9:37.52
1) Michelle Fenstermaker 12 2) Angela Delfino 11
3) Leona Medley 11 4) Brittany Ollivierre 11
9 Pinecrest 'A' 9:50.98 9:37.71
1) Grace West 16 2) Macie Kavanaugh 18
3) Isabel Flores 18 4) Rachel VonCannon 16
10 Broughton 'A' 9:37.81 9:48.33
1) Ellen Battle 12 2) Savannah Jones 10
3) Margaret Chapman 11 4) Ayla Gizlice 12
11 South Central 'A' 10:00.44 9:56.99
1) Claudia Cox 16 2) Sarah Haglund
3) Katherine Haglund 4) Chloe Cox
12 Mount Tabor 'A' 10:00.44 9:57.63
1) Jenna Lineberry 18 2) Leah Wessenkopf
3) Emily Reichert 4) Tiara Patterson-Mills 17
13 Reagan, Ronald W 'A' 9:49.71 10:00.19
1) Erin Jameson 2) Payton Kilby
3) Sallie Cook 4) Isabel Zimmermann 17
14 West Forsyth 'A' 10:02.53 10:08.73
1) Ellen Spencer 2) Ashley Smith
3) Mackenzie Newsome 4) Nandie Elhadidy
15 Pine Forest 'A' 10:09.68 10:29.68
1) Gabby Dautarie 2) Raven Ried
3) Grace Sylvester 4) Te-Shell Thomas 16
16 Laney 'A' 10:17.63 10:33.15
1) Haley Smithwick 2) Norah Stapleton 15
3) Erin Coon 4) Kaitlyn Kern
Girls High Jump
========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 Jordyn Brown 15 Jordan 5-04.00 5-06.00
2 Kenya Livingston 9 Rocky River 5-04.00 J5-06.00
3 Taylor Sutton 9 Garner 5-04.00 5-04.00
4 Sydney Blue 12 Ardrey Kell 5-06.00 J5-04.00
4 Danaye Connor 11 Berry, Phill 5-04.00 J5-04.00
6 Kayla Nesbitt-McEwen 17 High Point C 5-08.00 J5-04.00
7 Leasia Pringle 12 Cary 5-00.00 5-02.00
8 Sarah Timberlake 17 West Forsyth 5-04.00 J5-02.00
9 Timara Chapman 9 Sanderson 5-02.00 J5-02.00
10 Gabrielle Ryan 18 Hillside 5-02.00 J5-02.00
11 Genae Sanders 9 Mallard Cree 5-00.00 5-00.00
12 Krystyna Chavis 15 Purnell Swet 5-00.00 J5-00.00
13 Hanna Scanlon 10 Millbrook 4-10.00 4-10.00
14 Lauren Garrick 15 South View 5-00.00 J4-10.00
15 Charlotte Jones 17 New Hanover 5-00.00 4-08.00
15 Corrisa Wall 17 Richmond 5-00.00 4-08.00
Girls Pole Vault
========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 Anna Eaton 12 Apex 12-06.00 12-06.00
2 Zoe Early 11 Apex 11-06.00 12-00.00
3 Chesney Ward 16 Ragsdale 12-03.00 11-06.00
4 Olivia Goodwin 9 Cary 10-00.00 10-06.00
4 Lainey Hunnicutt 12 South Meckle 10-00.00 10-06.00
6 Heather Keck 15 Ashley 10-06.00 10-00.00
7 Chesley Krug 11 T.C. Roberso 11-06.00 9-06.00
8 Sydney Isgett 12 Apex 9-00.00 J9-06.00
9 Mary Margaret West 17 Pinecrest 8-06.00 J9-06.00
10 Kaitryana Leinbach 11 Charlotte Ca 10-00.00 9-00.00
11 Emily Madison-cooper 16 West Forsyth 9-00.00 8-06.00
11 Emily Hughes 15 Pinecrest 8-06.00 8-06.00
-- Sarah Webster 17 Pinecrest 8-06.00 NH
-- Cassie Kowalski 12 Hough, Willi 11-06.00 NH
-- Olivia Crissman 17 Reagan, Rona 8-00.00 NH
-- Marie Ochoa 15 North Davids 7-00.00 NH
Girls Long Jump
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Sydnei Murphy 12 Apex 19-10.00 20-03.00 +0.0
2 Jamie Stacey 15 Ashley 18-08.50 18-06.50 -1.0
3 Hannah Dunston 12 Knightdale 17-10.00 18-02.50 -2.0
4 K'Lynn Beal 12 Broughton 18-03.00 18-01.25 -1.0
5 Taleya Harris 15 Hillside 17-08.50 17-11.75 -2.0
6 Elyse King 10 T.C. Roberso 17-05.50 17-11.00 1.2
7 Denali Hamilton 15 South View 17-02.50 17-08.25 2.0
8 Nicole Lawson 12 Hopewell 17-11.50 17-02.50 -1.0
9 Taylor Sutton 9 Garner 17-11.50 17-01.00 -3.0
10 Peyton Apel 15 Hoggard 17-03.00 17-00.00 1.8
11 Jenele Terry 15 Page 17-06.00 16-11.50 +0.0
12 Olivia Walker 12 Hopewell 17-11.00 16-10.00 +0.0
13 Skylar Mathew 11 Ardrey Kell 17-07.75 16-09.00 1.1
14 Jazmine Gooden 16 Dudley 17-07.50 16-06.75 1.2
15 Jade Jordan 17 Pine Forest 16-10.00 16-05.00 1.3
16 Jahnae Bowman 16 Parkland 17-03.00 16-02.50 1.6
Girls Triple Jump
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Sydnei Murphy 12 Apex 40-08.00 40-00.75 -3.0
2 Jamie Stacey 15 Ashley 38-00.00 39-00.50 +0.0
3 K'Lynn Beal 12 Broughton 39-10.00 38-09.00 -1.0
4 Elyse King 10 T.C. Roberso 38-10.25 37-11.75 -2.0
5 Nicole Lawson 12 Hopewell 38-03.00 37-09.25 +0.0
6 Jada Woods 11 Hopewell 38-06.00 37-03.50 -2.0
7 Ila Mumford 15 Parkland 35-07.00 36-09.25 -2.4
8 Alanna Johnson 15 Southwest Gu 36-01.75 36-06.50 +0.0
9 Chardonei Sutton 10 Garner 37-04.75 36-06.00 -2.0
10 Nateja Hale 15 Parkland 36-11.00 35-09.00 -2.0
11 Charlonda Washington 10 Southeast Ra 36-02.00 35-07.00 -1.0
12 Lauren Garrick 15 South View 34-08.50 35-06.75 -1.0
13 Hayley Goldman 15 Rose, J.H. 35-09.00 35-06.50 -1.0
14 Cecilia Marenick 17 Southwest Gu 36-02.00 35-02.50 -2.0
15 Courtney Lebby 12 Mallard Cree 37-02.50 34-09.50 -1.0
16 Ayari Harrington 15 Hoke 35-03.00 33-07.00 -2.1
Girls Shot Put
========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 Khayla Dawson 11 Olympic 48-00.00 47-11.00
2 Alycia Springs 11 Mallard Cree 47-11.00 46-02.00
3 Hasana Clark 12 Southeast Ra 45-08.00 44-11.75
4 Mahogani Holiday 11 Myers Park 39-09.75 40-08.00
5 Tiffany Dunham 12 Southeast Ra 40-04.00 39-02.00
6 Nia Baker 12 Butler 37-07.50 38-01.00
7 Veronica Fraley 9 Wakefield 37-00.00 36-04.50
8 Kayla Beasley 18 Hillside 37-07.50 34-06.00
9 Taylor Blake 15 Jordan 35-10.00 34-02.50
10 Gloria Gonde 12 Millbrook 36-02.00 33-06.50
11 Ce'ondre Ellison 17 Ragsdale 33-07.00 32-02.00
12 Leanna Jacobs 16 Hoke 31-10.00 32-01.50
13 Trinity Well 17 Pinecrest 31-03.00 30-05.75
14 Chinyere Bell 15 South View 33-00.50 30-04.00
15 Dominique Dalton 15 Laney 32-05.00 30-02.25
Girls Discus Throw Wheelchair
========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 Cara King 9 Apex 21-06 25-04
2 Gracie Chaluga 18 West Forsyth 16-05 16-01
Girls Discus Throw
========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 Alycia Springs 11 Mallard Cree 134-09 142-09
2 Khayla Dawson 11 Olympic 127-04 136-09
3 Mahogani Holiday 11 Myers Park 125-07 125-03
4 Hasana Clark 12 Southeast Ra 141-00 122-08
5 Tameia Morrison 10 Southeast Ra 115-02 118-08
6 Nia Baker 12 Butler 116-04 116-03
7 Dyniesha Norman 12 Heritage 117-10 108-07
8 Veronica Fraley 9 Wakefield 117-00 107-10
9 Kayla Beasley 18 Hillside 97-06 105-08
10 Holly Bezdany 18 East Chapel 99-07 101-05
11 Alexis Thomas 16 Jack Britt 104-00 100-08
12 Sarah Jonkheer 16 New Hanover 98-10 97-02
13 Chinyere Bell 15 South View 104-09 94-07
14 Kyra Cater 15 East Forsyth 99-10 82-06
15 Brittany Taylor 16 Hoke 99-07 80-02
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Daniel Estrada 16 Northwest Gu 10.86 10.53Q 3.8 2
2 Tyri Beard 11 Wake Forest 10.67 10.63Q 3.0 1
3 Rodney Rowe 12 Clayton 10.53 10.57Q 3.8 2
4 Chuka Soronnadi 12 Butler 10.89 10.76Q 3.0 1
5 Cravont Charleston 11 Mallard Cree 10.84 10.58q 3.8 2
6 Brandon Smith 16 Hoke 10.86 10.72q 3.8 2
7 Dontavian Smith 17 Person 11.00 10.77q 3.8 2
8 Cedric Terry 15 Scotland 10.71 10.84q 3.0 1
9 Dante Miller 18 Richmond 11.02 10.85 3.8 2
10 Kyle Horton 12 Mallard Cree 11.17 10.88 3.0 1
11 Brylan Weaks 11 A.L. Brown 11.26 10.91 3.8 2
12 Patrick Harrison 16 R.J. Reynold 11.23 11.01 3.0 1
13 Leon Rogers 16 Seventy-Firs 10.85 11.09 3.0 1
14 Cameron Milligan 10 Fuquay-Varin 10.79 13.18 3.8 2
-- Stephen Chambers 12 Broughton 10.85 FS 3.0 1
-- Kymani Dula 16 Southern Ala 10.95 DNF 3.0 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Daniel Estrada 16 Northwest Gu 10.53 10.46 3.1
2 Cravont Charleston 11 Mallard Cree 10.58 10.47 3.1
3 Tyri Beard 11 Wake Forest 10.63 10.52 3.1
4 Chuka Soronnadi 12 Butler 10.76 10.65 3.1
5 Dontavian Smith 17 Person 10.77 10.67 3.1
6 Rodney Rowe 12 Clayton 10.57 10.69 3.1
7 Brandon Smith 16 Hoke 10.72 10.80 3.1
8 Cedric Terry 15 Scotland 10.84 10.95 3.1
Boys 100 Meter Dash AboveKneeAmp Ambulatory
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Desmond Jackson 17 Hillside 14.27 13.43 2.1
Boys 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Omar Sanchez 10 Broughton 31.73 28.48 2.3
Boys 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Omar Sanchez 10 Broughton 59.22 51.27 2.5
2 Jordan Maddox 12 Southeast Ra 1:33.51 56.38 2.5
Boys 200 Meter Dash AboveKneeAmp
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Desmond Jackson 17 Hillside 29.93 29.65 1.4
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Christian Bass 12 Wake Forest 22.05 21.24 4.7 2
2 Dylan Peebles 11 Wakefield 21.69 21.30 4.7 2
3 Kymani Dula 16 Southern Ala 21.71 21.51 4.7 2
4 Daniel Estrada 16 Northwest Gu 21.93 21.58 4.7 2
5 Kendell Fullmore 15 Ragsdale 22.24 21.82 1.4 1
6 Jawan Miller 11 Hopewell 22.64 21.85 1.4 1
7 Brandon Smith 16 Hoke 22.28 22.08 1.4 1 22.071
8 Kenneth Hubbard 16 Jack Britt 22.40 22.08 1.4 1 22.078
9 Steven Miller 15 Overhills 22.14 22.09 4.7 2
10 Leon Rogers 16 Seventy-Firs 22.46 22.23 1.4 1
11 Chace Washington-Saunder 15 Reagan, Rona 22.29 22.27 1.4 1
12 Brylan Weaks 11 A.L. Brown 22.89 22.44 1.4 1
13 Chuka Soronnadi 12 Butler 22.19 27.11 4.7 2
-- Vernon Grier 12 Mallard Cree 22.96 DNF 1.4 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash AboveKneeAmp
========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 Desmond Jackson 17 Hillside 1:08.26 1:11.43
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
1 Kymani Dula 16 Southern Ala 48.08 48.21 2
2 Chace Washington-Saunder 15 Reagan, Rona 48.54 48.95 2
3 Kaylan Love-Soles 12 Rocky River 47.83 49.01 2
4 Tj Bleichner 12 Fuquay-Varin 49.58 49.14 1
5 JoJo Kilumbu 12 Mallard Cree 49.87 49.62 1
6 Jayon Woodard 11 Southeast Ra 49.07 49.69 2
7 William Hoffmann 10 Green Hope 49.79 49.86 1
8 Garrett Hammonds 15 Purnell Swet 49.17 49.89 2
9 Jaquez Torian 17 Jack Britt 50.28 49.92 1
10 Noah Drew 15 Jordan 49.44 49.95 1
11 Quincy Ridley 15 Overhills 48.97 50.11 2
12 Larenzo Graise 16 Parkland 48.99 50.96 2
13 William Mosley 11 Millbrook 50.51 51.18 1
14 Erran Green 15 Richmond 49.33 51.34 2
15 William Perkins 12 Berry, Phill 49.72 51.65 1
16 Travis Rodgers 11 Robinson, Ja 49.88 53.09 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 Vincent Crisp 12 North Meckle 1:54.53 1:52.57
55.718 (55.718) 1:52.566 (56.848)
2 Jackson Denton 15 New Hanover 1:56.38 1:54.40
56.173 (56.173) 1:54.398 (58.225)
3 Vernon Espinoza 15 West Forsyth 1:56.28 1:54.50
55.963 (55.963) 1:54.495 (58.533)
4 Blake Ayers 12 Sanderson 1:57.31 1:55.32
57.508 (57.508) 1:55.318 (57.810)
5 Matt Bomkamp 15 Northwest Gu 1:58.40 1:57.10
55.882 (55.882) 1:57.098 (1:01.216)
6 Michael Staples 15 South View 1:58.56 1:57.87
56.368 (56.368) 1:57.865 (1:01.497)
7 Kellen Corson 12 A.L. Brown 1:57.33 1:58.17
57.061 (57.061) 1:58.165 (1:01.105)
8 Jason Lux 12 Independence 1:57.97 1:58.43
57.178 (57.178) 1:58.422 (1:01.245)
9 Tre Brooks 11 Wakefield 1:57.01 1:58.96
56.587 (56.587) 1:58.955 (1:02.368)
10 Nolan Patrick 16 Southwest Gu 1:57.28 1:59.72
56.378 (56.378) 1:59.716 (1:03.338)
11 Coy Brown 11 East Mecklen 1:58.43 1:59.89
56.555 (56.555) 1:59.884 (1:03.330)
12 Sam Maxfield 15 Pine Forest 1:58.46 1:59.97
56.570 (56.570) 1:59.965 (1:03.396)
13 Henry Pehr 11 Green Hope 1:58.59 2:01.10
56.356 (56.356) 2:01.098 (1:04.743)
14 Paul Arredondo 16 Cape Fear 2:00.77 2:02.41
57.604 (57.604) 2:02.407 (1:04.803)
15 James Gildard 16 East Chapel 1:56.92 2:03.49
57.647 (57.647) 2:03.486 (1:05.839)
16 Parker Lee 12 Fuquay-Varin 1:57.77 2:04.95
58.141 (58.141) 2:04.950 (1:06.810)
Boys 1600 Meter Run
========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 Philip Hall 15 South View 4:13.42 4:12.07
1:02.248 (1:02.248) 2:07.082 (1:04.834) 3:11.789 (1:04.708)
4:12.064 (1:00.275)
2 Kenny Kneisel 16 Mount Tabor 4:23.46 4:15.96
1:02.488 (1:02.488) 2:07.759 (1:05.272) 3:13.693 (1:05.934)
4:15.954 (1:02.262)
3 Henry Pehr 11 Green Hope 4:23.29 4:19.42
1:02.759 (1:02.759) 2:08.341 (1:05.583) 3:14.631 (1:06.290)
4:19.413 (1:04.782)
4 James Gildard 16 East Chapel 4:26.88 4:20.60
1:02.890 (1:02.890) 2:09.330 (1:06.440) 3:17.450 (1:08.120)
4:20.598 (1:03.148)
5 Dean Abushouk 12 Cary 4:23.36 4:21.35
1:03.146 (1:03.146) 2:08.721 (1:05.575) 3:15.020 (1:06.299)
4:21.350 (1:06.330)
6 Michael Staples 15 South View 4:26.16 4:22.60
1:03.109 (1:03.109) 2:09.455 (1:06.347) 3:16.346 (1:06.892)
4:22.599 (1:06.253)
7 Paul Arredondo 16 Cape Fear 4:26.14 4:22.69
1:03.181 (1:03.181) 2:09.015 (1:05.834) 3:16.686 (1:07.672)
4:22.681 (1:05.995)
8 Kyle Christ 12 West Johnsto 4:26.13 4:26.44
1:03.369 (1:03.369) 2:09.145 (1:05.777) 3:17.247 (1:08.103)
4:26.439 (1:09.193)
9 Teddy Frisk 16 Southern Ala 4:28.84 4:30.27
1:06.825 (1:06.825) 2:16.312 (1:09.488) 3:25.371 (1:09.060)
4:30.264 (1:04.893)
10 Jackson Sullivan 16 Jack Britt 4:27.45 4:30.85
1:04.285 (1:04.285) 2:14.112 (1:09.828) 3:25.263 (1:11.151)
4:30.850 (1:05.588)
11 Marquise Mcgee 11 Z.B. Vance 4:29.45 4:32.82
1:03.528 (1:03.528) 2:11.284 (1:07.756) 3:22.077 (1:10.794)
4:32.814 (1:10.737)
12 Will Sandin 12 Broughton 4:25.56 4:33.00
1:03.466 (1:03.466) 2:09.591 (1:06.125) 3:19.967 (1:10.376)
4:33.000 (1:13.033)
13 Matthew Barrera 12 Butler 4:30.84 4:35.14
1:03.740 (1:03.740) 2:13.043 (1:09.304) 3:27.945 (1:14.902)
4:35.131 (1:07.187)
14 Haywood Ferguson 9 South Meckle 4:33.10 4:36.29
1:07.333 (1:07.333) 2:17.049 (1:09.716) 3:31.071 (1:14.022)
4:36.281 (1:05.211)
15 Ty Sauerbrey 12 Lake Norman 4:28.74 4:40.36
1:04.012 (1:04.012) 2:15.571 (1:11.559) 3:30.827 (1:15.257)
4:40.360 (1:09.534)
16 Connor McDonald 16 East Chapel 4:26.73 4:40.40
1:04.299 (1:04.299) 2:15.951 (1:11.652) 3:30.939 (1:14.989)
4:40.399 (1:09.460)
Boys 3200 Meter Run
========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 Philip Hall 15 South View 9:25.31 9:24.68
1:14.789 (1:14.789) 2:24.535 (1:09.746) 3:35.972 (1:11.437)
4:48.992 (1:13.021) 6:00.304 (1:11.312) 7:14.612 (1:14.308)
8:21.427 (1:06.815) 9:24.671 (1:03.245)
2 Jeremy Brown 11 Broughton 9:30.95 9:27.03
1:16.229 (1:16.229) 2:24.997 (1:08.769) 3:36.163 (1:11.166)
4:49.180 (1:13.017) 6:00.516 (1:11.337) 7:14.762 (1:14.246)
8:21.409 (1:06.648) 9:27.028 (1:05.619)
3 Robert Anderson 15 Pinecrest 9:37.43 9:32.07
1:14.455 (1:14.455) 2:24.235 (1:09.780) 3:35.694 (1:11.460)
4:48.756 (1:13.062) 6:00.621 (1:11.866) 7:14.808 (1:14.187)
8:26.796 (1:11.989) 9:32.066 (1:05.270)
4 Kenny Kneisel 16 Mount Tabor 9:34.65 9:36.11
1:15.791 (1:15.791) 2:25.380 (1:09.589) 3:36.469 (1:11.090)
4:49.537 (1:13.068) 6:03.579 (1:14.042) 7:19.355 (1:15.777)
8:32.564 (1:13.210) 9:36.107 (1:03.543)
5 Kyle Christ 12 West Johnsto 9:33.98 9:36.60
1:16.545 (1:16.545) 2:25.793 (1:09.249) 3:36.578 (1:10.785)
4:49.784 (1:13.207) 6:01.216 (1:11.432) 7:15.078 (1:13.862)
8:27.678 (1:12.601) 9:36.594 (1:08.916)
6 Ben Savino 10 Apex 9:37.29 9:38.37
1:15.249 (1:15.249) 2:25.147 (1:09.899) 3:36.365 (1:11.219)
4:48.706 (1:12.341) 6:00.028 (1:11.322) 7:14.557 (1:14.529)
8:29.018 (1:14.462) 9:38.370 (1:09.353)
7 Andrew Ciaccia 15 R.J. Reynold 9:37.90 9:43.60
1:15.773 (1:15.773) 2:25.671 (1:09.899) 3:37.269 (1:11.599)
4:50.237 (1:12.968) 6:03.806 (1:13.570) 7:19.909 (1:16.103)
8:34.293 (1:14.384) 9:43.595 (1:09.303)
8 Ian Shanklin 17 Page 9:43.65 9:45.09
1:15.501 (1:15.501) 2:25.887 (1:10.386) 3:36.880 (1:10.994)
4:49.977 (1:13.097) 6:03.985 (1:14.008) 7:19.605 (1:15.621)
8:34.929 (1:15.324) 9:45.083 (1:10.155)
9 Robert Simmons 11 Broughton 9:38.78 9:53.92
1:16.001 (1:16.001) 2:25.417 (1:09.416) 3:36.759 (1:11.342)
4:49.626 (1:12.867) 6:00.923 (1:11.297) 7:15.013 (1:14.091)
8:30.454 (1:15.442) 9:53.916 (1:23.462)
10 Ben Schmidt 15 Hoggard 9:41.89 9:54.83
1:16.491 (1:16.491) 2:26.433 (1:09.943) 3:37.226 (1:10.794)
4:50.783 (1:13.557) 6:04.355 (1:13.572) 7:21.408 (1:17.054)
8:38.823 (1:17.415) 9:54.821 (1:15.998)
11 Tim Coffey 12 Mooresville 10:04.03 9:55.97
1:15.001 (1:15.001) 2:24.772 (1:09.771) 3:36.983 (1:12.211)
4:51.039 (1:14.057) 6:08.053 (1:17.014) 7:25.860 (1:17.808)
8:43.433 (1:17.573) 9:55.966 (1:12.533)
12 Michael Holland 12 Watauga 10:00.44 10:00.33
1:16.296 (1:16.296) 2:27.269 (1:10.974) 3:38.664 (1:11.395)
4:52.809 (1:14.146) 6:08.775 (1:15.967) 7:26.259 (1:17.484)
8:45.344 (1:19.085) 10:00.329 (1:14.986)
13 Daniel Watts 16 Parkland 9:37.75 10:04.82
1:15.730 (1:15.730) 2:26.118 (1:10.389) 3:37.658 (1:11.540)
4:52.125 (1:14.468) 6:07.877 (1:15.752) 7:27.319 (1:19.443)
8:48.493 (1:21.175) 10:04.815 (1:16.322)
14 Jack Mastandrea 11 Lake Norman 9:59.05 10:06.79
1:15.044 (1:15.044) 2:24.856 (1:09.813) 3:36.769 (1:11.913)
4:51.482 (1:14.713) 6:08.373 (1:16.892) 7:27.713 (1:19.340)
8:48.976 (1:21.264) 10:06.782 (1:17.807)
15 Javier Alejandro 16 South View 9:38.08 10:10.40
1:16.075 (1:16.075) 2:26.216 (1:10.141) 3:37.929 (1:11.714)
4:51.672 (1:13.743) 6:06.236 (1:14.564) 7:23.623 (1:17.388)
8:45.059 (1:21.436) 10:10.394 (1:25.336)
16 Chris Smith 11 Myers Park 10:02.77 10:55.99
1:16.784 (1:16.784) 2:26.677 (1:09.894) 3:39.029 (1:12.352)
4:54.415 (1:15.387) 6:22.220 (1:27.805) 7:53.541 (1:31.321)
9:19.864 (1:26.323) 10:55.989 (1:36.126)
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Marcus Krah 16 Hillside 14.11 13.92Q 2.2 2
2 Emmanuel Jackson 12 Sanderson 14.37 13.95Q 1.6 1
3 Brent Carroll 11 Berry, Phill 14.71 14.21Q 2.2 2
4 Benjamin Mcmillan 11 Hough, Willi 15.37 14.76Q 1.6 1
5 McKinly Brown 16 Hillside 14.61 14.35q 2.2 2
6 Brian Kendrick 12 Hopewell 15.08 14.87q 2.2 2
7 William Dejesus 12 Providence 15.30 14.98q 2.2 2
8 Anthony Richardson 11 Southeast Ra 15.31 15.00q 1.6 1
9 Deston Thorton 15 East Forsyth 15.08 15.03 2.2 2
10 Tyreek Carr 16 New Hanover 14.76 15.20 1.6 1
11 Donte Washington 12 Millbrook 15.00 15.25 1.6 1
12 Javon Graham 15 Jack Britt 15.27 15.31 1.6 1
13 Avery Williford 16 Davie County 15.24 15.35 1.6 1
14 Nulty Thomas 11 Millbrook 15.41 15.54 2.2 2
15 Mykol Branch 15 Laney 15.30 16.57 2.2 2
-- Joshua McGowen 16 Overhills 14.37 FS 1.6 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Emmanuel Jackson 12 Sanderson 13.95 13.70 1.7
2 Marcus Krah 16 Hillside 13.92 13.84 1.7
3 Brent Carroll 11 Berry, Phill 14.21 14.17 1.7
4 McKinly Brown 16 Hillside 14.35 14.36 1.7
5 Benjamin Mcmillan 11 Hough, Willi 14.76 14.71 1.7
6 Brian Kendrick 12 Hopewell 14.87 14.75 1.7
7 William Dejesus 12 Providence 14.98 15.10 1.7
8 Anthony Richardson 11 Southeast Ra 15.00 15.14 1.7
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
1 McKinly Brown 16 Hillside 38.14 37.10 2
2 Dominick Patterson 12 Enloe 38.65 37.92 2
3 Brent Carroll 11 Berry, Phill 38.49 37.93 2
4 Joshua McGowen 16 Overhills 39.94 38.49 2
5 Chandler Church 12 Robinson, Ja 39.67 39.23 2
6 Darius Sinclair 15 Jack Britt 40.26 39.73 1
7 Brian Kendrick 12 Hopewell 40.20 39.95 1
8 Emmanuel Jackson 12 Sanderson 39.34 40.06 2
9 Avery Williford 16 Davie County 40.66 40.13 1
10 Joseph Osewe 12 Wakefield 39.70 40.23 2
11 Matthew Phillips 15 Jordan 40.57 40.49 1
12 Mason Washington 16 South View 40.39 40.52 1
13 Jeremy Burgess 15 New Hanover 40.90 40.63 1
14 Justin Stone 15 Northwest Gu 40.97 41.37 1
15 Tyrek Huntley 11 Porter Ridge 38.48 42.50 2
16 Khalil Gary 11 Southeast Ra 41.03 47.56 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===========================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
1 Mallard Creek 'A' 42.46 41.44 2
2 Scotland 'A' 42.49 42.03 2
1) Cedric Terry 15 2)
3) 228 2015 M 4) 2015 0
3 South Central 'A' 42.98 42.42 1
1) Raheem Johnson 15 2)
3) 338 2015 M 4) 2015 0
4 High Point Central 'A' 42.90 42.49 1
5 Green Hope 'A' 42.73 42.68 2 42.673
1) Trevor Chin 12 2) Javon Galloway 12
3) Austin Jackson 12 4) Kwabena Sarpong 12
6 Glenn High School 'A' 53.57 42.68 1 42.679
7 Heritage 'A' 42.56 42.76 2
1) Tabod Davis 12 2) Matt Baker 12
3) Josh Murphy 12 4) Gershom Ejoni 12
8 A.L. Brown 'A' 43.26 43.01 1
9 Hoke 'A' 42.57 43.07 2
1) Brandon Smith 16 2)
3) 187 2015 M 4) 2016 0
10 Butler 'A' 42.67 43.30 2
11 Independence 'A' 43.52 43.60 1
12 Richmond 'A' 43.12 43.64 1
1) Diamontre Bennett 17 2)
3) 126 2015 M 4) 2017 0
13 Fuquay-Varina 'A' 42.78 43.65 2
1) Tj Bleichner 12 2) Cameron Milligan 10
3) David Smith 10 4) Michael Roberson 12
14 R.J. Reynolds 'A' 43.71 43.90 1
15 Jordan 'A' 43.55 45.21 1
-- Wake Forest 'A' 42.89 DNF 2
1) Christian Bass 12 2) Tyri Beard 11
3) Jonathan Iyamu 12 4) Bryce Love 12
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===========================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
1 Mallard Creek 'A' 1:28.47 1:27.07 2
2 Hoke 'A' 1:28.21 1:28.11 2
1) Brandon Smith 16 2)
3) 192 2015 M 4) 2016 0
3 Jack Britt 'A' 1:28.73 2
4 Hopewell 'A' 1:29.49 1:28.77 1
5 Reagan, Ronald W 'A' 1:29.45 1:28.86 1
6 Apex 'A' 1:29.14 1:28.87 1
1) Chase Oliver 12 2) Isaiah Totten 11
3) Jarius Page 10 4) Tyler Cook 12
7 Richmond 'A' 1:28.35 1:29.05 2
1) Erran Green 15 2)
3) 78 2015 M 4) 2017 0
8 Ragsdale 'A' 1:29.52 1:29.75 1
9 Heritage 'A' 1:29.50 1:30.38 1
1) Tabod Davis 12 2) Rashawn Livingston 12
3) Josh Murphy 12 4) Gershom Ejoni 12
10 High Point Central 'A' 1:30.50 1:30.65 1
11 South Central 'A' 1:29.38 1:30.99 1
1) Raheem Johnson 15 2)
3) 346 2015 M 4) 2015 0
12 Berry, Phillip O. 'A' 1:29.62 1:34.14 1
-- Wake Forest 'A' 1:28.70 DNF 2
1) Lexington Goodwin 9 2) Tyri Beard 11
3) Jonathan Iyamu 12 4) Christian Bass 12
-- Butler 'A' 1:28.92 DQ 2 Exch outside zone
-- Green Hope 'A' 1:28.80 DQ 2 Exch outside zone
1) Trevor Chin 12 2) Javon Galloway 12
3) William Hoffmann 10 4) Kwabena Sarpong 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===========================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
1 Southeast Raleigh 'A' 3:22.56 3:20.33 2
1) Ryan Adams 12 2) Brian Ananaba 12
3) Adam Douglas 12 4) Dominic Foy 11
2 Overhills 'A' 3:19.46 3:21.27 2
1) Isaiah Jones 15 2)
3) 516 2015 M 4) 2016 0
3 Ardrey Kell 'A' 3:24.60 3:21.50 1
4 Millbrook 'A' 3:22.07 3:21.96 2
1) Jonte Leaston 12 2) Josh Mclean 9
3) William Mosley 11 4) Montrell Perry 11
5 Ragsdale 'A' 3:22.32 3:23.31 2
6 Richmond 'A' 3:21.16 3:23.92 2
1) Diamontre Bennett 17 2)
3) 223 2015 M 4) 2016 0
7 Garner 'A' 3:25.10 3:24.13 1
1) Mason Crawford 11 2) David Hamilton 12
3) Octavious Hinton 11 4) Juwan Manley 11
8 Hoke 'A' 3:25.60 3:25.01 1
1) Vicente Ortiz Sanchez 16 2)
3) 283 2017 M 4) 2017 0
9 North Mecklenburg 'A' 3:25.19 3:25.62 1
10 Parkland 'A' 3:25.75 3:25.72 1
11 High Point Central 'A' 3:25.87 3:26.35 1
12 South View 'A' 3:24.40 3:26.44 2
1) Ivan Anderson 16 2)
3) 93 2015 M 4) 2018 0
13 Reagan, Ronald W 'A' 3:24.27 3:27.36 2
14 Alexander Central 'A' 3:27.52 3:28.18 1
15 Mallard Creek 'A' 3:27.31 3:29.39 1
16 Wakefield 'A' 3:20.81 3:32.59 2
1) Tre Brooks 11 2) Matthew McKay 10
3) Joseph Osewe 12 4) Dylan Peebles 11
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
========================================================================
School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 Southeast Raleigh 'A' 8:01.05 7:55.01
1) Terrance Adams 12 2) Khalil Gary 11
3) Brian Ananaba 12 4) Jason Putnam 11
1:59.316 (1:59.316) 3:56.893 (1:57.577) 5:56.474 (1:59.582)
7:55.009 (1:58.536)
2 Mount Tabor 'A' 8:08.80 8:01.55
1) Heath Coty 2) Ian Foley
3) Michael Moerk 4) Kenny Kneisel 16
2:02.733 (2:02.733) 4:04.511 (2:01.778) 6:07.091 (2:02.580)
8:01.544 (1:54.454)
3 South Mecklenburg 'A' 8:16.16 8:02.12
1) Spencer Youngblood 2) Ray Morrison
3) Adam Thomas 4) Haywood Ferguson 9
2:01.362 (2:01.362) 4:05.437 (2:04.075) 6:04.946 (1:59.509)
8:02.112 (1:57.167)
4 Panther Creek 'A' 8:09.38 8:02.25
1) Joshua Gregory 12 2) Alec Carlson 11
3) Kyle Fawzi 10 4) Grant Hall 12
1:59.227 (1:59.227) 4:02.055 (2:02.828) 6:02.229 (2:00.174)
8:02.242 (2:00.014)
5 Lake Norman 'A' 8:11.84 8:02.53
1) Wes Anderson 2) Wyatt Fedorka
3) Zack Clark 4) Ty Sauerbrey 12
2:00.392 (2:00.392) 4:06.227 (2:05.835) 6:05.394 (1:59.168)
8:02.524 (1:57.130)
6 New Hanover 'A' 8:07.03 8:03.27
1) Jackson Denton 15 2) Shaffer Lisle
3) Will Parker 4) Henry Kunz 16
1:56.863 (1:56.863) 3:58.615 (2:01.753) 6:02.765 (2:04.150)
8:03.264 (2:00.499)
7 Broughton 'A' 8:00.02 8:07.57
1) Justin Dorner-Thomas 11 2) Andrew Brooks 10
3) Stuart Holmes 10 4) Peter Millsaps 12
2:02.091 (2:02.091) 4:01.141 (1:59.051) 6:03.895 (2:02.754)
8:07.567 (2:03.673)
8 Providence 'A' 8:16.31 8:09.63
1) Tanner Sutter 2) Patrick Barley
3) Matt Danze 4) Logan Sutter
2:02.185 (2:02.185) 4:06.863 (2:04.679) 6:08.490 (2:01.628)
8:09.630 (2:01.140)
9 West Forsyth 'A' 7:59.64 8:10.18
1) Blake Koeval 2) Nelson Russ
3) Gerardo Rodriquez 4) Vernon Espinoza 15
2:04.068 (2:04.068) 4:08.958 (2:04.890) 6:11.209 (2:02.252)
8:10.178 (1:58.969)
10 Reagan, Ronald W 'A' 8:08.89 8:11.17
1) Isaiah Hanna 2) Miles Cabeann
3) Matthew Bullard 4) Jack Robertson
1:59.088 (1:59.088) 4:02.695 (2:03.608) 6:06.288 (2:03.594)
8:11.165 (2:04.878)
11 Myers Park 'A' 8:20.09 8:11.66
1) Jameir Ismail 2) Jack Osment
3) Henry McDonald 4) Joe Harbacevich
2:04.077 (2:04.077) 4:11.044 (2:06.967) 6:14.430 (2:03.386)
8:11.656 (1:57.227)
12 Sanderson 'A' 8:12.02 8:12.63
1) Alex White 12 2) Jose Rosas 12
3) Sawyer Keith 11 4) Blake Ayers 12
2:02.760 (2:02.760) 4:06.038 (2:03.279) 6:11.724 (2:05.686)
8:12.627 (2:00.904)
13 Page 'A' 8:07.80 8:14.40
1) Ahmed Sinada 2) Ian Shanklin 17
3) Drew Lake 4) Nolan Cook
2:05.696 (2:05.696) 4:07.812 (2:02.117) 6:13.076 (2:05.265)
8:14.399 (2:01.323)
14 Hoggard 'A' 8:11.58 8:17.11
1) Ben Schmidt 15 2) Nathan Sudduth
3) Robinson Snider 4) Graham Parker
2:05.024 (2:05.024) 4:10.638 (2:05.614) 6:14.151 (2:03.514)
8:17.104 (2:02.954)
15 Pinecrest 'A' 8:13.31 8:22.68
1) McKail Boynton 2) Tommy Delaunay
3) Adam Horsley 4) Brandon Ellliott
2:04.392 (2:04.392) 4:14.476 (2:10.084) 6:18.079 (2:03.604)
8:22.675 (2:04.596)
16 Pine Forest 'A' 8:10.97 8:28.57
1) Austin Kinlaw 2) Antonio Domena 16
3) Nate Leahy 4) Sam Maxfield
2:01.858 (2:01.858) 4:12.802 (2:10.944) 6:22.094 (2:09.292)
8:28.567 (2:06.474)
Boys High Jump
========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 Keon Howe 12 Mallard Cree 6-06.00 6-10.00
2 Jonte Leaston 12 Millbrook 6-06.00 6-08.00
3 Chase Edwards 15 East Forsyth 6-04.00 J6-08.00
4 Jordan Dale 16 Northwest Gu 6-06.00 6-06.00
5 Jamie Brown 12 Knightdale 6-02.00 J6-06.00
6 Mykol Branch 15 Laney 6-06.00 6-04.00
7 Tevin Quick 15 Ragsdale 6-02.00 J6-04.00
8 Tyree Gaithright 16 Ashley 6-02.00 6-02.00
8 Joseph Ibrahim 16 West Forsyth 6-02.00 6-02.00
8 Justin Smalls 10 Panther Cree 6-04.00 6-02.00
11 Steve Fossi-Noue 11 Mallard Cree 6-04.00 J6-02.00
12 Jordan Brown 11 Holly Spring 6-02.00 J6-02.00
13 Isaiah Vinson 15 South View 6-04.00 J6-02.00
14 DeAndre Cooper 17 Pine Forest 6-02.00 5-10.00
15 Aj Fulmore 10 Olympic 5-10.00 5-08.00
-- Markel Dalton 12 Robinson, Ja 6-00.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault
========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 Keon Howe 12 Mallard Cree 15-03.00 16-00.00
2 Drew Pedersen 12 Apex 15-00.00 15-06.00
3 Michael Utecht 12 Apex 14-00.00 J15-06.00
4 Elijah Cole 11 Millbrook 15-00.00 15-00.00
5 Justin Richard 10 Lake Norman 14-00.00 14-00.00
6 Liam Dixon 11 Mooresville 14-00.00 J14-00.00
7 Daniel Suggs 16 Ashley 12-00.00 13-06.00
8 Joseph Popek 16 Ragsdale 14-06.00 J13-06.00
9 John Owens 16 West Forsyth 13-00.00 13-00.00
10 Jacob Davis 11 T.C. Roberso 12-06.00 J13-00.00
11 Wilbert Chagula 17 West Forsyth 13-00.00 J13-00.00
12 Luka Abraham 17 Ashley 11-06.00 12-00.00
13 Terren Williams 15 Hoggard 11-06.00 J12-00.00
14 Ron Shawver 15 North Davids 12-06.00 11-06.00
Boys Long Jump AboveKneeAmp Ambulatory
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Desmond Jackson 17 Hillside 15-08.00 15-10.00 +0.0
Boys Long Jump
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Jamie Brown 12 Knightdale 21-10.50 22-11.00 -2.0
2 John Aderounmu 15 North Davids 21-05.50 22-09.00 -2.0
3 Joshua McGowen 16 Overhills 21-07.00 22-04.00 1.0
4 Marcus Krah 16 Hillside 21-08.00 22-00.50 -1.0
5 Tevin Quick 15 Ragsdale 22-04.50 21-08.50 -1.0
6 Markel Dalton 12 Robinson, Ja 22-02.25 21-08.00 -2.0
7 Trey Hales 15 Jack Britt 20-08.00 21-07.00 0.7
8 Jorden Freeman 11 Garinger 21-09.75 21-01.00 -2.0
9 Sakeyo Black 12 Mooresville 21-03.25 21-00.00 -2.0
10 Bret Reynolds 15 Mount Tabor 21-08.50 20-05.00 -1.0
11 Xavier Mcniel 10 Athens Drive 21-03.75 20-00.00 -2.0
12 Tyler York 15 Richmond 20-04.25 19-11.00 -2.0
13 Alex Doherty 12 Butler 20-09.25 19-07.50 -1.0
14 Marcus Booth 15 Rose, J.H. 20-07.00 19-04.00 -2.0
-- Camron Lewis 12 Enloe 21-03.50 FOUL
-- Devonn Jackson 10 Broughton 21-03.00 FOUL
Boys Triple Jump
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Darryl Shaw 15 Jack Britt 47-03.50 48-09.25 -3.0
2 Markel Dalton 12 Robinson, Ja 48-02.00 47-07.50 -3.0
3 Marcus Krah 16 Hillside 45-00.50 46-06.00 -2.0
4 Marcus Booth 15 Rose, J.H. 44-07.50 45-10.00 -1.0
5 Shameek Miller 11 Berry, Phill 43-01.50 45-02.00 0.4
6 Jaquell Taylor 12 Southeast Ra 45-07.50 44-08.50 -1.0
7 Trey Hales 15 Jack Britt 45-01.00 44-07.75 1.7
8 Steve Fossi-Noue 11 Mallard Cree 44-08.25 43-11.00 2.3
9 Sam Johnson 10 Mooresville 44-04.25 43-02.50 -1.0
10 Elvis Gordon 16 South View 43-02.75 42-11.00 -1.0
11 Jon Harrington 12 Middle Creek 43-11.25 42-03.75 2.0
12 Jordan Brown 11 Holly Spring 43-11.00 41-11.50 1.4
13 John Aderounmu 15 North Davids 43-01.50 41-05.50 -2.0
14 George Mitchell 15 Davie County 42-10.00 41-04.75 -2.0
-- Jonte Leaston 12 Millbrook 46-02.00 FOUL
Boys Shot Put Wheelchair
========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 Jordan Maddox 12 Southeast Ra 11-03.00 13-04.50
2 Omar Sanchez 10 Broughton 11-06.00 11-03.00
Boys Shot Put
========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 Daniel Ligons 11 Holly Spring 55-04.00 57-08.00
2 Ryan Davis 15 Pine Forest 59-04.25 56-08.00
3 Russell Corbett 16 Ashley 52-01.50 54-04.00
4 Terrell Adams 11 Middle Creek 57-02.00 53-11.50
5 Mark Bailey 15 Ragsdale 49-07.50 50-07.00
6 Ricardo Smith 11 Mallard Cree 49-04.25 50-02.50
7 Daniel McArthur 11 Mooresville 52-02.00 50-01.50
8 Iyin Battle 15 East Chapel 48-05.00 48-11.00
9 Will Pierce 12 Middle Creek 48-01.50 48-06.00
10 Kevin Alanis 12 Alexander Ce 50-11.25 48-02.50
11 Jake Helms 11 Lake Norman 47-09.00 48-00.50
12 Jamar Plunkett 16 Southwest Gu 48-01.50 47-04.00
13 Kevin Marquez 15 Lumberton 46-10.00 46-00.00
14 Christion Waters 16 Dudley 45-06.50 45-00.00
15 Sylvester Smith 15 Hoggard 47-10.50 44-07.00
Boys Discus Throw
========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 Terrell Adams 11 Middle Creek 154-05 165-01
2 Iyin Battle 15 East Chapel 166-04 160-03
3 Ryan Davis 15 Pine Forest 166-06 156-07
4 Grant Vegas 15 East Forsyth 150-04 146-06
5 Peter Kenn 15 West Forsyth 151-03 145-08
6 Daniel McArthur 11 Mooresville 143-03 140-08
7 Jake Helms 11 Lake Norman 146-09 137-07
8 Austin Harrison 17 West Forsyth 142-02 133-11
9 Randy Suydam 12 Mallard Cree 142-11 132-10
10 Damontay Rhem East Wake 144-00 J132-10
11 Russell Corbett 16 Ashley 147-05 126-06
11 Michael Renard 11 Green Hope 137-08 126-06
13 Bryan Jordan 16 South View 135-00 120-00
14 Brian Yelch 16 Jack Britt 136-04 115-09
15 Will Pierce 12 Middle Creek 135-10 115-00
16 Kevin Alanis 12 Alexander Ce 164-07 107-08
Boys Discus Throw Wheelchair
========================================================================-
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================-
1 Omar Sanchez 10 Broughton 25-07 28-07
2 Jordan Maddox 12 Southeast Ra 20-11 20-04
Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
==============================================================================
1) Parkland 95 2) Cary 59.50
3) Apex 58 4) High Point Central 40
5) Mallard Creek 38 6) Southeast Raleigh 33
7) Wakefield 30 8) Olympic 28
9) Green Hope 24 10) T.C. Roberson 21
11) Dudley 19 11) Ashley 19
13) Myers Park 18 13) Leesville Road 18
15) Providence 17 16) Berry, Phillip O. 12.50
17) Ragsdale 12 17) Broughton 12
19) Jordan 10 19) Knightdale 10
21) Hillside 9 21) South Central 9
21) Rocky River High School 9 24) Hopewell 8
24) Watauga 8 24) Hough, William A 8
27) South View 7 27) Millbrook 7
29) Ardrey Kell 6.50 30) Panther Creek 6
30) Page 6 30) Garner 6
30) Butler 6 34) East Chapel Hill 5
34) Grimsley 5 34) Riverside (4A) 5
37) South Mecklenburg 4.50 38) Sanderson 4
38) West Forsyth 4 38) Hoke 4
41) Lake Norman 3 42) Southeast Guilford 2
42) West Mecklenburg 2 42) Heritage 2
45) Southwest Guilford 1 45) Mount Tabor 1
Men - Team Rankings - 26 Events Scored
==============================================================================
1) Mallard Creek 56 2) Hillside 38
3) Southeast Raleigh 31 4) South View 26
5) Northwest Guilford 24 5) Jack Britt 24
7) Mount Tabor 21 8) Apex 20
8) Ragsdale 20 10) Overhills 19
11) Millbrook 18 12) Berry, Phillip O. 16
12) Sanderson 16 12) Broughton 16
12) Southern Alamance 16 12) Wake Forest 16
17) Middle Creek 15 17) Robinson, Jay M 15
19) East Chapel Hill 14 19) Pine Forest 14
19) Knightdale 14 22) Hoke 13
22) Hopewell 13 24) Green Hope 12
24) Reagan, Ronald W 12 26) West Forsyth 11.33
27) New Hanover 11 27) East Forsyth 11
29) Holly Springs 10 29) Lake Norman 10
29) North Mecklenburg 10 32) Scotland 9
33) Ashley 8.33 34) Wakefield 8
34) Enloe 8 34) North Davidson 8
34) Mooresville 8 38) Pinecrest 6
38) South Mecklenburg 6 38) South Central 6
38) Rocky River High School 6 38) Ardrey Kell 6
43) Panther Creek 5.33 44) High Point Central 5
44) West Johnston 5 44) Rose, J.H. 5
44) Butler 5 44) Richmond 5
44) Fuquay-Varina 5 50) Person 4
50) Cary 4 50) Hough, William A 4
53) Laney 3 53) Clayton 3
53) A.L. Brown 3 53) Providence 3
53) Glenn High School 3 58) Garner 2
58) Cape Fear 2 58) Heritage 2
58) R.J. Reynolds 2 62) Independence 1
62) Garinger 1 62) Page 1
62) Purnell Swett 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·2121363 views
|